Sold2022CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE SAN FRANCISCO DE ASISSanto/ altar figure, San Francisco de Asis (Saint Francis of Assisi), early 20th c., gesso over wood with polychrome paint, inset blue eyes, depicted kneeling, wearing Franciscan habit and crown of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED & PAINTED WOOD SANTO SAN ANTONIO DE PADUACarved and painted wood santo, San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), depicted holding the Christ Child and open bible, approx 14"h, 4.5"w, 3.5"d, 2lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024GOTHIC REVIVAL ARCHITECTURAL CAPILLA & SANTO SAN ANTONIO DE PADUASpanish Gothic Revival architectural nicho, late 19th c., pointed roof with carved scale tiles, pointed spires, backboard with pierced tracery backed with red velvet, projecting canted base with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Mexico, Bulto of San Antonio de Padua, 19th CenturyNew Mexico Bulto of San Antonio de Padua, ca. 1830carved wood, gesso, pigmentsHand-carved figure, painted over gessoed surface with brown hair smoothed, his face has arched brow, open eyes with upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE SANTO NINO DE ATOCHASanto/ altar figure, Santo Nino de Atocha (The Holy Child of Atocha), late 19th/ early 20th c., gesso over wood with polychrome paint, carved stone face, hands, and toes, depicted seated in a chair, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matilda Mora + Janet Herrera + Roxanne Shaw + Melissa Montoya, Group of Four Retablos: Santa Ines +Group of Four Retablos: Santa Ines + Santo Nino de Atocha, 1995 + San Antonio de Padua, 1997 + San IsidoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MEXICAN POLYCHROME TIN RETABLO OF SAN ANTONIO (SAINTA MEXICAN POLYCHROME TIN RETABLO OF SAN ANTONIO (SAINT ANTHONY) DE PADUA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on tin, the figure of San Antonio in a blue robe with knotted belt, holding a lily stalk in one hand,See Sold Price
Sold2018A MEXICAN POLYCHROME TIN RETABLO OF SAN ANTONIO (SAINTA MEXICAN POLYCHROME TIN RETABLO OF SAN ANTONIO (SAINT ANTHONY) DE PADUA, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on tin, the figure of San Antonio in a blue robe, holding a lily stalk in one hand, embraces the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH OUR LADY OF SORROWS SANTO ALTAR FIGUREFine Spanish santo/ altar figure, Nuestra Senora de los Dolores (Our Lady of Sorrows), 19th c., finely carved, gesso over wood with polychrome paint, set glass eyes, satin and net veil, blue and blackSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Santo, N.S. de MercedHand-carved wooden santo, depicting Nuestra Senora de Merced, with polychrome paint remnants, circa 19th century height 18 in. x width 8 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMELSpanish religious santo figure, Nuestra Senora del Monte Carmelo (Our Lady of Mount Carmel), gesso over wood with polychrome paint, both figures in cloth robes, Mary holding scapular, accompanied by wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School Painting, San Antonio de PaduaSpanish Colonial School painting, depicting San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 6.5 in. x width 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Henry Ramm o/b CA Mission San Antonio de PaduaJohn Henry Ramm (1879-1948) miniature oil painting on board of California Mission also known as San Antonio de Padua (as it would have looked in 1771 when it was built). Signed lower right "JHR". 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE MARY MAGDALENE IN NICHOCarved wood santo/ altar figure, Mary Magdalene, depicted kneeling, with one hand across her chest, robes with remnants of red pigment, housed in nicho/ shrine, figure: approx 7.5"h, nicho: approx 14.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清$500