Sold20194 English Silverplate Repousse SpoonsA boxed set of four English silverplate spoons. Good condition with minor wear commensurate with age. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Wallace Sterling Silver CordialsTogether with a pair of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, twelve 800 silver and Russian enamel demi-tasse spoons, four silver plate with cobalt glass liners salt & pepper shakers, a pair of silSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Silverplate RestsFour Tiffany & Co. Makers silverplate spoon/teabag rests (#9318-75), in modified square-shape, having gadrooned rim with shell and butterfly motifs; monogrammed. [3/8 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS etc.Weighted sterling silver candlesticks, mirror, dish, napkin rings etc.; together with silverplate candlesticks, four spoons, youth fork. Mirror: 14"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique & Vintage Silver & Silver Plate SpoonsAntique & Vintage Silver & Silver Plate Spoons. Four ice tea spoons measure 5.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Silver Christman Spoons.Four Christmas themed silver and silver plate spoons and one silver plate Big Bad Wolf spoon.Condition: (Excellent - Near Mint).Dimensions: Largest: 5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Admiral Dewey / Olympia GroupAdmiral Dewey / Olympia Group, includes: cobalt blue glass Commemorative pitcher 9"h, two clear glass 5 1/2" plates; 4" clear glass tumbler, five assorted silver plate Commemorative spoons, four 1898See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces, consisting of a silverplated thistle form toast rack; two silverplate spoon warmers;Four Pieces, consisting of a silverplated thistle form toast rack; two silverplate spoon warmers; and a nautilus shell souvenir of Borkum, fitted for 12 silverplated fruit knives, now with six knives,See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Silverplate Spoonerslate 19th and Early 20th Century Victorian Spoon holders or serving pieces. Figural Birds, etc. marked include Rogers, Benedict, and Meriden Silver Plate Co. Condition and size vary.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowling / Lawn Bowls Interest: Two silver spoons, one with enamel decoration for the OxfordshireBowling / Lawn Bowls Interest: Two silver spoons, one with enamel decoration for the Oxfordshire Bowling Association. Together with four silver plate teaspoons the handle surmounted by an image of a mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Lincoln (5) Souvenir SpoonsAbraham Lincoln souvenir spoons, group of four sterling silver various marks together with a silverplate spoon with an excerpt from the Gettysburg address largest: 6"l Provenance: Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Silver Plate Spoon WarmerA Victorian silverplate spoon warmer. Elongated ovoid shape, supported on four leaf shaped feet, leaf and branch formed handles. Hallmarked WE & S B C. Measures 8" long, 4.25" wide, 3" high.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Pcs Silver Plate Serving Pieces Incl SheffieldFour pieces silver plate serving pieces including Sheffield berry spoon. Also includes Cooper Brothers and Sons Limited salad tongs and unmarked Italian salad set. 6-1/2" to 8-3/4" long. KE. IMPORTANTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sets Of Four English Silverplate Salt Cellars.Three Sets Of Four English Silverplate Salt Cellars. Two sets with gold wash interiors, two sets raised on ball feet, all with corresponding spoons and original fitted boxes Largest: 1" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Tiffany Silver Plate Spoons in the 'Regent'Eight Tiffany Silver Plate Spoons in the 'Regent' Pattern Each marked for Tiffany & Co., the larger marked Tiffany & Co. E.P. Patent 1884; monogrammed, designed by Charles Grosjean. Comprising: FourSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set Of Six English Silverplate Salt Cellars.A Set Of Six English Silverplate Salt Cellars. Shell form raised on ball feet with gold wash interiors and six corresponding spoons. Together with a set of four English silverplate salt cellars with sSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Sterling and Silver-plated UtensilsDESCRIPTION: A lot of four silver-plated and sterling silver utensils, including a Frank M Whiting sterling beer opener, a "DE I" sterling slotted spoon, a Rogers Bros silverplate curved spoon in the�See Sold Price
Sold2024European Belle Epoque 800 Silver Onyx Salt CellarEuropean Belle Epoque 800 Silver Salt Cellar with Two Green Onyx Bowls, the stand struck "800" inside and upon four putto form feet, together with one diminutive English silver plate spoon. Silver weiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mappin Brothers Silver-Plate Forks and SpoonsMappin Brothers silver-plate flatware with engraved lions includes four serving spoons (8.5"), five dinner forks (8"), five lunch forks (6.5"), and six lunch spoons (7"). Condition report: Common wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Silver Plate Serving SpoonsCollection of Silver Plate Serving Spoons. This collection includes four serving spoons, each having an ornate pattern / motif. Largest measures 11 inches x 2.5 inches. Property of a historic Hudson RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group Four Sterling, Two S/P Itemscomprising a pair of Mappin & Webb silver plate berry spoons c. 1880, a Chatillon sterling vase, International sterling silver plate Revere bowl and two Tiffany & Co. sterling handled servers. Use weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egg Cruet Four Piece on Footed Tray with SpoonsSilver plate four piece egg cruet on circular footed tray with fitted spoons. In good age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four (4) French Silver Plate TablewareGrouping of Four (4) French Silver Plate Tableware. Includes a pair of SFAM spoons measuring 8-3/8" L, large serving spoon with KP makers mark on the bowl (12-3/8") and serving spoon with KP markers mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silverplate TablewareGrouping of Four (4) Vintage Silverplate Tableware with Ebonized Handles. Unsigned. Lot consists of two pierced serving spoons, pierced serving fork, and a pierced cake/pie server. Spoons measure 9-3/See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThirteen Pennsylvania Railroad Broadway Silver Flatware Pieces - Spoons, Forks, and Knives$50