Sold2024Signed & Hand-Painted Chinese PlateHand-painted Chinese plate with six character marks on bottom. Approx. 8 1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Hand Painted Chinese PlateEst. $ 50 - 100 Vintage Hand painted Chinese Plate. Chinese plate with hand painted enamel accents. 10.25 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Hand Painted Chinese Plates Marked on Verso4 hand painted Chinese plates in coordinating colors with figures in outdoor settings and decorative rims. Red chopmarks on underside of all plates. Measures 9.25"W. Condition report: wear to paint onSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Matching Hand-Painted Chinese Plates w Seaweed4 Matching Hand-Painted Chinese Stoneware Plates w Seaweed and Floral Decoration. Measuring 10 inches in diamter with a scalloped edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATESSET OF HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATESChina, late 19th- mid 20th century. Diapering border and elaborate floral baskets to center, six character mark to underside. One plate 9.5" diameter, all oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Rimmed Hand Painted Chinese Ceramic PlateGold Rimmed Hand Painted Chinese Ceramic PlateSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Vintage Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Plates8 Vintage Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Plates, 7measuring 10.5 inches in diameter and 1 measuring 9.5 inches in diameter. All signed on bottom. Various traditional scenes and designs with gold detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain PlatesTwo Antique Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Plates. Both blue and white floral scenes. One is signed / marked on the back. Larger measures 9.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Painted Plate & CupHand painted Chinese porcelain plate and cup. Features a figural scholar, wildlife and floral design in the Famille Rose pattern. Good condition, showing mild surface wear. Plate measures1 in x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF SEVEN 18TH / 19TH C. CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATESLOT OF SEVEN 18TH / 19TH C. HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES WITH BOTH MALE & FEMALE FIGURES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - MINOR RIM CHIPS, ETC. - 7 3/4" diameter - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS PROVIDED FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Rare Hand Painted Chinese Export Dinner PlateCirca 1775-1825. Three edge chips shows the white porcelain. No cracks, lines or major design rubbing. What appears to be an elaborate brown transfer design is actually entirely hand painted. Part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Wucai Porcelain Plate w Yong Zheng MarkHand-painted Chinese Wucai Porcelain Plate w Yong Zheng Mark Dimension: 340*340*60(mm)13.39*13.39*2.36(in) Weight 3.92 lbs/1778 g Tips about Chinese Porcelain Chinese ceramic ware is an art craft thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Chinese Plates and Saucers(4) Hand painted Chinese Celadon style plates with birds and flowers 9 3/4" Dia. (2) Small saucers 5" Dia. Condition - Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hand-painted Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlateHand-painted Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Dimension:220*145*140(mm)8.66*5.71*5.51(in) Weight 9.89 lbs/4485g Tips about Chinese PorcelainChinese ceramic ware is an art craft that has been develSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Hand-painted China Famille Rose Porcelain PlateSuperb Hand-painted Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Dimension: 207*207*45(mm) 8.15*8.15*1.77(in) Weight 0.69 lbs/315 g Tips about Chinese Porcelain Chinese ceramic ware is an art craft that has bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plate w Qianlong MarkSuperb Hand-painted Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plate w Qianlong Mark Dimension: 215x215x56(mm) 8.46x8.46x2.20(inches) Weight 0.62 lbs/282 g The total weight does not include the base. The base isSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C CHINESE FABULOUS ROSE MEDALLION PLATE 12"We are offering this exquisite antique Qing 19th C. Hand-Painted Chinese export Rose Medallion plate charger with Black Tipped Butterflies and Flowers around the edge. The plate has a unique star desiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Porcelain Tobacco Leaf TureenLarge Chinese Porcelain Tobacco Leaf Tureen & Under plate. Hand painted Chinese porcelain featuring a tobacco leaf and floral design. Lidded serving tureen and oval platter. Platter measures 14 x 10.7See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Serving Plates2 Antique Hand Painted Chinese Export Porcelain Serving Plates. Larger plate measures 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesPair of hand painted Chinese Export 18th C. plates decorated with flowers and gilt accents and rims. Measures 9"W. Condition report: no apparent chips or repairs, see photos. Please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Rose Medallion Chinese Dessert PlatesFOR SALE IS THIS SET OF 8 HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION CHINESE PLATES. PLATES MEASURE 6 1/8" IN DIAMETER AND 7/8" TALL. PLATES HAVE MINOR BLEMISHES AND HAS SOME SMALL FLEA BITES ON RIMS AS SESee Sold Price
Sold202112 BLUE & WHITE HAND PAINTED DINNER PLATES12 Hand Painted Blue & White Chinese Dinner Plates. Good condition. Each 10 1/4". Weight 19 pds.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202115 BLUE & WHITE HAND PAINTED PLATES & BOWLS12 Hand Painted Blue & White Chinese Dessert Plates and 3 Bowls. Good condition. Plates 7" and Bowls 6 3/4" . Weight 9 pds 6 oz..PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price