Sold2021THE LONE RANGER SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGETHE LONE RANGER SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Western Tin Litho Sant Pails, Buckets & ShovelA group of 4 western cowboy themed vintage tin sand pails and toys. Includes Ohio Art Lone Ranger sand pail, T Cohn farmer sand bucket, J Chein Cowboys and indians Sand bucket, and Ohio Art Big Boss sSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUESAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUESAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUEVINTAGE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021NURSERY RHYMES SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGENURSERY RHYMES SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLOWN SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUECLOWN SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD WOMAN WHO LIVED IN A SHOE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHOOLD WOMAN WHO LIVED IN A SHOE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021NURSERY RHYMES SQUARE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUPNURSERY RHYMES SQUARE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx The Lone Ranger Tin Litho Wind-Up ToyMarx The Lone Ranger wind-up tin litho toy, c. 1938. 4 3/4"L x 7 1/2"H. Not working. Minor paint loss and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX THE LONE RANGER LASO TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYAmerican, ca. 1940. Lithographed tin horse ridden by the Lone Ranger with twirling lasso. Functions properly. 7.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Vintage Tin Litho Sand Pails & Beach ToysA group of 6 vintage tin litho sand toys and pails. Includes Wolverine Sandy Andy #62 sand toy, J.Chein sand pail, J Chein sifter, tin sand pail of boy, girl and dog playing by beach side. Also includSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lone Ranger Windup Toys and Chuck Wagon Lantern. 3 pcs.Lone Ranger Windup Toys and Chuck Wagon Lantern. 3 pcs. Circa 1930s. (2) Tin litho windup toys (Marx) depicting the Lone Ranger atop his horse, Silver, who is balanced on his rear legs; when wound-up,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tin Litho Toy Sand Pails & J Chein ShovelsSet of two vintage toy tin litho sand buckets / pail with 2 J. Chein litho sand shovels.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARACTER TOYS.One is a Lone Ranger with original lasso, the other is a Mother Goose toy with cat. Both have moderate scratching and wear. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 9" x 7" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20233 Tin Litho Sand Toys (J Chein, Ohio Art, T Cohn)Three vintage tin litho sand toys. Includes J Chein 'Busy Mike' sand chute monkey toy, Ohio Art circus sand pail with 2 shovels, and T Cohn Mistress Mary tin watering can.See Sold Price
Sold20241940s Marx Lone Ranger Range Rider Tin ToyA vintage, 1940s, Louis Marx & Co tin litho Lone Ranger Range Rider toy. Lasso has been replaced. No rocker base.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MARX LONE RANGER HI YO SILVERVintage 1950's Marx Lone Ranger Hi Yo Silver Horse Tin Litho Mechanical Wind Up Toy. 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOY WITH GOAT CART TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUEBOY WITH GOAT CART TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021RED THE ICE MAN MARX TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGERED THE ICE MAN MARX TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUNLOP FORT RACE CAR TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGEDUNLOP FORT RACE CAR TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO CLOWN ON DOG CART TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGETIPPCO CLOWN ON DOG CART TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLIE CHAPLIN WALKING TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGECHARLIE CHAPLIN WALKING TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUCHO MARX TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUEGROUCHO MARX TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Seven Vintage G-Man FBI Tin Litho Toy Cars, Friction / Wind-Up Incl. Electromobile, MT, KO, ALPS$50