Sold2021complete set of DC my name is chaos graphic novel setcomplete set of DC my name is chaos graphic novel setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete The Flash Graphic Novels Sealed Set 1-6Complete The Flash Graphic Novels Sealed Set 1-6See Sold Price
Sold20242005 Crisis On Infinite Earths DC Comic Book Set2005 DC Comics Marv Wolfman & George Perez Crisis On Infinite Earths hardcover graphic novel / comic book set (2). Includes "The Compendium" and " The Absolute Edition" with original slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold20242004 JLA Avengers Busiek & Perez Comic Book Set2004 Marvel & DC JLA Avengers Kurt Busiek and George Perez hardcover graphic novel / comic book Set with slipcase. Includes JLA Avengers Collector's Edition and Avengers JLA Compendium.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of DC Trade Paperback ComicsLarge Lot of DC Trade Paperback Comics including Prestige Formats and Many Series Runs and Sets. Includes The Golden Age, My Name is Chaos, The Prisoner, Judge Dredd, Kingdom Come, Martian Manhunter,See Sold Price
Sold2024Armageddon 2001 #1-2 complete set DC 1991 mini series Superman Batman MonarchArmageddon 2001 #1-2 complete set DC 1991 mini series Superman Batman MonarchSee Sold Price
Sold20208PC Epic Marvel Comics Moebius Graphic Novel SetUnited States,20th Century Group includes Epic Graphic Novel: Moebius issues #1-#6, #0, and The Art of Moebius. All books range 7.5-8.5+ condition. Board 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Batman The Dark Knight Returns Collectors Edition - 4 Volume Hardback Graphic Novel Set in SlipBatman The Dark Knight Returns Collectors Edition - 4 Volume Hardback Graphic Novel Set in Slip CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Complete Set Tales & Novels of De La Fontaine, 2Complete Set of the Tales and Novels of Jean De La Fontaine (French, 1621-1695), two volumes, illustrated by Clara Tice, G.J. Thieme Nijmegen, Holland, 1929, 457 out of 990. 9.5" H x 6.5" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Miller Ronin Book 1-6 Complete SetNice complete set of DC Comics, numbers 1-6, Ronin from Frank Miller. All come in protective sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 1995 Complete Card Sets - Batman DC1995 Batman Forever Metal Fleer Complete Card Collection (100); 1995 DC Batman Ultra Fleer Complete Collector Card Set (120); Good Conditions!See Sold Price
Sold2024The Weird #1-4 DC Comics Complete Set Jim Starlin Bernie WrightsonThe Weird #1-4 DC Comics Complete Set Jim Starlin Bernie WrightsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGEL And The APE #1-4 Complete Limited Series Set 1991 DC ComicsANGEL And The APE #1-4 Complete Limited Series Set 1991 DC ComicsSee Sold Price
Sold20232011 Hot Wheels 2 DC Universe Complete Sets. Includes 2 Green Lantern, 2 Superman, & 2 The Joker.2011 Hot Wheels 2 DC Universe Complete Sets. Includes 2 Green Lantern, 2 Superman, & 2 The Joker. All cars are brand new and in their original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robin III Cry of the Huntress Six Issue MiniseriesComplete Set Collector's Edition! DC ComicsSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975 New York: Multiples Inc. and Castelli Graphics, (1975). Complete set of 10 off-set lithographic cards, each measuring 6 1/8 x 4 in. (155 x 102 mm); numbered 1-10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020(13) SET NOVELS AND STORIES OF WILLA CATHERA complete 13 volume set of novels and stories of Willa Cather. It is an autographed edition and each book is numbered. The were printed in 1937 & 1938 by Houghlon Mifflin Company in Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Mark Waid & Alex Ross Kingdom Come Book Set1997 Signed Mark Waid & Alex Ross Kingdom Come hardcover graphic novel / comic book set with slipcase. Includes books 1997 Kingdom Come Graffiti Designs and 1997 Kingdom Come Revelations Graffiti DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DC LOBO COMICS COMPLETE SET #1-41992 LOBO COMPLETE SET ISSUES #1-4, DC COMICS SERIES OF 4 BOOKS, VERY NICE CONDITION - SLEEVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Complete Binder of DC Cosmic SetsBinder includes the following sets and inserts: 1991 DC Cosmic #1-180 with holograms, 1993 DC Cosmic Teams #1-150 with holograms, 1993 DC Bloodlines set of 81 with 4 foil cards, 1994 Skybox MasterpiecSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Shadow #1-4 Complete Set (1986) Howard Chaykin DC ComicsThe Shadow #1-4 Complete Set (1986) Howard Chaykin DC ComicsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austen, Jane. Ten Volume Novel Set 19061906, Boston., Dana Estes & Company. Ten Leather bound books, Octave., marbled endpapers. Intact contents fine. Tissue guards complete. See photos for titlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LITERATURE] (Novel sets) 14 VOLUMESSassoon, Siegfried, THE COMPLETE MEMOIRS OF GEORGE SHERSTON. 1974. Gilt lettered slip case. * Galsworthy, John. THE FORSYTHE SAGA. 1984. Gilt lettered spine. Gilt lettered slip case. * Scott, Paul. THSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalComplete Japanese 'Lord of Chaos' Eight Volume Set by Robert Jordan$50
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery120 18/19thC miniature Tibetan Thangkas or Tsaklis-Very Rare Complete Set$3,900
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsComplete Signed 1992 Skybox Draft Picks Set (27) W/ Shaq Mourning PSA Slabbed$10
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Avengers #16" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jerry Ordway with COA.$160
3 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Japanese Edition 'The Wheel of Time' Paperback Books$120
3 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalJapanese Edition 'A Crown of Swords' and 'A Path of Daggers' 11 Volume Set$50