Sold20233 Exceptional Antique Japanese Netsuke Items3 Exceptional Antique Japanese Netsuke Items with Subjects of Animals. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest H- 2.75". Provenance: From a Private Brooklyn, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Japanese Netsukes5 Japanese Netsukes, 2 Signed. Ranging in Size from: .75'' x .75'' x .75'' (2 x 2 x 2 cm) to 1.25'' x 1.25'' x 1.5'' (3 x 3 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Japanese Netsukes, Signed5 Japanese Netsukes, Signed. Back foot of one tiger chipped. Ranging in Size from: 1.25'' x 1.75'' x .75'' (3 x 4 x 2 cm) to : 1.5'' x 1.5'' x 1'' (4 x 4 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesGrouping of Three Antique Japanese Kabuki Miniature Netsuke Figurines. Each signed on the base. One has a rolling face. Tallest measures 2-1/8" x 1-3/8". Smallest measures 1-3/4" x 1". We Will Not ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Three Antique Japanese Polychrome Painted and Carved Netsuke Figurines. Each signed on the base. Tallest measures 1-5/8" x 1-3/4". Smallest measures 1-1/4" x 1-3/4". We Will Not Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Two Antique Japanese Polychrome Rabbit Netsuke Figurines. Each marked on the base. Tallest measures 1-1/2" x 1" x 1-3/4". Smallest measures 1-1/4" x 1" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Three Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsuke Figurines. Signed. Tallest measures 2" x 1-3/8". Condition: Good condition. One has a small hairline Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Silver NetsukesAntique Japanese Silver Netsukes. L 6 cm. Ht 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Carved Japanese Netsukes, CranesPair Antique Carved Japanese Netsukes, Red Crowned Cranes. Finely decorated polychromed figures. Measure 3 inches L x 1.5 H. These items cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antique Japanese Carved NetsukesGrouping of Four Antique Japanese Carved and Polychrome Painted Netsukes. Each figure is appropriately signed. Tallest measures 2" x 1-1/4". Smallest measures 1-1/8" x 3/4". Please note; this lot contSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved Netsuke w TortoiseAntique Japanese finely carved Netsuke with a tortoise inside, the tortoise with moving legs, tail and head. 1 5/8"W x 1 3/8D x 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese carved netsuke of a seated man with a fish and basket.Antique Japanese carved netsuke of a seated man with a fish and basket.Artist signed.Height 1 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Carved Netsuke Figure "Laying Down"Antique Japanese Carved Netsuke Figure "Laying Down" Turned into Pendant. Figure is Holding a Manuscript in Hand with One Leg Up. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 3-1/4 Inches High. This item will oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Japanese Antique NetsukesThree antique netsukes; two of masks (one with moving jaw) and one of a polychrome geisha. All marked. 19th century. Dimensions: Biggest height - 3" Smallest height - 1 3/8" 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Netsukes and FigurinesLot of Ten Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsukes and Figurines. Mostly signed. Lot consists of 3 figurines and 7 netsukes. Three appears to be tea stained. Tallest measures 3-1/8". We Will Not SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved FigurineAntique Japanese Polychrome Painted Carved Netsuke Figurine of a Villager Reading a Book. Signed. Measures 3-1/4" x 2-3/8" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1900 Hand Carved Wood Japanese Dog Netsuke - SignedMasterfully hand carved early 1900s Japanese Wood Netsuke in very good antique condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 3 1/4" long x 1 1/4" wide x 3/5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Netsukes and FigurinesLot of Six Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Figurines. Each signed. Lot includes four netsukes and two figurines. Three appears to be tea stained. Tallest figurine measures 3-1/2". We Will Not ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1900 Hand Carved Wood Japanese Cat & Mouse Netsuke - SignedMasterfully hand carved early 1900s Japanese Wood Netsuke in very good antique condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 2" long x 1 1/4" wide x 3/4" high.See Sold Price