Sold2021Six Walt Disney That Darn Cat 1997 Promo ButtonsHere are six movie theater promo buttons used to promote Disney's "That Darn Cat" in 1997. Buttons are approx 3" across and in good, used condition with some wearing on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017Independent Comic GroupingIncluding: [11] titles: Gold Key: Walt Disney: Lt. Robin Crusoe, Blackbeards Ghost, that darn cat, when knighthood was in flower, the gnome mobile, the fighting prince of donegal/ Dell: the swamp fox,See Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Lady & Tramp Dog Cat Figurines 6pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of six Walt Disney collectible displays. Includes the animation characters from "Lady and the Tramp", "101 Dalmatians" and "Pinocchio". Measure from 1 3/4" - 8". SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Disney Lion King Promo Buttons Pins BadgesThis lot includes: (1) Walt Disney Studios Presents The Lion King Summer Spectacular Button. Is approx 2 1/2 x 3". Still sealed in original package. (2) Disney's Lion King Video Promotion Buttons. IsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Uncut Paper Doll Books (Hayley Mills' That DarnThis lot consists of two ( 2) uncut paper doll sets. The first is Haley Mills in "That Darn Cat." This 1965 book by the Whitman Publishing Company and Walt Disney Productions is in like almost-new conSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. JOHN WRIGHT HOLIDAY POOHR. John Wright Holiday Pooh from the 1997 Walt Disney World Doll and Teddy Bear Convention, signed COA by RJW, RJW button, limited edition 36/1000. The only Pooh with open mouth and felt tongue. 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Classic Walt Disney Collection GroupingClassic Walt Disney Collection Grouping includes (4) figurines; Dumbo (1995 Membership Sculpture), Mickey Mouse (1997 Membership Sculpture), Cheshire Cat (1994 Membership Sculpture), and Winnie the PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLASSIC WALT DISNEY COLLECTION - ARISTOCATSCLASSIC WALT DISNEY COLLECTION - ARISTOCATS Walt Disney's Classic Collection figurines. From Aristocats set of six figurines "Cool Cat" Featuring Scat Cat "Crazy Cat" Featuring Chinese Cat "Groovy CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disneys Hercules Set Of Six Mega Motion CardsThis is a set of six Mega Motion cards commemorating the 1997 Cast & Crew World Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures, HERCULES. These were specifically produced for the cast and crew and given away in thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROTA - Copertina Zio Paperone n. 98MARCO ROTA - Copertina Zio Paperone n. 98. Originale di copertina per l'albo edito da The Walt Disney Company Italia, 1997, composto da originale matita e china su cartoncino, cm 34,5x24,5, firmato, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snow White 60th Anniversary Radko Christmas Ornaments.(Christopher Radko, 1997) A "Walt Disney's Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs" ornament set by Christopher Radko, created in honor of the 60th anniversary of the film. The limited-edition set features theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walt Disney Pinocchio 1940 Animation Cel 11''x14''Walt Disney Pinocchio 1940 Animation Cel 11''x14'' Sight. Depicting Gepetto in his workshop with Pinocchio under bench and Figaro the Cat at his feet. Original animation cel from movie with hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ohio Art Walt Disney Tin Litho Pinnochio Tea Set.Includes original box. Box depicts a nice scene of girls and dog at picnic table. Has original insert. There are six large plates, six small plates, eight cups and a tea pot. All marked "1939 Walt DisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Classics Collection, Fireside CelebrationWalt Disney Classics Collection, Fireside Celebration with Original Boxes. Original boxes and certificate included, six piece set includes five figures and one recessed wood tray. {Approximate dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Animation Studios cel from "Lady and the Tramp," A siamese cat animation cel from "TheWalt Disney Animation Studios cel from "Lady and the Tramp"A siamese cat animation cel from "The Lady and the Tramp"Gouache on celluloidAppears unsignedSight: 11.375" H x 11.3See Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Steiff Mickey Mouse DollWalt Disney Steiff Mickey Mouse DollCirca 1930. Plush velvet doll. Metal button in left ear.Ht. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Blair concept painting of Alice and Dinah from Alice in Wonderland(Walt Disney Studios, 1951) Striking original concept painting by Mary Blair featuring Alice and her cat Dinah from Alice in Wonderland, showing the instantly recognizable title character in her blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wild Cat Fur CoatDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Argentinian wild cat fur coat, features a black lining and double breasted front with six buttons and external pockets. With label from "Berthe" Buenos Aires. Industria ArgentinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceedingly Rare Walt Disney Celluloid Mickey Mouse OnFrom the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. One of the earliest known Mickey Mouse toys and one of the very rarest. There are probably only two others known and only one other known one with the oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney's Signed Sketches of Mickey MouseThis auction presents a remarkable opportunity to own a piece of animation history: original sketches of Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck, drawn and signed by Walt Disney himself, in red colored pencil. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Signed Original Mickey Mouse DrawingWalt Disney Signed Original Mickey Mouse Drawing Presented in a Museum Quality Custom Designed Framed Presentation. Step into the enchanting world of animation history with this extraordinarily rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Signed Cels and Background From "Dumbo."(Disney, 1941) An extremely rare pair of original hand-painted cels and hand-painted background featuring Dumbo and Timothy from Disney's 1941 Animated Feature, "Dumbo." The cels and background were pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Mickey Mouse Sketch Signed by Walt DisneyFrom the Master's Hand: Authentic Vintage Mickey Mouse Sketch Autographed by Walt Disney Himself. Ladies and gentlemen, we are thrilled to present an incredibly rare piece of animation history -an oriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse “Courvoisier” CelWalt Disneyn.p., n.d.Spectacular Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse “Courvoisier” CelSigned artA superb Disney item: an original Guthrie Courvoisier animation cel of one of his most beloved cSee Sold Price
297 Lots AwayRbfineartsLarge Lot Of Assorted Walt Disney World Pins, Postcards, Calendars, & Memorabilia$240(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY 8.5 x 11 Facs Autographed RP Photo$190(5 bids)
Featured6 mins LeftVan Eaton GalleriesA Walt Disney Signed Disney Studio Restaurant Menu.$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$42(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY Mickey Mouse U.S. Patent Office Art Print$12(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawing$58(14 bids)