Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galileo Chini - Italian Art Nouveau Faience ChargerA hand-painted and glazed faience art pottery charger attributed to Italian artist Galileo Chini (1873-1976). Depicting a portrait of a Renaissance maiden holding a flower, with a Hispano Moresque desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Fraschetti (Firenze, 1879 - 1956) - Visita di cavalli a SoranaOlio su compensato, cm. 49x64. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titoloSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Roman Bridge, FlorenceLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Roman Bridge, Florence oil on panel signed Aston Knight and inscribed Firenze (lower right); titled and inscribed (label on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold20241873 LIBERTY $20 US FINE GOLD COIN UNGRADED174362 1873 LIBERTY $20 US FINE GOLD COIN UNGRADED 1873 US Liberty gold coin in $20 denomination, very good condition, ungraded. Weight: 33.5 GRAMS Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold20221873 Liberty Head Double Eagle. Open 3. MS-61 (PCGS).1873 Liberty Head Double Eagle. Open 3. MS-61 (PCGS).PCGS# 8967. NGC ID: 26AH.From the Collection of Silas Stanley Roberts, 1888-1966.See Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave MURANYI (1881-1961) Hungarian - AmericanGustave MURANYI (1881-1961) ; Portrait of Malcolm Goodridge (1873-1956) ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 102 x 77 cm (40 x 30 1/3 in.) ; frame size 115 x 90 cm (45 1/4 x 35 1/2 in.) ; signSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLARD DRYDEN PADDOCK (AMERICAN 1873-1956) OILWILLARD DRYDEN PADDOCK (AMERICAN 1873-1956) OIL ON CANVAS, BED TIME, SIGNED. 30X25"; FRAMED 36X31". PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Oskar Kaufmann (1873-1956) Cabinet.Attributed to Oskar Kaufmann (1873-1956) Cabinet. Ebonized wood three door cabinet with applied giltwood female figures at either end. Each door is divided into two panels, with an applied carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wisconsin Artist Bruno Ertz 1918 Watercolor of BirdsA quality watercolor depicting 2 birds on a snowy branch, painting is signed by Bruno Ertz and dated 1918. Ertz (1873-1956) was born in Manitowoc, Wisconsin to a German immigrant family and began painSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1873 Seated Liberty 10 C Love Token - Holed - .90 Silver$1(1 bid)