Sold2017Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & SoniaBengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) Abstraction. Lindstrom: sgn. lower right, Bengt Lindstrom and numbered 58/99, in pencil. Lithograph. Some tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking"Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" Lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) and numbered 58/99. Sight: 15 1/2 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bengt Lindstrom Kosta Boda Art Glass CenterpieceBengt Lindstrom (1925 - 2008) Swedish art glass centerpiece made by Kosta Boda. Features a very low abstract form bowl in blue, with an etched image of a face. The rim features stripes of orange, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bengt Lindstrom Swedish Cobra Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract cubist portrait. Signed B. Lindstrom on the lower right corner, Attributed to Bengt Lindstrom (1925-2008, Swedish). 45 x 34.5 cm (17.7 x 13.6 inches). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988 signé ; titré au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled on the reverse oil on canvas 97 x 130 cm. 38 3/16 x 51 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008)Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Sans titre Acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée 75 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTROM. Sweden (1925) / (2008). "Untitled", 1985 .Offset print.Signed and justified 143/150 in pencil at the bottom. . Paper: 75 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008)Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008), framed lithograph. Label verso Galerie "De Zwarte Maan" (Brussels). 30" x 22", overall 39" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008)Medium: Canvas painting. Subject: Face. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008)Medium: Oil on Canvas. Title: Green and red. Dimensions: 16 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008)Medium: Oil on Canvas. Title: Yellow, Green, Blue, Red. Dimensions: 21.5 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008)Medium: Oil on Canvas. Title: White and teal. Dimensions: 24 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008)Medium: Oil on Canvas . Subject: Face with red mouth. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018BENGT LINDSTROM (Storsjökappel 1925-Njurunda 2008)tempera su cartoncino, cm 18x21. Firma "Lindstrom" sul fronte. - tempera on cardboard, 18x21 cm. Signature "Lindstrom" on the front.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (Sweden, 1925 - 2008). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gr Velin d'Arches paper,BENGT LINDSTRÖM (Sweden, 1925 - 2008). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gr Velin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Coignard Carborundum Print "AB 2"James Coignard (French 1925-2008); Large Format Abstract Expressionist Carborundum Print "AB 2"; signed J. Coignard; Edition 40/85; Mounted in Acrylic Box Frame; 39" X 59" sheet; framed size 48" X 68"See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature axe head from the Neolithic period, 5000-3000 BC. Stone. Provenance: collection BengtMiniature axe blade from the Neolithic period, 5000-3000 BC. Stone. Provenance: collection Bengt Söderbergh (1925-2019), Swedish translator and novelist based in Cannes, France. Intact. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Axe head from the Neolithic period, 6000-2000 BC. Stone. Provenance: collection Bengt SöderberghAxe blade from the Neolithic period, 6000-2000 BC. Stone. Provenance: collection Bengt Söderbergh (1925-2019), Swedish translator and novelist based in Cannes, France. Intact. Measurements: 15.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Fiore, The Trestle, 1959.Oil On Canvas Abstract Expressionist Painting, Signed; 44 X 37. Joseph Fiore (american 1925-2008). Originally purchased for $17,000. The Paintings Of Joseph Fiore Focused On A Fragment Of Nature�See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "PRE-MOROCCO"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 34 1/4 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925- 2008) UntitledRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled (Arrow), 1984 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 54/90 in black crayon 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Sara G. ZimetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925 - 2008).Lithograph. Signed lower right. No. 14 from an edition of 400. From a Rye NY estate . - Dimensions: 35" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000