Sold2023Mildred Barrett, American, 20th Century, Women with FlowersOil on canvas, signed lower right, 11.5"h x 23.5"w (sight) 20"h x 32"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mildred Barrett (American)Oil on canvas signed by the artist. It measures 24.5" inches high x 42" inches wide framed; 15" inches high x 35.5" inches wide unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred Barrett (USA 20th/21st) Portrait Oil/CanvaMildred Barrett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 20th/21st Century) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a standing woman in blue coat with flowers. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold accented wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred Barrett (20th/21st Century) American, O/CMildred Barrett (20th/21st Century) American, Oil on Canvas. 'Flower Seller'. Signed. Overall Size: 18 3/8 x 14 7/8 in. Sight Size: 13 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. Thickness: Under 2 in. #1376 . Mildred Barrett isSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY MILDRED BARRETTMildred Barrett, a Contemporary American artist, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman with flowers. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed on the backside. The Manhattan bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred Barrett Signed Flower Seller Modernist Portrait Framed Oil PaintingVintage American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Barrett (American B. 1934): Untitled1999; bronze; signed and dated overall: 13 x 17 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (33 x 44.5 x 17.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Prominent California EstateSee Sold Price
SoldBill Barrett (American, b. 1935) Don Quixote Bill Barrett (American, b. 1935) Don Quixote bronze with verdigris patina Height: 10 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size Height: 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Barrett (American B. 1934): Kivabronze; signed, titled, and numbered 3/7 10 x 18 x 12 in. (25.4 x 45.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Prominent California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barrett (American, b. 1934) Untitled BronzeBill Barrett (American, b. 1934) Untitled Bronze 9-1/2 x 15-1/8 inches (24.1 x 38.4 cm) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15"Elizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15" | Signed lower left. Framed in gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL BARRETT (American, b. 1934)Abstract sculpture, 1976 Brushed aluminum Brushed aluminum sculpture depicting a standing figure, with incised signature to base, dated '76 h. 28-1/2 w. 11 d. 13 in. Provenance: From the 30+ acre estaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL BARRETT (American, b. 1934)Abstract sculpture Brushed aluminum Brushed aluminum sculpture of horizontal form h. 21 w. 24 d. 18-1/2 in. Provenance: From the 30+ acre estate of an important Greenwich, CT family Limited Preview: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, LahaskaJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, Lahaska in July (Two Works) Water Crossing, Buckingham Signed ‘Barrett’ bottom left, oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Barrett (American, 20th century), Eternal ExistenceRuth Barrett (American, 20th century), Eternal Existenceoil on canvas, 2001, signed and inscribed to verso, also retains gallery label, framed. Frame dimensions 32 1/2 x 44 3/4 in. The Estate of RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863 - 1955), oil onElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863 - 1955), oil on canvas, Autumn scene, depicts cow and man on path, signed lower left, plaque mounted to elaborate molded and gilded frame, not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DUMAS BARRETT (American, b. 1903)Riverscape with figures Watercolor on paper Signed lower left, "Robert Barrett, A.W.S." (American Watercolor Society) h. 17 w. 22 in. (sight) overall: 26 x 31-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEWART, Mildred (American, 20th century). “Ezekiel, can th...STEWART, Mildred (American, 20th century). “Ezekiel, can these bones live again?...” [Ca. 20th - 21st century]. Mixed media on cloth. Signed at lower right corner. Sight 22 ½ x 26 See Sold Price
JG AutographsBarrett Wendell - American Academic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 BEAUTIFUL Complete Works of Elizabeth Browning American Poetry Poems Boston$6(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46$290(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Mid Century EIG Cutlery Switchblade Knife - Italy$210(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 5/16" Hixton Eared Scottsbluff (Cody Complex) found in Jackson County, WI w/ Keele COA$370(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Rostfrei Italian Stiletto Switchblade Pocket Knife$100(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar Head$160(9 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge 5 3/16" Nicely Made Dalton found in Boone Co., Missouri w/ 2 COA's$390(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Incan Jaguar Poisons or Medicine Applicator and Bowl - Wood$110(7 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$575(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan - The Hero Twins, Hunahpu and Xbalanque Polychrome Pottery Bowl$70(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.$80(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Fossilized Walrus Ivory Eskimo Carving by Eddie Lynd$40(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Silver Cuff Turquoise Navajo Native American Cuff Bracelet. 2 5/16 inside measurement with$90(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Platform Pipe found in Marion County, Tennessee w/ 2x COA's$110(7 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsShrade Double Blade WW1 Era Switchblade Pocket Knife - Walden, New York$80(6 bids)
3 days LeftAmerican Jewelry AuctionsArt Deco Filigree Emerald Cut Ruby 14k White Gold Ring$130(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$525(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate w/ Zoomorphic Painting 600-900 CE$85(10 bids)