Sold2021Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer,Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer, 1994 watercolor on paper signed RW Geionety and dated (lower right) 41 x 29 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer,Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer, 1994 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right (sight) 15 x 19 in.; (framed) 24 x 28 in. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer,Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer, 1994 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right (sight) 13 x 22 in.; (framed) 17.5 x 26.5 in. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer,Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer, 1994 watercolor and ink on paper signed and dated lower right (sight) 7.25 x 9.5 in.; (framed) 11 x 14.25 in. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer,Ron Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) untitled, Fancy Dancer, 1994 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right (sight) 13 x 22 in.; (framed) 17.75 x 26.75 in. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Geionety, UntitledRon Geionety (Kiowa, b. 1950) Untitled casein on paper signed lower right: GEIONETY Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 19 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 20 1/2 x 25 1/4 x 5/8 inches Provenance: Patricia Janis BroderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Geionety (American/Kiowa, B. 1950) Gouache on Paper, "Dwelling Interior", H 19" W 29.5"Ron Geionety (American/Kiowa, B. 1950) Gouache on Paper, "Dwelling Interior", H 19" W 29.5" | Signed at the right side. Depicting five Native American figures in an interior setting with two childrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021RON GEIONETY (B.1950) NATIVE AMERICAN GOUACHEUnframed gouache painting on paper, Kneeling Native American Figure, signed lower right Geionety (Ron Geionety, Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1950), sight: approx 19"h, 15"w, overall: 34"h, 26"w, 2.5lbs **ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Geionety (Native American, B. 1950) Watercolor, Graphite And Gouache on Paper "Untitled", HRon Geionety (Native American, B. 1950) Watercolor, Graphite And Gouache on Paper "Untitled", H 19.25" W 15" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 26" W 22" Provenance: Property of Prominent CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Geionety -War DancerRon Geionety ( 1950-) War Dancer.Original watercolor-gouache on paper. Condition: Excellent condition. Frame H 26-1/4" W 22-3/4". Sight H 17-1/4" W 14-7/8" by Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2024Coolidge Roy Jr., Untitled (Eagle Dancers)Coolidge Roy Jr.(Hopi, b. 1950)Untitled (Eagle Dancers)carved wood, pigmentsinscribed: Coolidge Roy Jr.16 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 7 in. (42.5 x 26 x 17.8 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Geionety (Kiowa,born 1950) gouache paintingARTIST: Ron Geionety (Kiowa, Great Plains, born 1950) NAME: Portrait of Indian Chief MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Few faint crease lines. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 11 inches / 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Sari Staggs 41 x 28 1/2 inchesSari Staggs (american, b. 1941) Fancy Dancer, watercolor on paper, signed Sari Staggs 1994 (upper left) 41 x 28 1/2 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (191, 41, 15, 124, 56, 144, 23, 48, 142, 120, 164, 68,Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (191, 41, 15, 124, 56, 144, 23, 48, 142, 120, 164, 68, 125), 1989 oil on canvas signed Jane Hammond, titled and dated (verso) 76 x 70 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iqbal Hussain (Pakistani, B. 1950) Untitled (Amaltaas in bloom)Iqbal Hussain (Pakistani, B. 1950) Untitled (Amaltaas in bloom) signed lower right oil on canvas 75 x 60cm (29 1/2 x 23 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the vendoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Scherman (b.1950) UntitledTony Scherman (b.1950)UntitledEncaustic on canvas, 2006-2008, signed, dated and inscribed in ink verso, 762 x 1002mm (30 x 40in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Catherine Lee, American (b.1950), untitled, 1986, oil / oil stick on paper, 21 1/2"H x 29"W (sight),Catherine Lee American (b.1950) untitled, 1986 oil / oil stick on paper Signed and dated lower left. Provenance: Midwest Museum of American Art. Biography from Butler Institute of American Art: AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Ralph ObergRalph Oberg (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Glacier Mountain Pool), oil on canvas, signed, canvas: 30"h x 42"w, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 49.5"w. Provenance: From the Bank of the West Art CollectiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvas$200(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsJanice Albro Bronze Fancy Dancer Native American Sculpture Statue Limited Edition$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)$2,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000