Sold20213 Kirk Sterling Repousse Pieces, Bell (4 3/4"h), Butter3 Kirk Sterling Repousse Pieces, Bell (4 3/4"h), Butter Pad (3 1/4") and Crumber (6 5/8" L) 5oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Pieces S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousseincluding pedestal dish, model 436F, 3 in. H, 6 1/4 in. Diam.; round dish, model 409, 6 1/4 in. Diam.; bread and butter dish, model 127F, monogrammed and inscribed "Dec. 19, 1942," 6 1/4 in. Diam.; anSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc. Kirk Repousse Silver Tea Set & more3-piece S. Kirk and Son sterling silver Repousse tea service comprised of a coffee pot (10 1/2" H), creamer (5 3/4" H) and sugar (7 1/4" H), all pieces marked on base, "S. Kirk & Son, Co., 925/1000, 7See Sold Price
Sold2022A very fine S. Kirk & Son #313 11 oz. sterling repousse pitcher - 7 3/4"H x 7"W -weighs 18.1 troyA very fine S. Kirk & Son #313 11 oz. sterling repousse pitcher - 7 3/4"H x 7"W -weighs 18.1 troy oz. Slight impression on top of handle, else very good condition. Circa 1860's.See Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk & Son 3 Pc. Repousse Tea ServiceS. Kirk and Son, Inc. sterling silver Repousse pattern tea service, consisting of a teapot (8 3/4" H) , sugar bowl (5 3/4" H) and creamer (5 1/8" H). Each piece having overall hand wrought raised florSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Flatware 125pcAssembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware 125 pieces Containing various sizes and Many serving pieces.(1) baby spoon 3.5 (12) butter knives 5 1/4"...(6) soup spoons 6" x 1 3/4"...(4) soup spoonSee Sold Price
Sold201748 Pc S. Kirk Repousse Sterling Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: Forty-eight pieces S. Kirk & Son sterling flatware in the Repousse pattern. Housed in folding case. Includes eight 5-3/8" individual butter knives, eight 5-3/4" teaspoons, eight 6-1/4" saSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk "Repousse" sterling silver flatwarecomprising 6 iced tea spoons, 4 teaspoons, 3 pickle/olive forks, 3 ladles, 2-piece carving set, cake/pie server, berry spoon, bon bon spoon, master butter knife, and a sugar shell spoon, 21.05 ozt. ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021REPOUSSE STERLING CREAMER AND SUGAR(2) piece assembled; monogrammed- MLH; (1) sugar; Kirk and Son (92A); H- 2 1/2"; 4.19 T.O.; (1) creamer; Warner (11-2); H- 2 3/4"; 2.29 T.O.; polish wear; 6.48 T.O. totalSee Sold Price
Sold201819 Repousse Table Items: Kirk, Tiffany, Gorham19 sterling repousse items. 1st Group: 14 various S. Kirk & Son Repousse table items including eight (8) 127F bread and butter plates, 6 1/4" dia.; one 214 mayonaisse bowl, 3" H x 5" dia; one 431 largSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Pieces Kirk Sterling Repousse, incl; 4 Cigarette Urns9 Pieces Kirk Sterling Repousse, incl; 4 Cigarette Urns (3 1/4"dia), 1 Large Matchbox Cover (2 1/4" x 1 5/8"), 4 Match Box Covers (1 3/4" x 1 1/8")See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK STERLING REPOUSSE MONTEITHFloral embossed, hand chased; castle turret applied top edge; normal wear; [34.62 TO], H-7 1/4", Dia.-9 1/2", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020KIRK STERLING REPOUSSE (2 PIECES)Hand chased; (1) butter dish with plated insert; diameter- 7 1/2"; monogrammed- A.L.C (?); 6.9 T.O. (dish only); ding in base; (1) low bowl; #409; monogrammed- G.P.L. (?); diameter- 6"; 4.8 T.O.; normSee Sold Price
Sold2015S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse 4-10 Piece SettingsAmerican sterling silver flatware by S. Kirk and Son in the Repousse pattern. A set of four 10-piece place settings, plus additional teaspoons and 3 serving pieces. Comprised of 4 each of knives (9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs. Sterling Silver Serving Utensils- 3 J. Kirk4 Pieces Repousse Sterling Silver Serving Utensils. Three are J. Kirk & Son. Including Fork, Knife, Bottle Opener and Slotted Spoon. Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: Knife L: 10". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk & Son Repousse flatware, 108 pcsLarge and extensive collection of S. Kirk & Son sterling Repousse flatware, 108 pieces, including 12 dinner knives (9 3/4" L), 12 dinner forks (7 7/8" L), 12 salad/dessert forks (6 1/4" L), 12 ice teaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Kirk repousse sterling silver gobletsEarly 20th century, model 402, 6 3/4 in. H., 14.75 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Co. Sterling Repousse Bowl1907-1924, model# 108, circular, modeled with overhanging border of crisp floral repousse decoration, against a stippled ground, applied branch and floral rim, centered with a monogram; 2 3/4 in. H ovSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Pc S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse FlatwareRepousse pattern. Circa 1924. Includes: one 7-1/2" bacon/sardine fork, small (3-3/4") two piece baby fork and spoon set, one 5-1/2" large sherbet spoon, one 3-3/4" salt spoon, and one 6-3/4" sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pcs Kirk/Stieff Sterling Repousse Serving PiecesSeven (7) Pieces Antique Kirk/Stieff Solid Sterling Repousse Serving Pieces. Includes: Double spout ladle 14"L, flat tomato server 9-3/8", fish server 11-1/4", pierced tomato server 7-1/2", bacon forkSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING REPOUSSE BOWLKirk sterling repousse border, shallow bowl, #227, plain center, hand decorated scalloped rim, monogrammed M.H.D., normal wear, H-1 3/4", Dia.-11 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 54 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
683 Lots AwayBidhausHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKirk Florentine Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 38 Pieces Matte$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad China Winged Streamliner Demitasse Set, Cup, Saucer, Butter$40