Sold202262 Domus Architecture Magazines 2002-2007, Gio Ponti62 Domus Architecture Magazines 2002-2007, Gio Ponti. The architectural design magazine "Domus" was founded in 1928 by renowned Milanese architect Gio Ponti. This lot includes 62 of these magazines, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Architecture Domus Book Volume 1-12, Gio Ponti TaschenArchitectural Domus Book Volume 1-12, Gio Ponti Taschen. The architectural design magazine "Domus" was founded in 1928 by renowned Milanese architect Gio Ponti, and has continued for over 75 years. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti - Autograph letter with polychrome drawingsGio Ponti - Autograph letter with polychrome drawings for Giovanni Ratto, member of "Domus" magazine (cm 29,7x21) Provenance: private collection, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti - Autograph letter with monochrome drawingsGio Ponti - Autograph letter with monochrome drawings for Giovanni Ratto, member of "Domus" magazine (cm 29,7x21) Provenance: private collection, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti - Autograph letter with polychrome drawingsGio Ponti - Autograph letter with polychrome drawings for Giovanni Ratto, member of "Domus" magazine. Two sheets (cm 29,7x21) Provenance: private collection, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Domus. Magazine 14 Issues between 1950 and 1984Domus is an architecture and design magazine founded in 1928 by architect Gio Ponti and Barnabite father Giovanni Semeria. Published by Editoriale Domus, the magazine is issued 11 times a year on a moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti, Side table from the 'Parco dei Principi'Gio Ponti, Side table from the 'Parco dei Principi' Hotel, Rome, 1964, H. 40.5 cm, D. 87 cm. Made by Cassina, Milan. Tubular aluminium, wood, turquoise lamination, elmwood bandings. , Cf. Domus ReprinSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO' PONTI Table-Magazine.Table-Magazine. . Cm 58,00 x 57,00 x 33,00. Walnut root, crystal tops, for Domus Nova 40s. Certificate of authenticity available, Archives Gio Ponti Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Domus nova coffee table for La Rinascente.Domus nova coffee table for La Rinascente. 1935. Walnut verneer and glass.. Cm 72,00 x 45,00 x 39,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI; DOMUS FLATWARE GROUPINGBy Krupp, imported by Fraser's. 26 pieces including 18 dinner forks, 1 salad fork, 7 tea spoons. Condition: Used with light scratching.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.$6,000