Sold2021The Ventures – (The) Ventures In SpaceTitle: The Ventures – (The) Ventures In Space Provenance/Additional Info: The Ventures – (The) Ventures In Space Label: Liberty – LN-10190 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, Reissue, Stereo, Abridged verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Factory Sealed "Space Shots" Trading CardsSeries 1, 2, and 3. Space Ventures "Space Shots" trading cards in three factory sealed boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Space Age Ball Chair by Venture LineSpace age ball chair with built in speakers by Venture Line. Great condition. Seat height: 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pewter ClockPewter clock scribed in Roman Numerals with leaf ornament centering the hands, great for outdoor spaces. The paint on the hands is chipping. Not tested for working condition.12" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202212 TV, Movie, & Space ComicsIncludes Gold Key Comics Captain Venture #1, Gold Key Comics Flash Gordon #1, and others. Good or better. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Gold Key Comic BooksVoyage to the Bottom of the Sea No. 4, May 1966 and No. 8, May 1967. Space Family Robinson No. 9, August 1964. Captain Venture and The Land Beneath the Sea No. 2, 1969. Silver Age, $.12-$.15, bagged aSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 25 VENTURES ALBUMSLOT OF 25 VENTURES ALBUMS; THE VENTURES ON STAGE (TWO COPIES ONE IS STEREO) LET'S GO! WHERE THE ACTION IS (TWO COPIES ONE IS STEREO) , KNOCK ME OUT! (TWO COPIES ONE IS STEREO) THE VENTURES A GO-GO (TWSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Venture Brothers Loose Action Figures (Adult Swim)7 Venture Brothers Loose Action Figures. Figures measure aprox 8" and are in used condition. Figures include: Three Henchman/Monarch, Brock Samson, Hank, Dr. Venture, and Dean Venture. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reproductions by Various ArtistsVenture Prints, 1971, Frost & Reed, Venture Prints ltd, hardbound decorative reproductions ordering catalog with prices.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Ventures - The Very Best Of The VenturesThe Ventures - The Very Best Of The VenturesLabel:Liberty - LN-10122Format:Vinyl, LP, Compilation, ReissueCountry:USReleased:1981Genre:RockStyle:SurfSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 23 THE VENTURES ALBUMS & 2 45SLOT OF 23 THE VENTURE ALBUMS & TWO 45S. THE ALBUMS ARE; THE VENTURES PLAY THE CLASSICS, GOING TO THE VENTURES DANCE PARTY, *SURFING* (TWO COPIES ONE IS STEREO) THE VENTURES PLAY TELSTAR THE LONLEY BULSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Ventures – Surfin' & Spyin'Title: The Ventures – Surfin' & Spyin' Provenance/Additional Info: The Ventures – Surfin' & Spyin' Label: Tridex Records – TDX 1245-1 Format: Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM Country: US Released: 1981 Genre:See Sold Price
Sold2021The Ventures – Walk Don't RunTitle: The Ventures – Walk Don't Run Provenance/Additional Info: The Ventures – Walk Don't Run Label: Dolton Records – BST 8003 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, Stereo Country: US Released: 1960 Genre:See Sold Price
Sold2023"The Maulers" by Leroy Neiman Signed Print 89/120Abstract sports art in shades of grey, black, and white. Depicts an intense boxing match with the referee and crowd.Numbered 89/120. rough-edged paper, framed with a black mat. Total: H 44.5"X 57.5"XSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Between the Dark and the Daylight" by Margaret Keane Damaged PaintingOil on canvas. 18.5h x 21.5w x 3.5d. Art measures 8.75 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Bronze "Feather Gown" L E SculptureErte Romain de Tirtoff (French 1892-1990) "Feather Gown" (Golden Chain and Separate Black Plastic Base) Bronze Sculpture. 20" in height by 13 1/2" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Wire Wrapped Horse Conch SeashellsThese shells can be converted to beachy mood lighting, or can just be hung on their own. One has small sized natural hole on the side. See lots 676 and 679 for similar decor.Each piece measures aboutSee Sold Price
2023"Para Adultos - Black Light" by Allen Jones 1985 Lithograph PrintAlmost Monotone aqua scene depicting a supper club or night party. A splash of pink and translucent layers adds depth to the imagery. The title written in Spanish, translates as "For Adults- BlacklighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Corzine Cylinder lampsExcellent condition! Pair of beautiful gold speckled lucite lamps, Cream colored linen drums shades. Extra long cord. Lamps work. Two bulbs per lamp. Base: H 19.5" x D 5.25. Lampshade H 10.5 " x D 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Ticker Tape" Charles Bragg (1931-2017) Signed Print 249/500Print signed by Charles Bragg. Black frame with grey matting. Vintage print of etching depicting men on Wall Street looking at ticker tape.Painter, sculptor, and illustrator of commentary on human behSee Sold Price
2022Charles Hollis Jones - Style Lucite Tables-Two clear lucite side tables. U-shaped, rounded edge design. Thick lucite. 2 inches H 17" x W19" x D 9".Uncertain of the maker but definitely in the style of Charles Hollis Jones. No maker marks.No scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Corzine Rose toned pair of vanity lampsBoth are in working condition. Shades are in excellent condition with long cords to use to turn on. The lamp is very light, which indicates maybe plastic material. Has imitation candle marks, and shadSee Sold Price
2022Kunihiro Amano. Cape - R. 1965.Cape - R from Kunihiro Amano's Cape Series. Japanese Abstract Modern. Cape series showcased Amano's color woodcut technique on cream wove Japanese paper; of abstract birds in flight. Signed in pencil,See Sold Price
735 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Very Best Of The Ventures & Classic Rock London Symphony Orchestra$25
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1995 New Ventures American Heroes/Heroes of the World-NOS$30
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1965 The Ventures Christmas Album Vinyl Album - BST-8038$1
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsThe Ventures Walk Don't Run Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250