Sold2021Affiche Monaco Grand Prix 1948 RéeditionAffiche Monaco Grand Prix 1948 Réedition Automobile Club de Monaco 1983 Signé GEOMATT en bas à gauche. 101 x 69,50 cm (Rousseurs)See Sold Price
Sold2021Affiche Monaco Grand Prix 1950 RéeditionAffiche Monaco Grand Prix 1950 Réedition Automobile Club de Monaco 1983 Signé MINE en bas à droite. 100 x 67,50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Affiche Monaco Grand Prix Europe 1955 RéeditionAffiche Monaco Grand Prix Europe 1955 Réedition Automobile Club de Monaco 1985 Signé RAMEL 55 à gauche. 101 x 69,50 cm (rousseurs)See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948Lithograph printed in colours, 1948, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Bernard Minne (1918-1999) Monaco Grand Prix, 19 Mai 1957δ Bernard Minne (1918-1999)Monaco Grand Prix, 19 Mai 1957Lithograph printed in colours, 1957, printed by J. Ramel, published by A.D.I.A., Nice, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Only 1000 Made Tag Heuer Monaco Grand Prix Ltd. Edition Chronograph WatchDescribed by:Jess NITTT 36800 Title:Rare Only 1000 Made Tag Heuer Monaco Grand Prix Ltd. Edition Chronograph Watch Description: This is a rare, limited edition Tag Heuer Monaco Grand Prix chronographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Lichfield (British, 1939-2005); 'Jim Clarke During The Monaco Grand Prix, 10th May 1964',Patrick Lichfield (British, 1939-2005); 'Jim Clarke During The Monaco Grand Prix, 10th May 1964', silver gelatin print, 20 x 13 1/2 inches, numbered 5/50 with photographer's estate stamp to reverse, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine 1:8 scale model of the 1960 Monaco Grand Prix winning Lotus-Climax 18 by R.A.E. Models,A fine 1:8 scale model of the 1960 Monaco Grand Prix winning Lotus-Climax 18 by R.A.E. Models, by Robert Alan Edney Models of Chertsey, detailed hand-built kerbside model of the single-seater (chassisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A signed 1956 Monaco Grand Prix replica poster,A signed 1956 Monaco Grand Prix replica poster, 1980s Museum reprint, signed by racing drivers comprising including Salvadori, Frere, Trintignant, Sparken, De Cesaris, Nannini, Jarrier and Valanzzno,See Sold Price
Sold2022MONACO GRAND PRIX 1967 VINTAGE FRENCH RACE CAR POSTER16x24 MONACO GRAND PRIX 1967 VINTAGE FRENCH RACE CAR POSTER ON LINENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monaco Grand Prix Bugatti Hand Signed Lithograph, Edition 127/250To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold20181957 Monaco Grand Prix Formula 1 Race ScreenprintFrench screen printed advertising poster displaying the May 19, 1957 Formula 1 race at Monaco. This was the 15th Manaco Grand Prix race. Overall dimensions: 32" wide and 45.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE HAMEL 1937 Monaco Grand Prix Poster:Georges Hamel 1937 Monaco Grand Prix Poster: Worked Under the Name Geo Ham, French, 1900-1972. Depicts the Street Circuit of the August 8 Race. 100 Laps Won by Brauchitsch in a Mercedes W125 #10. HamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Poster - Monaco Grand Prix Automobile MotorArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Monaco Grand Prix Automobile Motor Racing Year: 1957 Dimensions: 24in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Two Prints - Monaco Grand Prix and Dayton ConcoursSet of Two Prints - Monaco Grand Prix and Dayton Concours - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETPSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MONACO GRAND PRIX RACING POSTERFramed poster, 40th Grand Prix Monaco, May 20-23, 1982, after J. Grognet, later printing by Arte Paris - Musee de l'Automobiliste, sight: approx 38.75"h, 25.5"w, overall: 39.75"h, 26.5"w, 11lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. May - 22nd Monaco Grand Prix 1964 Vintage PosterArtist: J. May Title: 22nd Monaco Grand Prix 1964 Vintage Poster Year: 1964 Dimensions: 25in. by 17in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: NaquettSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEC MONOPOLY (after) 'Monaco Grand Prix' (2024) Giclee on Canvas‘Monaco Grand Prix’ by Alec Monopoly, 2024 Vibrant reproduction print of the artist's newest release on canvas. 24 x 36 Inches 61 x 91.4 Centimeters High-quality giclee print on vinyl canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONACO GRAND PRIX 1966 VINTAGE FRENCH RACE CAR POSTER ON LINEN EXCELLENTMONACO GRAND PRIX 1966 VINTAGE FRENCH RACE CAR POSTER ON LINEN EXCELLENTTitleMonaco Grand Prix 1966ArtistMichael TurnerDate1966 later printingPrinterSize16 x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTAG HEUER Carrera Caliber 16 Automatic Wrist Watch Monaco Grand Prix Limited Edition$5
Oct 01BidhausChopard Grand Prix de Monaco Historique 158568-3001 - Grand Prix de Monaco Historique Automatic$10
3 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdGrand Prix Ferrari The Years of Enzo Ferrari's Power, 1948-1980£5
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC1951 FERRARI Italian Grand Prix Champion Classic Race Car Picture Photo Print$150
234 Lots AwayChurchill Galleries1906 Itala Grand Prix Parigi, Rio, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$5
165 Lots AwayChurchill Galleries1938 Mercedes W125, Grand Prix, Brumm, Italy 1/43 Scale Mint Condition$5