Sold2022Henri Burkhard, oil on boardHenri Burkhard, oil on board, Henri Burkhard (American, 1882-1956), "Montgomery County, PA", signed lower right, titled verso, 16"h x 24"w (sight), 17.5"h x 25"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Henri BurkhardHenri Burkhard (American, 1892-1956), Flowers in a Field, pastel on paper, signed lower right, sight: 26.25"h x 18"w, overall with frame: 34.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Burkhard; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on board), A Summer's Day on the Lake. Signed l.l.and inscribed on the reverse; 25in. X 32in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Burkhard (1892 - 1956)Henri Burkhard was active/lived in New York,Watercolor on paper, measures 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elmer S. Berge (American, 1892 - 1956) SeascapeOil on canvas depicting a seascape, ca. 1930. Signed bottom right. Dimensions:Framed: 30.5" H x 36.25" W. Canvas: 24" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024William E. Hentschel Brayer Oil Painting C. 1956William E. Hentschel (American, 1892- 1962) Midcentury modern school oil brayer stencil painting on paper. Educated at New York's Art Students' League and the Cincinnati Art Academy. He was a designerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah McCoubrey "Philadelphia Rooftop"Sarah McCoubrey (American, b 1956) Philadelphia, PA, artist, "Philadelphia Rooftop", oil on canvas, unsigned, artist's labels on reverse, 30" x 28", framed 30-1/2" x 28-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ricciardi, PA, o/c, 28" x 36"Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973), lakeside landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 28" x 36" stretcher, 34" x 42" overall, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milton Weiss 1956 painting "Still Life w Figure"Weiss, Milton (American, Western PA, 1912-circa 1995) , Cubist Still Life with Figure, oil on canvas, 25 x 39 inches, signed and dated Milton Weiss 56 lower right, Provenance: The Estate of Edythe FidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore B. Pitman. Pair of Western gouachesTheodore Baldwin Pitman (American, 1892-1956). 1.) Christmas card depicting a pair of frontiersmen lifting drinks, initialed and dated "TBP, '56" lr, inscribed "Merry Christmas, Happy New Year to LittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elmer Berge, American, 1892-1956Elmer [or Elmor] Berge, Norwegian-American, 1892-1956, Minnesota, Norway Landscape, marine, still-life “Minnesota Landscape with Geese in Flight” Signed lower right Berge was trained in art in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elmer S. Berge, Attributed: Illustration of a Girl with a New Year KittenElmer S. Berge (Norwegian/ American, 1892 - 1956) Attributed: Illustration of a Girl with a New Year Kitten. Watercolor on paper, unsigned, framed. Elmer Berge is known for Landscape, marine, still liSee Sold Price
Sold2019HOMER COSTELLO (AMERICAN) LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASHomer Costello (AMERICAN, 1892 - ????) oil painting on canvas depicting a coastal landscape scene with tree. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a silver and black painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOMER COSTELLO (USA 1892-????) LANDSCAPE OIL/CANVAHomer Costello (AMERICAN, 1892 - ????) oil painting on canvas depicting a coastal landscape scene with tree in grayscale tones. Signed to lower right with date. Mounted in a silver and black painted wSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryEdmund Franklin Ward (American, 1892-1991), "The Resurrection," H.- 30 in., W.- 30 in. Framed- H.-$250
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Nautical$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Gloucester Harbor, Italian Wharf Oil on Canvas Paintng$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Two Impressionist Style Landscape Oil Paintings$80(2 bids)
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Portrait, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Painting$50
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Nautical Oil on Canvas Painting$20
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDean Cornwell (American, 1892-1960) Golden Gate, Jerusalem, c. 1925-1926$1,000