Sold20215 Commemorative Silver Dollars Inc. Proofs2009-P Abraham Lincoln Proof & UNC. silver dollars. 2012-P Star-Spangled Banner Proof and UNC. silver dollars. 2014 Baseball Hall of Fame Proof silver dollar. All with original packaging and certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 5 US SILVER DOLLAR COMMEMORATIVE COINSLOT OF 5 US SILVER DOLLAR COMMEMORATIVE COINS Lot of five US silver $1 and 50c commemorative coins, to include 1971 Eisenhower dollar, 1988 proof silver Olympic coin with box and COA, 1987 silver ConsSee Sold Price
Sold20171986 Liberty Proof Set & Commemorative Coin1986 Liberty Proof Set includes 1986 Liberty Silver Dollar Proof, San Francisco Mint, 1.5 dia. .900 fine, and 1986 Liberty Half Dollar proof, San Francisco Mint, 1.205 dia. And Mount Rushmore AnniversSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Half Dollars and Nickels Coin Lot1975 Sterling Silver Proof commemorative coin with 1st day cover stamp, 5 silver half dollars, 13 clad Kennedy half dollars, mixed wartime silver nickels and non silver nickels.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Dollar Proof Gold Coin & Other CoinsUnited States Bicentennial Silver Proof Set. 2002 Olympic Winter Games Commemorative Coin- Proof Gold Five Dollar. Peace Design First Day of Issue, ICG Certified 5 Cent Coin. Sacagawea First Day of IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five (5) Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars w/ Cases & COA.Five (5) commemorative silver proof dollars in cases with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2015COINS - (5) US Commemorative Silver Dollars, allCOINS - (5) US Commemorative Silver Dollars, all Proofs, includes: (1) 2000 Library of Congress; (1) 1992 White House; (1) 1994 US Capitol; (1) 1991 USD Silver Dollar; (1) 2 pc 1989. With papers and bSee Sold Price
Sold2015COINS - (5) US Commemorative Silver Dollars, allCOINS - (5) US Commemorative Silver Dollars, all Proofs, includes: (1) Bill of Rights 2 pc Silver Dollar and Clad Half Dollar; (1) 1996 Smithsonian Institute; (1) 2002 US Military Academy; (1) 1987 CoSee Sold Price
Sold20202013-P 5-Star General Commemorative Proof Silver Dollar2013-P 5-Star General Commemorative Proof Silver Dollar With Original Gov't Packaging & COA.See Sold Price
Sold20232019 U.S. Mint Apollo 11 50th Anniversary 5 ozt Commemorative Proof .999 Silver DollarWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (RR/LBB)See Sold Price
Sold20215 Commemorative Silver DollarsIncludes 1983-S Olympic Proof, 1984-S Olympic Uncirculated and Proof, 1991-S U.S.O. Proof and 1994-P POW Proof. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) 2011 Medal of Honor Commemorative silver dollarLOT OF 9. 2011 Medal of Honor Commemorative silver dollar proof and uncirculated coin sets. 5 proofs, 4 uncirculated. Composition 90% silver with COA. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20241787-1987 U. S. Constitution $5 Gold Coin and Silver Dollar Commemorative ProofsNice hardwood presentation box edition with certificate of authenticity. The proofs are essentially untouched condition.See Sold Price
Sold20222013-P $1 5-Star Generals Commemorative Silver Dollar in OGP Proof2013-P $1 5-Star Generals Commemorative Silver Dollar in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20202013-P $1 5-Star Generals Commemorative Silver Dollar2013-P $1 5-Star Generals Commemorative Silver Dollar in US Mint Original Government Packaging ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1982-2005, H 0.75" W 6" DepthUnited States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1982-2005, H 0.75" W 6" Depth 3.5" 20 pcs | the lot contains: one 'Special Olympics World Games' silver dollar (1995), one 'Library oSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1992-2020, H 0.75" W 6" DepthUnited States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1992-2020, H 0.75" W 6" Depth 3.5" 20 pcs | the lot contains: one 'Columbus Quincentenary' commemorative coin set (1992), one 'NationSee Sold Price
Sold20205 US Mint Commemorative SetsLot includes US Korean War Memorial Coin, Columbis Quicentenary Coins, 1994 World Cup Coins, Thomas Jefferson 250th Anniversary Silver Dollar and 1994 US Veterans 3-Coin Silver Dollar Proof Set, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall - Eisenhower Silver Dollar 2013 in CaseFrom the 5 Star General Series, here is the Marshall-Eisenhower Commemorative Silver Proof Dollar with COA and in Original box. Very nice coin. Shipping with Priority Mail with Tracking and InsuranceSee Sold Price
Sold20205 US Commemorative CoinsLot includes 1991-1995 WWII 50th Anniversary Two Coin UNC set, 1995 Special Olympics World Games Proof Silver Dollar, US Capitol Bicentennial Silver Dollar, 1983 Olympic Proof Silver Dollar and 1984 PSee Sold Price
Sold20215 US Commemorative Half Dollars SilverFive US Commemorative Half Dollars, all Silver, includes: 1925 Lexington Concord Sesquicentennial with original litho wood presentation case; 1926 Sesquicentennial of American Independence and three 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5 COMMEMORATIVE COINS:(2) 1982 WASHINGTON SILVER UNC HALF DOLLARS, 1982 WASHINGTON SILVER PROOF HALF DOLLAR, 1993-S MADISON HALF DOLLAR NGC PF-69 ULTRA CAMEO, 1986 STATUE OF LIBERTY UNC SILVER DOLLAR. ESTIMATE $80 - $100.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SETS OF COMMEMORATIVE SILVER DOLLARS AND $5 GOLD COINS.Lot of two sets of commemorative silver dollars and gold coins. The first is a set of 1987 constitutional silver dollars and $5 gold coin in original box, both proofs. The second is a set of 1988 unciSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Collectible Coins, including 2 1997 United States5 Collectible Coins, including 2 1997 United States Botanic Garden Commemorative Coin Proof Silver Dollars, uncirculated United States Silver Dollar, and 2 uncirculated half dollars, monetary value $4See Sold Price
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupUnited States Prestige Sets(2) & Comm. Silver Half Dollars(5)$65(4 bids)
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 2006-S Old Mint Proof and Uncirculated Silver Dollars NGC PG69 UCAM and MS70$10
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'THE CAT'S DEBUT - DIPTYCH', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$3,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEyvind Earle 'Fog Passes By' 2000 Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'The Cat Behind The Hat', Signed Limited Edition Pigment Print$1,100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'The Cat Behind The Hat' Signed & Numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Framed Print On Canvas$1,100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1992 COLUMBUS 500TH $5 GOLD AND $1 COMMEMORATIVE PROOF SILVER DOLLAR W/ BOX & COA Yes both the$290(3 bids)
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2022-W National Purple Heart Colorized Proof Silver Dollar NGC PF70 UCAM 1st Releases$10(1 bid)