Sold2021NURSERY RHYMES SQUARE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUPNURSERY RHYMES SQUARE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021NURSERY RHYMES SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGENURSERY RHYMES SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold20201950's tin litho toys1950's tin litho toys, Chein Co. tin litho square sand pail depicting nursery rhymes, 6" high, seven wooden handled noise makers mostly made by the Kirchhof of Newark , NJ. And a pair of Slinky " drooSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUESAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUESAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUEVINTAGE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLOWN SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUECLOWN SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE LONE RANGER SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGETHE LONE RANGER SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD WOMAN WHO LIVED IN A SHOE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHOOLD WOMAN WHO LIVED IN A SHOE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Nursery Rhyme Wishing Well Sand ToyGerman Nursery Rhyme Wishing Well Sand Toy, Tin Litho, earlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Sand Pails & Tin Containers.Includes: Chein Nursery Rhymes square sand pail, clean, in excellent condition. Sand pail with children and geese, scratches and paint chips, in very good condition. Ohio Art sprinkling can with DutchSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCARCE MATTEL BLACK BIRD PIE TIN WINDUPMade in USA by Mattel. Scarce & Hard to Find, Colorful Tin Litho Jack in the Box - Style Toy Inspired by the Nursery Rhyme, Sing a Song of Sixpence. Hand Crank Operation Reveals 5 Black Birds PoppingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tin Litho Toy Sand Pails & J Chein ShovelsSet of two vintage toy tin litho sand buckets / pail with 2 J. Chein litho sand shovels.See Sold Price
Sold2017A TOY TIN LITHO SAND PAILMarked for the Ohio Art Co. Measures 6 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO SQUARE TIN LITHO SAND PAILS SIGNED CHEINEach depicting animals in clothing engaged in various pursuits. Larger one measures 9 x 4.75 inches and the smaller one is 5.75 x 3.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Vintage Tin Litho Sand Pails & Beach ToysA group of 6 vintage tin litho sand toys and pails. Includes Wolverine Sandy Andy #62 sand toy, J.Chein sand pail, J Chein sifter, tin sand pail of boy, girl and dog playing by beach side. Also includSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1920 TIN LITHO NURSERY RHYME LUNCH PAILMeasures 6 x 6 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gunthermann Mr. & Mrs. Jack Sprat Dancing Antique Windup Tin Toy Germany 1890sAn antique tin windup toy depicting the nursery rhyme “Mr. & Mrs. Jack Sprat” designed by the Gunthermann company in Germany. Circa 1890s. As the rhyme goes, “Jack Sprat could eat noSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pieces of advertisingWood C.D. Boss Biscuit wood advertising box with paper label on inside of lid and on front also an Armour's "Veribest" Peanut Butter pail with tin litho nursery rhyme children and animals, box is 8"t.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO TIN LITHO SEA SIDE SAND PAILS & SAND TOY151. TWO TIN LITHO SEA SIDE SAND PAILS & SAND TOY | Some fading to the paint of the small pail, otherwise (VG-Exc. Cond.) | Red, white and blue sand pails, plus a "Tur-Bay" sand toy. | 4" - 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Sand Pails (8), litho on tin, large & mediumToy Sand Pails (8), litho on tin, large & medium "Mother Hubbard" theme; Ohio Art small & medium, includes "Elaine Ends Hileman" signed; medium Chein "Cowboys & Indian"; medium beach scene w/Airship pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pre War English Tin Litho Toys.One is a biscuit tin in the shape of a pram, marked on the bottom "The United Baking Society". Some pitting and oxidation inside the pram and on the push bar. The other piece is a sand pail, smaller sSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAND PAILS & SAND TOYS (5)Litho tin; Ohio Art, Chein; normal wear; H-4 1/2" - 10", G-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE KIRCHHOFF SMALL TIN LITHO SAND PAIL BUCKET NEWARK NJ TOY 1940'sTitle: VINTAGE KIRCHHOFF SMALL TIN LITHO SAND PAIL BUCKET NEWARK NJ TOY 1940's Date/Period: approx 1940's Dimension: Approx 6" to top of handle Material: tin Additional Information: VINTAGE KIRCHHOFFSee Sold Price