Sold2023JACQUES-FERDINAND HUMBERT, (French, 1842-1934), La Tireuse de Cartes,, labeled, inscribed on theJACQUES-FERDINAND HUMBERT, (French, 1842-1934) La Tireuse de Cartes,, labeled, inscribed on the reverse, oil on panel, 8.25 by 6 in., overall, in a period giltwood frame, glazed, 12.5 by 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "asie usu"Weibliche Figur, "asie usu" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009). - Christian Zingg (See Sold Price
SoldManuel Orazi (1860-1934); Palais de la Danse;Manuel Orazi (1860-1934) Palais de la Danse, 1900 Lithograph in colors on wove paper linen-backed, printed by Bourgerie & Cie, Paris, with margins. sheet 63 x 23 3/8in (160 x 56.8cm) For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD WALDRUM (1934-2003) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHHarold Joe Waldrum (1934-2003) Atras de la Iglesia de Cordova (Back of the Cordova Church) 1996 The serigraph depicting a sunlit adobe church in the artist's modernist style is signed in pencil belowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 15/50 Image Size: 14 in. x 21 in Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Camargue, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer, Camargue Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 5/30 Image Size: 17 in. x 21 in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of Paris, La Fete du 14 Juillet, by Michel HermelAn Oil on Canvas painting by Michel Hermel, French, b. 1934. La Fete du 14 Juillet - Place de L'Opera, Rue de la Paix, signed Michel Hermel. Title on Back Approximate Dimensions:With Frame: 26.5"W * 2See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neri & Hu, Trio Round coffee table, model 754MMNeri & Hu Trio Round coffee table, model 754MM De La EspadaChina / Portugal, 2014 / 2019ebonized ash, Carrara marble 15.75 h x 31.25 dia in (40 x 79 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to revSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Folon "Saint-Michel" Mixed MediaJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Post-Modern mixed media collage with Biscuiterie de la Baie de Mont St Michel packaging mounted on paper with geometric watercolor painting, signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand-Albert RATEAU (1882-1938), dans le goût dePaire de CHAISES à dossier ovale, les montants cannelé, la ceinture figurant une draperie festonnée, le piétement antérieur à pans coupés Bois mouluré, sculpt&#See Sold Price
2021Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOUGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOU Paire de chaises, Aluminium et bois 76 x 43 x 45 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Los Angeles 1962Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Kanthos Press, Los Angeles, 1962, Dedicated: Para Pepe Gomez Sicre con la amistad Sincera de J.L.Cuevas, 12 de mayo 1963.EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse 'Maternite a la Chaise Bleue' O/CTheo Tobiasse, Isarel/France (1927-2012). 'Maternite a la Chaise Bleu' impasto oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled lower right. Mounted in gilt wood frame. *We would like to thank Catherine FaustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles & Ray Eames "La Chaise" Lounge ChairCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978; 1912-1988) "La Chaise" Lounge Chair, USA / Switzerland, first introduced 1948 for the Museum of Modern Art and first produced 1993, this circa 2000, manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITRA BY CHARLES & RAY EAMES LA CHAISEVITRA BY CHARLES & RAY EAMES LA CHAISE: Sculpted & laminated gloss-finish fiberglass forms the seat of this Mid-Century Modern style lounge chair. With chromed steel supports and cross form wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Eames; Ray Eames, Sitzobjekt 'La Chaise', 1948Charles Eames; Ray Eames, Sitzobjekt 'La Chaise', 1948, H. 87.5 x 142 x 84 cm. Made by Vitra Design, Weil/Rhine, after 1991. Plastic, reinforced with Fiberglas, white, chrome-plated steel rods, oak woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Eames La ChaiseLacquer finished polyurethane and oak La Chaise by Charles Eames, manufactured by Vitra, 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold201990's Charles Eames La Chaise Loung ChairLacquer finished polyurethane and oak La Chaise by Charles Eames, manufactured by Vitra, Switzerland 1990s. 58 x 34 x 33 inSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions NAKED WOMEN SMOKING SHISHA, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY),£550
Oct 09Kew Auctions WOMEN IN A BATH, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY), AFTER£550
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
15 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
15 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
15 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000