Sold2021Gold Frame Oil/Canvas'Ladies'Ornate Gold Frame 44h x 45w, Oil/Canvas 'Ladies' signed NancySee Sold Price
Sold2024Eliand Fantuzzi Oil/Canvas (No Face Ladies)Eliand Fantuzzi (1909-1987) Oil/Canvas under glass 'No Face Ladies' 20x16 signed LL Fantuzzi, Gold Frame 30.5x21See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil/Canvas 'Still Life" FruitGold Frame Oil/Canvas 'Still Life' (torn in couple places)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of miniature water color portraits of young manPair of miniature water color portraits of young man and young woman in matching lemon gold frames - the lady signed on reverse Grandmother Hay - age - 16 - 1834 - Ann Stanbury. The gent signed on revSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE LITHOGRAPH AFTER PICASSO: "WOMAN'S PROFILE"Limited edition lithograph after Picasso, framed, matted, and lit in a gold tone frame. Title: "Woman's Profile". Numbered in pencil "257/1000" lower right. Condition: good, minor wear and separationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Benson Oil/Canvas 'Lady in Flowers'Ornate Gold Frame34x46, Oil/Canvas 'Lady in Flowers' signed LR, Frank Benson) 24x36See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING OF LADY IN GOLD FRAMEATTRIBUTED TO WM. ST. JOHN HARPER HOWEVER, NOT SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chen Yifei Gold Frame Oil Painting - Ancient LadyTitle: Chen Yifei Gold Frame Oil Painting - Ancient Lady Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Materials: Description: Size: about 98x69cm, exquisite oil painting decorative painting, homSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Yifei Gold Frame Oil Painting - classical ladyTitle: Chen Yifei Gold Frame Oil Painting - classical lady Maker: 1 Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about 92x62cm, exquisite oil painting decorative painting, homSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Yellow Gold Frame Carved Shell Cameo PendantVintage 14K yellow gold frame oval carved shell woman's profile cameo pendant on a hinged bale, marked "585 14K." Approx: 1.125" L (without bale) x 0.875" W oval. Gold not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2018:18K Gold Handpainted Pendant/PinSigned lower right HIL. Portrait of lady. Floral gold frame. Approx. 7.1 dwt with pin and glass. (7069)See Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1900 H. Rondel Lithograph of a ladyC. 1900 H. Rondel Lithograph of a lady in Gold Frame. 17.5" X 23.5" and frame overall 25" X 31". Condition - Print has some over-paint on bottom portion. Over-paint is most likely covering an advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil/Canvas'Mother w/Children'Gold Frame 20.5x24.5, Oil/Canvas'Mother w/Children' signee N. IskowitzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Portrait Miniature Of Lady, Gold Tone FrameFrame size: 2 1/2" high, 1 7/8" wide. Frame signed G. (Gustav) Keller.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gold plated OVAL frame with picture LADY WITH SLEEPINGGold plated OVAL frame with picture LADY WITH SLEEPING CHILD charm, no bail, just small loop. Length 1 5/8". Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017FACETED GREEN QUARTZ & DIAMONDS IN GOLD SETTINGLadies 14kt yellow gold frame with two very small loop hooks, in a a surround of approx 0.18cttw of diamonds enclosing a faceted green quartz stone, approx 1/2"sq, 6.5 grams (inclusive of all materialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Framed PrintsVintage print of three Grecian ladies, gold leaf frame, professionally matted and mounted, in matching gold leaf frame is a portrait print, each measures 21 inches high by 18 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Victorian Print of Beautiful Lady in Antique GoldEarly Victorian print of a beautiful lady in antique gold frame. 17" wide, 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITZCHAK TARKAY - HAPPY RECOLLECTION SERIGRAPHItzchak Tarkay - Yugoslavian Hungarian 1935-2012 - Large Serigraph of Beautiful Lady entitled Recollection. Gold Frame 27" x 34" Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMartin Rico Y Ortega The Ladies Tower Print Framed 15x12 in Gold Ornate 1994$10
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupESZEHA(CHOPARD) Art Deco Watch Platinum 14k Gold Diamond Ladies #21565$325
10 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersRalph Lauren 54.06 ctw Multi Gemstone and Diamond Earrings - 18KT Rose Gold$1(1 bid)