Sold2019Antique Children’s Flow Blue Miniature China PlatterTitle: Antique Children’s Flow Blue Miniature China Platter Cashmere Date/Period: Circa 1840-60 Dimension: 6 ½” Length x 5 ¼” width. Provenance:Antique Children’s Flow Blue Miniature China PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Children’s Flow Blue Miniature China TureenTitle: Antique Children’s Flow Blue Miniature China Tureen Cashmere Date/Period: Circa 1840-60 Dimension: 4 ½” Height x 4 7/8” Length x 3 ¼” width. Ladle is 5 : Length Provenance:Antique ChiSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Antique Delft TilesTwelve Antique Delft Tiles, 18th to 20th C; includes: polychromed with children playing; blue and white with animals and cottages, etc., approx. 5" x 5". CONDITION: Some with rough and losses on edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHILDREN'S STORYBOOK"THE CHILDREN'S TABLEAUX, NO.1" The Three Little Kittens At Home, E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, 12 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Children's book “Girls & Boys Names ABC”.Title: Antique Children's book “Girls & Boys Names ABC”.Date/Period: 1889Dimension: 12 1/4” x 10 1/4”Additional Information: Nice antique Children's book “Girls & Boys NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Childs Doll Size Yellow Painted Hand Made Superior Washing Machine10" wide x 5" deep x 12" tall - has a wonderful early yellow mustard paint with original stenciling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique child's potty chair in gray paint - 22 3/4" tall x 12 1/4" wide x 11 1/2" deepAntique child's potty chair in gray paint - 22 3/4" tall x 12 1/4" wide x 11 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique child size mahog Empire chest - 24 1/2" tall xAntique child size mahog Empire chest - 24 1/2" tall x 25 1/2" wide x 12" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Antique Child's Toy Doll ChestA Victorian antique child's toy doll chest. Measures 18" L, 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE CHILD'S CHAIRSthe first: Spanish baroque style, carved oak (16 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches deep; seat height: 14 inches; the second: Moorish style, inlaid wood (13 1/2 inches wide; 14 inches deep; seat height: 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHILD'S MANNEQUIN STORE DISPLAYEARLY STORE DISPLAY AND CHILD'S MANNEQUIN; 34" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHILD'S ARMCHAIRPEGGED CONSTRUCTION. MODERN UPHOLSTERED SEAT. 23" X 17" X 12". Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481 BelvSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Daguerrotype & Ambrotype Photos, 19th Century12 Antique Daguerrotypes Photos Leather Cases, 19th Century. This is a lot of twelve antique daguerrotypes. There are various portraits of men, women, children, and families within highly ornate, goldSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Vintage & Antique Figural Christmas Ornaments3 Figural Children's faces with protruding eyes, 2 Man on the moon ornaments, 2 snowmen & Others. Face with flower has broken top. 2 1/4" - 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Child's 14K Gold Beaded NecklaceThis is an antique Victorian 14K gold single strand beaded child's necklace. It is 15". It weighs 12.9gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1787 Childs Needlework Cross Stitch Sampler Age 12dated 1787 Childs Needlework Cross stitch sampler age 12 with no name some staining over entire pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique wooden child's spinning wheelAntique wooden child's spinning wheel, 28.5"h x 12.5"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MADONNA & CHILD OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS UNDER GLASS IN GILT FRAME. SIGNED LOWER LEFT (ILLEGIBLE). GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 12 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020French Antique 12" Figural Dore Bronze Putti ClockAntique French Dore bronze putti clock. Features small child like figure holding clock above head. White enamel face signed "Autray Aarice." Beaded bronze base mounted to carved white marble plinth. KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Figural Child Portrait Oil PaintingAntique oil painting on board depicting a young girl in a maroon dress. Framed in dark red toned wooden frame. Approximately 13 x 12 inches window measures 11 x 9 inches. Moderate wearing to frame. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Copenhagen Reticulated Centerpiece ChildrenRoyal Copenhagen Reticulated Centerpiece Children. Antique large porcelain centerpiece featuring children playing amongst the flowers. The basket needs to be re-adhered. 13 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE c1870 CHILD’S/DOLL DOME WOOD TRUNK DATED c1869ANTIQUE c1870 CHILD’S/DOLL DOME WOOD TRUNK DATED c1869 – 1870, WOOD TRUNK WITH NICE OLD PATINA, MEASURES 16” X 12” X 14.5”, IN GOOD ALL ORIGINAL CONDITION WITH SMALL CUSTOR MISSING ON THE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Antique Concrete Garden ChildrenSet of 4 antique concrete garden children. All good, nice patina. 12" wide, 28" tall, 8" deep.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg The Arabian Nights, Illustrated Story Book$15(4 bids)