Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona con struttura in legno di noce massello e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle., Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 56 - D. 43 - H. 79 Cm, BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia ScarpaCinque lampade da parete della serie 802.1 Vetro satinato con fascia ad incalmo in vetro a pennellate, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1965 ca. cm 31x20x23 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto, Armchair from the Artona seriesAfra & Tobia Scarpa Maxalto Armchair from the Artona series. Designed 1975. Wood with line decor, plywood, brown leather. 68 x 72 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 61x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Afra & Tobia Scarpa Artona Dining ChairsArtist:Scarpa, Tobia and Afra (20th Century Italian) Title:8 Artona Africa Dining Chairs Date:c. 1975 Medium:pallisander, ebony, leather, brass Dimensions:31 x 18 x 22 inches Signature:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Coppia di poltrone della serie Artona con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 72x60x67, Bibliografia (modello simile) AA.VV. Un’industria per il desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 69x56x42 Literature: G. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afra e Tobia ScarpaTwo chairs from the 'Artona' series Solid walnut, ebonised wood inlays, curved plywood seat leather upholstered. Manufactured by Maxalto, 1975 ca. 78x55x45 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra (1937-2011) & Tobia Scarpa (born in 1935) AfricaAfra (1937-2011) & Tobia Scarpa (born in 1935)AfricaArtona seriesDining table and six chairsWalnut, ebony, leather and brassEdited by MaxaltoManufacturer's stamp on the back of the seatings and beneatSee Sold Price
Sold201950 Ringgit, 4th Series, Aziz Taha (KNB22c:P16A)50 Ringgit, 4th Series, Aziz Taha (KNB22c:P16A) Printer: Thomas De La Rue. Last Prefix, Solid 9's, B/99 999999, PMG 55EPQ. Exceptionally rare and well preserved, this note is the last prefix of the 4tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa Africa ChairAfra & Tobia Scarpa Africa Chair, Ilaly for B & B America Inc., walnut with ebony line inlays, divided lollypop back black leather seat, flat legs, late 20th C, 30 3/4"h. CONDITION: Very good, 3" lineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Dining Chairs (6)Afra & Tobia Scarpa Set of six dining chairs, 1960s Walnut, fabric, chrome-plated metal. Made in Italy. Each: 28" H x 21" W x 17.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Paire de chaises dites B80 Acier, feutre de laine 103 x 45 x 51 cm. Tecta, 1985 Références : - Catalogue d’exposition 1000 Masterpieces from the Vitra Design museum, Vitra Design MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina.SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina. 1957. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 55,50 x 61,00 x 44,00. Literature: Domus n. 398, gennaio 1963, p. d/95; G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
821 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
697 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLeyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
910 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
499 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "OND - JG de la série Vega" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with Letter$110
486 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Pauk de la série Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with Letter of$110
736 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Helion de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
394 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Manipur de la série Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
17 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkAn amusing Yves Saint Laurent Christmas card drawing featuring La Vilaine Lulu$300(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Jacques Nicolas Bellin Map Of Western Part Of New France Or Canada$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkArtaud and Baselitz, Le Theatre de Seraphin, one of 20 copies with suite$750