Sold2021Bellin/Prevost: Bambouk Gold Area, Senegal & MaliTitle/Content of Map: Bellin/Prevost: Bambouk Gold Area, Senegal & Mali Date Printed: 1755, Paris Cartographer: Bellin/Prevost Size: 11" x 11 1/2"Bellin's highly detailed map of the confluence of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Peul Pair of Ear Ornaments, "kwoteneye kange"Ohrschmuck-Paar, "kwoteneye kange" Peul, Fulani, Mali, Senegal Ohne Sockel / without base Legierung mit niedrigem Gold-Feingehalt. H 5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Als HochzeitsgSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Peul Pair of Ear Ornaments, "kwoteneye kange"Ohrschmuck-Paar, "kwoteneye kange" Peul, Fulani, Mali, Senegal Ohne Sockel / without base Legierung mit niedrigem Gold-Feingehalt. H 3 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Als HochzeitsgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold of AfricaGold of Africa H 31 cm. Jewellery and Ornaments from Ghana, Côte d'Ivoire, Mali and Senegal in the Collection of the Barbier-Mueller Museum Garrard, Timothy F. München: Prestel (1989). ISBN 3-7913-0See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) 'Aphrodite' Mixed MediaTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) 'Aphrodite' Mixed Media on Canvas 2016, signed lower left, depicting a standing female figure in profile having thick impasto application in hair area, gold tone wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 10 OLY STUDIO Dining ChairsSome Undersides are inscribed OLY on gold toned area. Lot includes 10 dining chairs. Each have have dark chocolate toned wooden frames and green toned vine and leaf upholstery. Edges of upholstery havSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORGEOUS TEAL AND GOLD PERSIAN RUGGORGEOUS TEAL AND GOLD PERSIAN RUG | AREA RUG CARPET OPTIONS HARDWOOD FLOOR TILE FLOOR COVERING OPTION -116 X 165 * PREVIEW for serious pre-qualified buyers Saturday April 10th 12-4 by appointment ONLSee Sold Price
Sold20221856 Quarter Dollar Octagonal. PCGS MS621856 Quarter Dollar Octagonal Liberty. Breen and Gillio-107 Low Rarity 4. PCGS graded MS-62. Housed in a special PCGS holder containing gold dust. An area of mottled toning on both sides likely causedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair HEREND HUNGARY Porcelain Urns W LidsUndersides of each piece is marked HEREND HUNGARY HANDPAINTED. Urns are porcelain with hand painted bird, floral, leaf, and butterfly detail. Each urn includes lid some areas have gold toned gilt detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Persian Tabriz Pink Gold Animal Motifs Handmade Area Rug 7'x10' 1920This is a rare antique Persian Tabriz with really interesting animal motifs and a beautiful all over geometric and floral design. Very cool addition to any room. Origin: Persia Material: Wool Age: CirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Filigree Platinum & Diamond Ring, 5 round diamonds totaling .90 carat in handmadeAntique Filigree Platinum & Diamond Ring, 5 round diamonds totaling .90 carat in handmade filigree setting, Art Deco era, 14K white gold shank in sizing area, with appraisal of $3,250.00, currently siSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE KESI EMBROIDERIES ON GOLD SILKPair Of Chinese Kesi Embroideries On Gold Silk : A pair of embroidered Kesi in gold silk. The top area is embroidered with a character and peaches in clouds. The central area features blue birds undeSee Sold Price
Sold202414kt. Modern Multi Diamond Ringfive brilliant cut diamonds, set vertically, graduating in size, from largest approx. 0.20 - 0.76ct., for a total approx. 1.58ctw., band stamped "14K, GUJ", yellow gold, 28mm at widest area, ring sz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on BoardSmall, unsigned oil painting on board; In an ornate, gold, wood frame; Visual area measures approximately H 2 1/2 x W 3 inches; Frame is chipped on one corner; See photos. Pick up in LongmontSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1877-cc Trade Dollar 1 Graded ms62 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1877-cc Trade Dollar 1 Graded ms62 By SEGS. Otherwise brilliant surfaces reveal delicate sandy-gold highlights in isolated areas. The strike is razor sharp throughout and the lSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPhiladelphia-Searchlight Gold & Copper Mining Stock [187531]$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)18k Gold DeLaneau "Golden Dream" Dia. & Ruby Watch$500(1 bid)