Sold2022Howard Finster. Life In Another World.Howard Finster. Life In Another World. 1987. #6,697. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Enamel on found wooden cabinet door. Excellent condition. 15" x 22" h. Provenance: The Estate of Phyllis Kind.See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster. Visions Of Great Structure Who’s TopsHoward Finster. Visions Of Great Structure Who’s Tops Went Out Of Sight. 1987. #6,312. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Enamel paint on large cabinet door. Excellent condition. 10” w x 59”h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Joy and Peace Among The Great Trees.Howard Finster. Joy and Peace Among The Great Trees. 1987. #6,407. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint on old cabinet door. Excellent condition. Frame is 20.5" w x 29" h. Est. $3,000-5,000. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOA. This art features 3 skateboard framed depicting the $ sign. It bears the plate signature of the artist on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - $$ [dollar signs]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "$$ [dollar signs] [drawing]". Marker drawing on paper. c1979. Signed in black marker, lower center. White wove bond paper. The "full sheet". Fine condition. ProveSee Sold Price
2016ANDY WARHOL - Marker drawing on posterAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "$ [dollar sign] [marker drawing on poster]". Marker drawing on poster. 1969. Signed in black marker, lower center. Light green watermarked Mead Mimeo Bond paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY SCARCE HANCOCK OIL COMPANY OF CALIFORNIA PORCELAIN TRUCK DOOR SIGN W/ FULL FEATHEREDSSP. An incredibly rare piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Signage from The Hancock Oil Company Of California, Long Beach, California. This piece is one of only two known examples and was originally usedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNAL OIL & GAS COMPANY PORCELAIN TRUCK DOOR SIGN W/ OIL DERRICK GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Truck Sign from Signal Oil & Gas Company. Sign shows Signal red & black porcelain as well as excellent Oil Derrick graphics. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006) signed Mid Century largelithograph titled ( REVOLVING DOOR ), signedJack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006) signed Mid Century largelithograph titled ( REVOLVING DOOR ), signed lower right, matted and framed in Mid Century style, from Hudson Valley estate, not under glass. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Doors Signed and Inscribed White Electric Guitar PickguardWe are delighted to offer an extraordinary piece of rock music history for auction: a white electric guitar pickguard signed and inscribed by the members of The Doors. Inscribed with the iconic band nSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Doors Signed GuitarSigned by Jim Morrison, Ray Mazarek, John Denzmore and Robbie KriegerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diyarbakirli TahsinTitle: Sailing Boat on Bosporus, with Istanbul in the Background Technique: oil on canvas Size: 63 x 84 Sign: signed lower right: TahsinSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Ithaca Sign Works Clothier Signs4 Ithaca Sign Works Clothier Signs. Signed "Ithaca Sign Works, Ithaca, NY" with advertising for "C.E. Haugen Clothing & Shoes, Spring Valley"; each unique sign is hand painted on tin with a portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Willard Boston Eglomise and Inlaid Mahogany Shelf ClockMassachusetts, circa 1810-1820, surmounted by a brass eagle finial and shaped crest, lyre and foliate eglomise door signed "Aaron Willard, Boston", interior door impressed with "322", painted dial, brSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDANT VAN CLEEF AND ARPESL ZODIAC SIGNS COLLECTION INPendant VAN CLEEF AND ARPELS, zodiac signs collection made in 18kts yellow gold, representing the sign of Gemini, both sides, representing the speaking symbols of the sign, signed and numbered 96690,See Sold Price
Sold2015SARGENT, Richard. Two Illustrations.Casein on Board. Post Cereal "Post Bran Flakes" advertisement with wife seeing husband out out the door - signed lower left, image - 14" high x 16" wide, some surface soiling and scuffing in white bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, gouache on paper, 1970Chryssa, gouache on paper, 1970, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Folded Neon Sign", signed, dated and titled lower left, framed under glass, 30"h x 32"w (sight), 39"h x 30"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - $ - Dollar Sign - Black marker drawing on green rip-stop nylon laundry bag$40,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLynyrd Skynyrd Signed By 11 Guitar Photo Frame 58 x 40 x 8$5(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRafael Palmeiro Signed Starting Lineup Figure - Baltimore Orioles, Texas Rangers$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Cone Signed Starting Lineup Figure - Kansas City Royals, Yankees, Mets$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
904 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLarry Bird Signed 1998 Starting Lineup Basketball Figure - Boston Celtics$10