Sold2021MID CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE CLOISONNE LAMPMid Century Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Lamp with Shishi Handles. Made by Mabro circa 1950-60. Measures 7"x5"x23". Share 12 1/2"x9 10 1/2"x9 1/2". Weight 7 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE RED CLOISONNÉA PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE RED CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED AND PATINATED BRONZE LAMPS, BY THE MARBRO LAMP CO, LOS ANGELES, MID 20TH CENTURY, each with an onion bulb form top and sides centering a banSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Japanese Bronze champlevé Lamp c 1960Title: Mid-Century Japanese Bronze champlevé Lamp c 1960 Size: 26” (66 cm) tall to top of final. The body is 9 3/4” (24.8 cm) tall x 6 ¾” (17.1 cm) diameter. Description: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LAMPAn early 20th-century Japanese Champlevé Cloisonné bronze table lamp. Decorated with beautiful images of flowers and butterflies made using the cloisonne enamel technique. Animal form handles atSee Sold Price
Sold202219 CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by FIVE globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719 CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by FIVE globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
201619TH CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by five globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese pigeon blood cloisonne table lampMid-20th century The lamp converted from a vase with flared rim, wide shoulder, and lobed body with vibrant red "pigeon blood," or Akasuke, enameling with cherry blossoms and birds on a stippled grouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Vintage Oriental Table LampsMid 20th century. The group includes a pair of Korean decorated celadon lamps along with a Japanese Bronze urn converted to lamp. All in good condition. Tallest: H30" Sold from the collection of a priSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JAPANESE SHOWA BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA Japanese bronze vase with polychrome cloisonne enamel design. Showa period, mid-20th century. Footed round piece with figurative side handles. The body is decorated with floral and geometrical ornamSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) James Mont 'Taotie' Hollywood Regency Bronze LampsA pair (2) of James Mont Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Chinese Neolithic (Shang Dynasty) bronze four sided panel rectangular vase lamps having "Taotie" mask designs. Marked Japan on underside. Shade dSee Sold Price
Sold2021mid century cold painted Japanese scholar on mule lampgorgeous estate lamp heavy iron scholar on mule cold painted bronze style w/orig japan sticker underneath probably 1950's -60's era 27" tall to finial base is 10" x 6" gorgeous art piece!See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese Cloisonne LampsPair of Japanese Cloisonne Lamps. Meiji Period. 19th Century. Mounted with French Parcel gilt bronze mounts. Originally they were oil lamps. Now electrified. 28" High.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Japanese Bronze VasesTwo Japanese Bronze Vases Late 19th/Early 20th Century one mounted as a lamp, together with a cloisonne vase mounted as a lamp. Height of tallest overall 24 inches. Property from a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Pagoda Table or Temple LampEarly 20th century. Having very nice form and patina. The piece is chased nicely with dragon decoration at the mid body. Working condition. H45" Sold from the Collection of a Camden, South Carolina geSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Japanese Bronze Vases (2)A quality pair of 19th C. Japanese bronze vases. Bronzes, early 19th century, top quality, mounted as lamps by Warren Cox, Assoc. N.Y., and, purchased from him back in the 1960's. (Pottery & PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Japanese Bronze SculptureMid-century Japanese bronze sculpture, signed, 16"h. x 11" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Japanese Bronze Ikbana VaseUnusual bottle shape with small neck. Patinated surface with maker's stamp to bottom. Excellent condition. 7.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR MID CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASESOne Japanese yellow 12" Cloisonneé enamel vase with branch and flower design and three 7.25" red Cloisonneé enamel vases with branch, flowers and bird design - circa 1950s - each has "Made in Japan"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Bronze LampsLarge bronze table lamps, pair. Designer unknown. Applied patina to bronze. 15w x 8 1/2d x 43 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Japanese Bronze Ikebana Vases(1) Unusual shaped vase with golssy patinated surface. 9.5" H. (2) Tall neck vase with textured patinated surface. 9" H. Both very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mid Century Bronze Censer with Silver Wire20th cen, mid century japanese bronze censer with twristed silver wire décor, signed by the maker with original presentation wood box, 3.5"wide and 3.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE ORNATE USUBATA VASE 21.5"VINTAGE MID CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE ORNATE USUBATA ALTER VASE WITH FIGURAL DEPICTION AND CHERRY BLOSSOM HANDLES-21.5" X 14.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP6722 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Mid Century Bronze Vase - Signed20th cen, mid century japanese bronze vase with signature, measures 7.25"htSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterShiwan Ceramic Figurine Oriental Lady: Antique Cloisonne Lidded Pumpkin Shaped Trinket Bowl: Chinese$5
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern, Torchiere Floor Lamps, White Porcelain, Bronze, France 1930s$14,000