Sold2022ROBERT PRUNIER DAVIS (American, 1929 - 2005). Coming Up on the Fast Net, 1974, Oil on canvas. SignedROBERT PRUNIER DAVIS (American, 1929 - 2005). Coming Up on the Fast Net, 1974, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner and titled lower right hand corner. Stretched canvas and unframed. - 29" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT SLUTZSKY (1929 - 2005, AMERICAN) BalancedROBERT SLUTZSKY (1929 - 2005, AMERICAN) Balanced Asymmetry. Oil on canvas, 1989. 1067x1524 mm; 42x60 inches. Signed, Slutzsky and dated, 1989 lower right. Inscribed, Balanced Asymetry(sic), verso.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Gavin Welliver (American 1929 - 2005)) "Trout IIDimensions: 15 1/2" x 17 3/4" Medium: Intaglio print. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 11/30 in pencil at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver "Osprey's Nest" WoodcutNeil Welliver (American, 1929-2005). Woodcut in colors on paper titled "Osprey's Nest," depicting a nest in a leafless tree standing above the rest of the forest. Pencil signed along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver Etching "Trout and Reflected Tree" (1985)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005). "Trout and Reflected Tree" hand colored etching, 1985. Signed at lower right. Numbered 60/90 at lower left. A stunning hand-colored etching by American artist NeilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) A Pair of Prints (Osprey's Nest, 1979-80; Big Flowage, 1979)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) A Pair of Prints (Osprey's Nest, 1979-80; Big Flowage, 1979) color woodcuts each signed and numbered from and edition of 80 in pencil Largest: 29 1/2 x 31 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Osprey's Nest.Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Osprey's Nest. Color woodcut, pencil signed lower right and numbered 15/80, published by Brooke Alexander, New York 29.25" x 31.25" Frame: 39.5" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) 'Si's Hill' screenprint in colours, signed 'Welliver' in pencil l.r. and numbered '64/144' image 92 x 91cm Condition Report: Framed: 103 x 103cm Light time stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Meadmore, serigraph, 1972Clement Meadmore, serigraph, 1972, Clement Meadmore (Austrailian-American,1929-2005), "Split Ring 2D", pencil signed, titled, dated and numbered 29/125 along lower margins, slat framed under glass, 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Neil Gavin Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Print Etching AquatintNeil Gavin Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Etching. Title: Winter Rainbow Trout. Aquatint and etching printed in colors on arches paper, pencil signed lower right Welliver, pencil numbered lower left 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Synthetic Blue-St.Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Synthetic Blue-St. John. Color aquatint, dated 2000, pencil signed LR and numbered NC 28/40 17.75" x 17.5" Sheet: 23.5" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Welliver 1981 Penn Inaugural Banner orig printWelliver, Neil (American, 1929-2005), The Inaugural Banner, 1981, serigraph printed in colors, 30 x 22.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 39/241, The Inaugural Banner, designed by Penn faculty membSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neil Welliver - Brigg's MeadowLot 1 Neil Welliver American (1929-2005) Brigg's Meadow (1973) silkscreen signed lower right, numbered 100/144 lower left sheet: 39 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches frame: 47 1/4 x 46 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver - SmeltsNeil Welliver (American, 1929 - 2005). Smelts, copper plate etching on paper with watercolor. Signed in graphite lower right, numbered 26 of 40.Dimensions: 17.5 x 19" framed 30.25 x 31.25" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Welliver silkscreenNeil Welliver (American 1929-2005)- Landscape- silkscreen in color, signed and numbered 70/144, handling creases throughout bottom of image. 36 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005)Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) "Cedar Breaks," lithograph, signed and numbered. Framed. Size: 22'' x 30'', 56 x 76 cm (sight); 31'' x 38'', 79 x 97 cm (frame). Provenance: The Estate of PatriciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver - Cedar Water PoolNeil Welliver (American, 1929 - 2005). Cedar Water Pool, lithograph. Signed in graphite lower right. Edition 15 of 36. Dimensions: Sight 22 x 29.5" framed 29 x 36.75" Property from the Estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKIPNISS, Robert (American, b. 1931) Window together with Co...$150(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1925-2008). Rauschenberg at...$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryRobert Loughlin 2010 Brute drawing on newspaper Bad Heir Day$450(1 bid)