Sold2018Japanese tin litho fire engine ladder truckJapanese tin litho friction fire engine ladder truck, with the original box and five firemen, 8 3/4'' l., together with a Chinese tin litho friction fire chief car with associated box, and a contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Toy Fire TrucksBoth chromolithographed tin, including friction toy marked S.S.S. Japan ladder truck with five figures, 2 x 6 x 3 1/2" high; and marked Wyandotte truck Engine Co. No. 4 with wood wheels, 3 1/2 x 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Made in Japan Toy Fire Engines Incl UsagiyaIncludes tin litho friction powered printed fire engine in original box, TN Made in Japan, automatic battery operated tin ladder truck in original box, and Daisy-Matic fire engine F.D. No. 5, Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Japanese tin litho fire trucksTwo Japanese tin litho fire trucks, to include a battery operated ladder truck with the original box, 8'' l. and a friction ladder truck with climbing fireman in original box, 8 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold20244 JAPANESE VEHICLESlitho tin, Fire Truck, windup working, 7 3/4", Bell Telephone Truck, 8", Horse Van, 7 1/2", Convertible, 7 1/4", all are friction working, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Vintage Toys Trucks and Train Crane Car.Group of Vintage Toys Trucks and Train Crane Car. Consisting of a Rapid Express wind up truck, Japan friction fire truck, a pressed steel or iron hook train car and a small Radio Flyer wagon in the orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lot Of 3 Friction Tin Fire TrucksVintage Lot Of 3 Friction Tin Fire TrucksSee Sold Price
Sold201716" JAPAN Tin Friction FIRE TRUCKExcellent tin friction Fire Truck made in Japan. large and impressive. Has great colors and design. Has 4 full body Firemen. Nice graphics throughout. Still has rubber hose on ladder. Friction works.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION FIRE TRUCK w/ BOXJapan tin friction Fire Truck. Looks never played with. Friction works. Boxed. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Tin Friction FIRE TRUCKNice tin friction Fire Truck. All original with Firemen. Works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx & Japan Friction Fire Chief Car & Fire TrucksLot includes a Marx tin litho friction drive Fire Dept. Chief car and (2) Japan tin friction fire trucks. All have some wear from play / age, but display well wiht good graphics. Largest measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VINATGE TOYSIncludes Wolverine tin windup Submarine, Japan tin friction Fire Truck missing ladder support, and Celluloid Bear on Drum. Largest measures 13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Japanese tin litho friction fire trucksFour Japanese tin litho friction fire ladder trucks, together with a Japanese tin lithograph horse drawn fire pumper, longest - 11''See Sold Price
Sold2023SSS Japan Tin Friction Fire Ladder Truck w BoxSSS Japan tin friction fire ladder truck with original box. The truck is in good condition with some rub marks from being in the box. The friction works. The box has some wear and tear, but displays wSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction LADDER FIRE TRUCKGreat looking tin friction Ladder Fire truck. All original. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection ToysJapan Tin Friction Space Ship, Japan tin friction drive Fire Truck, rabbit candy container , Chalk chicken nodder, small celluloid rabbit with Easter egg, key wind up celluloid rabbit strumming guitarSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAN Friction Fire Truck JapanMade by SAN of Japan. 15" Long. Made of Tin. Worked when tested, siren still sounds. Fine Condition. Back end of truck a little loose, missing some tabs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese tin litho friction fire ladder truckJapanese tin litho friction fire ladder truck, with the original box, having a climbing fireman, 10 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: VARIOUS JAPANESE & AMERICAN TIN LITHO VEHICLES.Includes a Japanese trailer, friction service truck, fire department car, Lupor police car, which has a dent in the roof and others. Most are friction or push down. Various conditions.Condition:(GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage DIAYA (Japan) Friction #3 DUCK AMPHIBIOUS TRUCKVintage 1950s DIAYA (Japan) Tin Lithographed Friction Powered #3 DUCK AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK US Coast Guard Navy #50610 Toy. MINT condition in the original box. Perfect working order with an awesome siren sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Tin Litho Friction Drive Fire Department Ladder Truck w/Firemanrated 8.5, 14.5"L., tin litho ladder truck has good color and shine, very light wear, motor works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Tin Litho Friction Drive Fire Department Ladder Truck w/Firemanrated 8.5, 14.5"L., tin litho ladder truck has good color and shine, light wear, motor works.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 3 TIN CARSIncludes Japan tin friction Blue Sky Racer car, Red China tin windup #3 Racer, and Japan Tin Friction 3-Wheel Truck friction not working. Largest measures 9" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.JAPAN Battery Op Fire Truck. 4 Firemen. Extension Ladder. Marked Japan.$30