Sold2023Advertising Shakers / Bottles [Pep-Up; Campbells]Advertising (6) vintage bottles and shakers. Measure 2.25 in. - 5.75 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc Lot incl Salt and Pepper Shakers , ChristmasMisc Lot incl Salt and Pepper Shakers , Small Vintage Bottles and 2 Inkwells , Christmas Items, Brass Basket , Dog Figure , Brass Candleholder , Porcelain Seamstress , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique and Vintage Bottles incl Light Blue, Green, etcAntique and Vintage Bottles incl Light Blue, Green, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE GLASS STOPPERS, 58 PCSA large lot of antique and vintage bottle stoppers. A total of 58 items made of crystal and porcelain. The pieces have various size, color, and design. Collectible Glassware Barware Serveware MiscellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique and Vintage (8) Glass Jars / BottlesEight (8) antique and vintage bottles and jars. Includes: Jackson's Napa Soda; Gold West Coffee Jar with lid; Trappey's Tabasco Peppers bottle; and more. Also included is a small metal decorative bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE GLASS STOPPERS, 59 PCSA large lot of antique and vintage bottle stoppers. A total of 59 items made of crystal and porcelain. The pieces have various size, color, and design. Collectible Glassware Barware Serveware MiscellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique and Vintage (26) BottlesTwenty-six (26) antique and vintage bottles. Includes: Dr. W. B. Caldwell medicine bottle; Hanford's Balsam of Myrrh 12 sided bottle; and more. Lot measures 14 in. x 11 in. x 10 in. Weigh approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique and Vintage (14) Bottles / Wood BoxFourteen (14) antique and vintage bottles in a wood box. Includes Hayner Whiskey Distiller Troy, Ohio bottle; and more. Lot measures 20 in. x 12 in. x 12 in. Weighs approximately 20 lbs. If lot is absSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique and Vintage (14) Bottles [Liquor; Sauce]Fourteen (14) antique and vintage bottles. Includes: Two Old Quaker whiskey bottles; Gordon's Dry Gin bottle; Golden Wedding; Lea & Perrins Worcestershire bottle and more. Group measures 12 in. x 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage/Antique Bottles & Aladdin Style Lamp"Great lot of antique and vintage bottles some possibly dug. From creamery to medicinal. Included is an antique pressed glass Aladdin style lamp with P&A Mfg Co. knob. All measure from 2.5"" to 21"" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot of Antique BottlesDescription: This lot includes a small estate grouping of antique and vintage bottles. You get everything you see in the photos. Condition: Conditions range from good to lightly damaged, with most beiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique and Vintage (29) Bottles [Bitters]Twenty-nine (29) antique and vintage bottles in a wood box. Includes Lash's Bitters; Virginia Dare Extracts; and more. Lot measures 19 in. x 12 in. x 11 in. Weighs approximately 30 lbs. If lot is abseSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE & REPOUSSE SHAKERVINTAGE HAIG & HAIG OF SCOTLAND NUMBERED GLASS WITH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY WHISKEY BOTTLE - VINTAGE BARBOUR S P CO 3855 COCKTAIL SHAKER WITH TAVERN SCENE IN REPOUSSE - BARBOUR SILVER PLATE CO. IN HARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique and Vintage Glass Bottle GroupAntique and Vintage glass bottle group to include milkglass Carnation Malted Milk tin covred cannister, Greta Praep. bottle, Gordons Dry Gin, assorted milk bottles and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique and Vintage (9) Bottles [Adam Weiser]Nine (9) antique and vintage beer, liquor and other bottles. Includes: Adam Weiser Ginger Beer stoneware bottle (cracked); and more. Lot measures 12 in. x 8 in. x 12 in. If lot is absent of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique and Vintage Glass BottlesGroup of Antique and Vintage Glass Bottles, 20th C., including examples from the Hires Company, Carter's, a Lincoln Bank Bottle, Richards and West, and others, appx. 18 pieces total Used condition, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF VINTAGE BEER BOTTLE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTitle: LOT OF VINTAGE BEER BOTTLE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS Provenance/Additional Info: KITSCH GALORE THESE FIVE SETS OF BOTTLE SALT AND PEPPERS ARE A PERFECT ADDITON TO ANY TABLE Date/Period: APPROX 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Antique and Vintage Medicine Bottles And TinsThis is an interesting lot of antique and vintage medicine bottles and tins. The three antique glass bottles contained, Atwood’s Jaundice Bitters, E.E. Sutherland Pine-Tar-Honey and Emerson Drug Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Antique and Vintage Perfume BottlesIncudes Lilas de France, Fleurs Forvil, Hoyt's Genuine Cologne, Langlois Shari, Echo Troubiant, Duchess of Paris Infatuation. No boxes. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of vintage bottles, salt n pepper shakers and morelot of vintage bottles, salt n pepper shakers and more tallest 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SNUFF BOTTLEVINTAGE STERLING SILVER SNUFF BOTTLE & SHAKER MARKED SILVER. COMBINED WEIGHT 0.836 TROY OUNCES. THE SNUFF BOTTLE IS MONOGRAMMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE ASSORTED ANTIQUE & VINTAGE SCENT BOTTLESLot of five assorted antique and vintage scent bottles. Includes a 6" Baccarat style swirled and tapered glass bottle with embossed silver lid (minor dents to lid), a 4.25" tall cut and tapered crystaSee Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE GLASS & PORCELAIN BARBERS BOTTLESCollection of eight antique and vintage barber's bottles, to include; two cobalt blue glass bottles with hand--painted florals, two faience porcelain bottles, two art glass bottles, and one cased glasSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Mid century modern empoli genie bottle vintage art glass decanters gold amber italy italian$110
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tea Crystal Snuff Bottle. Vintage Chinese. Hand Painted Interior of Horses; painted by JIEH YUE.$125
18 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Empoli Genie Bottle Vintage Art Glass Decanters Gold with Original Topper$140
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGitane by Raison Pure Perfume Cobalt Glass Bottle$150
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (26) Eskimo Bottling Works Vintage Bottle CratesCA$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVarious Blue Glass, Empty Vintage Bottle, Candle and more(Tallest - 9.5in)$5