Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erro (d. i. Gudmundur Gudmundsson) Marilyn. 2005. Lithograohie in Farbe auf festem Velin. 45 x 61 cmModern and Contemporary Art Erro (d. i. Gudmundur Gudmundsson) Marilyn. 2005. Lithograohie in Farbe auf festem Velin. 45 x 61 cm (58 x 80 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Mit Blindstempel. - DieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + IIPol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + II P.A.sul retro: firma e tiraturaCorredato di scatolaeseguito nel 2005 L'opera e' accompagnata da autenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per “Tex” IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per il romanzo "Ivanhoe" di Walter Scott edito nelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphique De France Calendar, Marilyn Monroe 2005Twelve month calendar with black and white images of the timeless American actress Marilyn Monroe in a variety of playful and performative poses. Graphique De France printed to front and back. Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2017Shinta Cho, screen printShinta Cho, screen print, Shinta Cho (Japanese, 1927-2005), Marilyn, screen print on paper, pencil signed and numbered "47/80", 20"h x 28.5"w (sheet), 24.5"h x 32"w (with frame) - Note: Shinta Cho wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Anne Levine (1935 - 2005) "Drawstring Bag"Marilyn Anne Levine (1935 - 2005) Ceramic Hand Bag Signed and inscribed (85-1A) on side. Dimensions: 5.5 x 7.5 x 6in.See Sold Price
SoldA Marilyn Ray Lewis plate, 2005Marilyn Ray Lewis Acoma Pueblo, (20th century), a polychrome pottery bird and lizard-motif plate with applied Koshare and animals about the edges, signed and dated verso. depth 3 3/4in, width 12 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gubellini Matteo - "Rurale", 2020Gubellini Matteo - "Rurale", 2020 ITA pastelli a olio su cartoncino, 45,5 x 25 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Gubellini per "Rurale", edito da Scomodincanti Edizioni nel 2020See Sold Price
Sold2020MILDRED GEHMAN (1908-2006, Pennsylvania) FlowersOil on canvas 30 x 24 in., 38 x 32 in. (framed). The following, submitted June 2005, is from Marilyn Diener, daughter of the artist.Born in Blooming Glen, of Bucks County, Pennsylvania, Mildred GehmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Bevilaqua; 20thC. Block Print - City Evening SignedMarilyn Birtles Bevilaqua(1928-2005) block print on paper. City Evening. Pencil signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1950; 11.5in. X 11.5in.(image), 20.25in. X 17.25in.(framed) size: 11.5 x 11.5, 20.25See Sold Price
Sold2020MILDRED GEHMAN (1908-2006, PA) The Copper KettleStill life oil on board. 20 x 16 in., 26 x 22 in. The following, submitted June 2005, is from Marilyn Diener, daughter of the artist.Born in Blooming Glen, of Bucks County, Pennsylvania, Mildred GehmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MILDRED GEHMAN (1908-2006, Pennsylvania) FlowersOil on board 24 x 20 in., 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. The following, submitted June 2005, is from Marilyn Diener, daughter of the artist.Born in Blooming Glen, of Bucks County, Pennsylvania, Mildred Gehman waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre de Dienes (Hungarian, 1914-1985) Marilyn CalendarLarge 2005 Taschen calendar, immortal Marilyn photography by Andre de Dienes. Calendar still in its original cardboard envelope and sealed in plastic. Artist: Andre de Dienes Issued: 2005 Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Gorsky Marilyn Monroe Hollywood Icon Pin Up Actress Painting Pop Art Celebrity Portrait AcrTitle: Vladimir Gorsky Marilyn Monroe Hollywood Icon Pin Up Actress Painting Pop Art Celebrity Portrait Acrylic Large 2005 COA Description:Vladimir Gorsky Marilyn Monroe Hollywood Icon Pin Up ActressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)MARILYN MONROE (MARILYN) serigrafia, cm 91,5x91,5; es. 60/250sul retro:Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)MARILYN MONROE (MARILYN) serigrafia, cm 91,5x91,5; es. 60/250sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 1967Stampato da Aetna Silkscreen Products, Inc., New York. Pubblicato da FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn LevineCanadian, 1935-2005 Golf Bag, 1976 Signed and dated Levine 1976 Ceramic 34 x 11 x 5 inches (86.4 x 27.9 x 12.7 cm) Provenance: O.K. Harris Works of Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven (7) Bottles Marilyn Merlot by Nova Wines, NapaSeven (7) Bottles Marilyn Merlot by Nova Wines, Napa Valley, CA. lot includes, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008. Each bottle 750ml. Good condition. Shipping: Third paty. (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe (7) Calendars and LPSeven (7) Calendars and LP. Includes: 1) Goodbye, Primadonna record LP with 1981 calendar. 2) First Day Program 1995 SEALED. 3) Calendars 1989 SEALED; 1990; 1996 SEALED; 1997 SEALED AND 2005. Appear sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price