Sold2021F. Champenois Imprimeur-Editeur, Alphonse MuchaFine Art Lithograph, hand pulled on the same vintage Maroni press; printed with the same process used by Mucha. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfons Mucha. F. Champenois Imprimeur-Éditeur Advertisement PosterF. Champenois Imprimeur-Éditeur Advertisement Poster by Alfons Mucha. Beautiful Art Nouveau Advertisement / Exhibition Poster. Also Printed By F. Champenois. Housed under glass in wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed Art Nouveau style prints on paper, including: (1) "F. Champenois," after Alphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939), (1) "Tosca," after Leopoldo Metlicovitz (Italian, 1868-1944), laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camps y Junyent, Gaspar(1874 Igualada - Barcelona 1942). Junge Frau in einem Kleid mit Pfauenfedern ein kleines Vögelchen haltend. Farblithographie auf Seide für "Imprimeur Editeur F(erdinand) Champenois". Um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉRE.] Pair of decorative panels. 1899. Each 30¼x12¾ inches, 76¾x32¼ cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B: each with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, Alphonse Mucha(lot of 2) Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), "Tete Byzantine" and "Brunette et Blonde," 1897, lithographs in colors, each signed in plate, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, variant one, image (each):See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha - The Flowers/Iris, 1898Original Lithograph panel on wove paper. Ref: Rennert/Weill, 49 Signed on the plate lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 106 x 45 cm / 41 x 17 3/4 in. Printed by Imp. F. Champenois, Paris, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ORIGINAL 1903 Alphonse Mucha Sarah Bernhardt Poster HAND-SIGNEDMucha, Alfons Maria 1860 - 1939 Lefevre-Utile - Sarah Bernhardt Lithograph 1903 27.5 x 20 in. (70 x 51 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (A-/B+) framed, not inspected outside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [THE SEASONS / WINTER.]ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [THE SEASONS / WINTER.] Decorative panel. 1896. 42x22 inches, 106x55 cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition A-: repaired tear at bottom margin; minor abrasions at edges; minoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [THE SEASONS / AUTUMN.]ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [THE SEASONS / AUTUMN.] Decorative panel. 1896. 42x21 inches, 106x55 cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B+ / A-: sharp creases and abrasions in upper left margin; small lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha Poster, “Biscuits Lefèvre-Utile”Alphonse Mucha (France, 1860-1939) advertising poster, “Biscuits Lefèvre-Utile”, 1897, printed by F. Champenois, Paris. With gilding. Sight size: 24” x 17”. Frame: 30” x 23.5Â�See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939) "La Dame Aux Camelias" circa 1896 Color lithograph Signed in plate lower left Mucha, and marked in plate Imp. F. Champenois. Paris 80" x 28" Condition: some water daSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches,ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches, 200½x70 cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B / B+: margins trimmed to border; small repaired tears aSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUCHA, Alphonse. Color Lithograph, 1897."Monaco-Monte-Carlo" without text. Imp. F. Champenois, Paris. Signed and dated in the matrix lower left. Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939). From a Park Ave, NYC home. Dimensions: 38" high x 28.75" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) CzechFEMME AUX COQUELICOTS, 1898, color lithograph, signed and dated on the stone, printed by F. Champenois Paris, image 23 ½ x 16”, full margins, frame 26 ¼ x 18 ¾” with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA, (Czech, 1860-1939), Flirt, 1900, lithograph in colors, sight: 23 x 10 in., frame: 30ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Flirt1900, lithograph in colorsF. Champenois, Paris, printersight: 23 x 10 in., frame: 30 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Massachusetts Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939); The Seasons;Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) The Seasons (Rennert & Weill 47, Variant 1), 1897 A set of four lithographs in colors, mounted to Rives wove paper, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, with margins, framed togSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939); Chocolat Masson / ChocolatAlphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Chocolat Masson / Chocolat Masson (Rennert & Weill 47, Variant 2), 1897 A set of four lithographs in colors, on wove paper backed with linen, printed by F. Champenois, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha - JobLot 47 Alphonse Mucha Czech (1860-1939) Job (1898) lithograph signed in plate lower left, above ”Imp. F. Champenois. 66. Boul. St. Michel, Paris” sheet: 61 1/4 x 41 1/4 inches frame dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent,"Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent," 1896, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, the bottom with embossed stamps "Imprimer Chaix," and "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," presented in an Art NouveaSee Sold Price
2015Alphonse Mucha. Job.Mucha, Alphonse (Czech-Fr 1860-1939). Job. Lithographed color poster advertising Job, a brand of rolling paper for cigarettes. Paris: F. Champenois, [1898]. 40" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha, "Flirt "- LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1869-1939). Framed color lithograph, "Flirt", circa 1900, printed by F. Champenois, Paris. Depicts an Art Nouveau couple flirting, designed as a point-of-sale poster for LefevreSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [THE SEASONS / L'HIVER.]ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [THE SEASONS / L'HIVER.] Decorative panel on silk. 1900. 27x12 inches, 70x30 cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B-: run in silk through central image; abrasions to surface;See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100