Sold2018Mujer Con Nino - Fernando Botero - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Fernando Botero, approx. 31x23 in. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in Medellín, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo",See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph. Sheet: 23 x 18 3/4 inches; Frame: 36 3/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil l/l: Zuniga, 38/45, 1982. COA verso froSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "MUJER CON NINO" 1982Lithograph. 8/45 1982 Dimensions: Frame H 26" x W 22", Sight H 23" x W 19" Condition: Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose con el Nino CristoMexican retablo, depicting San Jose con el Nino Cristo (Saint Joseph with the Christ Child), oil on canvas, framed, circa 19th century height 8 in. x width 6 in. Provenance: Property from a San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas signed (Mary Louise) Lopez, 48" x 30", "Mujer Con Nino".Acrylic on Canvas signed (Mary Louise) Lopez, 48" x 30", "Mujer Con Nino".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): MUJER CON NINO1982; lithograph on wove paper, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 11/45 lower left; edition II; Kyron blind stamp lower right; 23 x 19 inches sheet; 29 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998)After Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Con Niño" patinated bronze inscribed "Zúñiga/1971/IV/X" 21 1/2 x 9 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuzco School (style), oil on canvasboardCuzco School (style), oil on canvasboard, Cuzco School style (20th c.), "Mamacha con el Nino", oil and gold pigment on canvasboard, in painted frame, 14.75"h x 10.75"w (sight), 19"h x 15"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trinidad Osorio, Pastel on Paper "Mother & Child"(Mexican, 1929-2002), signed, dated 1961. Framed, not examined out of frame. On verso, T. Osorio "Mujer Con Nino" Galeria Mexicana de Arte, Mexico. Three light spots upper right, creases lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ricietl Vurkovitsky (Colombian, b.1952) SculptureRicietl Vurkovitsky (Colombian, born 1952). Monumental Modern Art figural statue. Bronze and brass. Titled "El Nino Con Los Aros" ("The Boy With His Rings"). Created 2011 in a style invoking the workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), "Mujer con vasija," 1974Raul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)"Mujer con vasija," 1974Charcoal and crayon on paper, blindstamp FabrianoSigned and dated in pencil lower right: R. AnguianoSheet: 19.5" H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Santos Balmori, "Desnuda Decostada"Santos Balmori (Mexico, 1899-1992), "Desnuda Decostada", pencil and charcoal drawing on paper sight: 9.5 x 7.5 in., frame: 16 x 13 in. Provenance: Includes signed guarantee of authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Pettigrew | Mujer con GalloArtist: Martha Pettigrew | b. 1950 Title: Mujer con Gallo Inscribed on base: Martha Pettigrew © 1998 AP/20 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 35 by 14 by 10 inches Condition: Very Good Condition deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El NinoFrancisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El Nino y la Nube, 1969, woodcut, titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer con Olla' LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Olla', from 'Hommage aux Prix Nobel', 1983Color lithograph on paper. Published by Galerie Borjeson, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Bronze "Mujer con Paloma" COA(Pietrasanta mark) 1/6 H: 7" W: 14" D: 7"Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
Jun 13OG CollectionsFernando Botero (1932-2023) Exhibit Poster "Mujer Con Sombrero Rojo" Miami 1991$150
15 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JULI?N GRAU SANTOS (1937). "ALACENA CON ANÉMONAS".€1,000
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$450
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCarlos Barea CARLOS BAREA POP ART PORTRAIT CHARCOAL MIXED MEDIA 1970$1,500
Jun 15Marques Dos Santos, LdaPair of grisaille mythological Chinese porcelain teacups and saucers€350