Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Limbo Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Limbo" Enferno Canto 4. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or reprint, but tSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Limbo Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Limbo" Enferno Canto 4. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or reprint, but tSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Limbo Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Limbo" Enferno Canto 4. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or reprint, but tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - LimboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures Claires Paris SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - LimboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures Claires Paris SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - LimboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures Claires Paris SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - LimboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures Claires Paris SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - LimboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Les Heures Claires Paris SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - In Dark limboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In Dark limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - In Dark limboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In Dark limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - In Dark limboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In Dark limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - In Dark limboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In Dark limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - In Dark limboArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In Dark limbo Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI 'NEWS OF THE LIMBOS' WOODBLOCKWoodblock from the the Divine Comedy series after Salvador Dali. Titled 'News of the Limbos'. Pencil signed lower left. Inscribed E.A. lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI **IN DARK LIMBO** WOODCUTArtist: Salvador Dali Title: In Dark Limbo Medium: Woodcut in Colors on Paper Suite: Divine Comedy (Inferno – Canto 11) Signature: Block-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: From the rare limiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Woodblock on Paper "The Limbos" (Inferno Canto #4) Signed Lower Right. Impressed gallery lower left. Sight measures 10" x 7". Frame measures 26" x 23". Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10(1 bid)
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali SOFT WATCH EXPLOSION Facsimile Signed Giclee$10(1 bid)
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Featured20 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Mais o belle Diontee from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph$1,475
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)