Sold20225- WINGS OF TEXACO AIRPLANE w/ BOXESLot includes Airplanes #1, #2, #3, #6, and #9. All new old stock BoxedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TEXACO CANS.Lot of three cans from Texaco. The lot includes a grease bucket, lubricating grease can with the older label and a Texaco Marine Motor one gallon can that is full. CONDITON: There is a little rustingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3: Texaco & Indian Gasoline Porcelain PumpLot Consists Of: Rare smaller version Curved Indian Gasoline Porcelain Pump Plate, Dated 1940, Grade 8.5. Texaco Sky Chief Supreme With Petrox , Dated 1959, Grade 8.75. Fire Chief Gasoline Porcelain PSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TEXACO LITHOGRAPH LUBRICATION CHARTS.The first item in the lot is marked "Grinnell Litho Co. Inc." and has excellent graphics. There are some minor wrinkles throughout the entire piece, but overall it is in nice displayable shape with grSee Sold Price
Sold2023GESCHA TIN WINDUP 3 AIRPLANES w/ BOXNice Squadron of 3 Airplanes all connected. Windup works. Boxed 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wyandotte Gyrocopter & (3) AirplanesWyandotte gyrocopter, Wyandotte airplanes, and Marx airplane. All have some paint loss and wear from play / age. The wheels spin with the propellors on the gyrocopter. The tailfin has been replaced onSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TEXACO HOME LUBRICANT HANDY OILER CANS W/An excellent grouping of Texaco Home Lubricant Handy Oiler Cans with each showing a large house graphic on each side as well as excellent color and gloss. Each can shows a "Black T" graphic and is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Texaco Metal One Quart Cans ATF and Anti-Freeze2 ATF and 1 PT Anti-Freeze. All 3 have been drained by 2 holes in the top lidsSee Sold Price
Sold20213 AIRPLANE TOYSlitho tin, Yonezawa De Havilland Comet, 19 in wingspan, friction working, Linemar Flagship Carolyn, 19 in wingspan, battery operated, not working, small dents, Alps Sikorsky S-55 Helicopter, 14 in lonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stylish Vintage SARSAPARILLA Chrome & Blue Glass Dakota DC 3 Airplane LampArt Deco style airplane table lamp in blue glass and chrome. This rare highly collectible accent lamp by NY company Sarsaparilla was made in the 1970s modeled after Dakota DC-3. Very good vintage condSee Sold Price
Sold20233-Texaco Metal Cansthe pint is Spica Oil, quart is hand separator oil & three pound is grease, all has wear, scratches and staining.See Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Service Station Plastic Red Letters6 red plastic hanging Texaco service station letters and 3 Texaco stars. Some scratches and ware. Some paint splattered. Few with small cracks. All letters are 21 inches tall and 3.5D. Stars measure 1See Sold Price
Sold2023BUDDY L DELUXE AIRPLANE HANGERBuddy L Deluxe Airplane Hanger. All original paint and decals. Larger Hanger made to hold 3 Airplanes. 20' Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOOTSIETOY 6500 PAN AM AIRPORT SETcontains 2 Jets, 3 Airplanes, missing 4 propeller blades, w/ground equipment, missing 1 badge, Convair plane missing wheels, orig set box & insert rough, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold20231938 Ray A Schober Colbalt Blue DC3 Glass Airplane Lamp 1938Aviation Art Deco Lamp. By Chicago Designer, "Ray A. Schober",ca.1938 for Premium Products MFG. Stunning Art Deco DC-3 Airplane desk lamp. It has Chrome plated metal base, wings, 2 propellers that spiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 EARLY AUTOMOBILE GAMESRosebud Art The Cross Country Race, 16 by 11, 1 die cast plane has broken wheels, Spear Works The Aerial Contest, missing 3 airplane implements, 15 by 10, Courses D'Auto, 6 by 5 1/2, 2 auto implementsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM SARSAPARILLA Deco Cobalt Glass Airplane LampSigned SARSAPARILLA DECO DESIGNS NYC, NY art deco DC-3 airplane table lamp. USA made c. 1970s, airline is thick walled cobalt glass and base is a chromed metal with rotating propellers., Measures 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cox Red White Thimble Drome TD-3 Airplane .049 Engine #602-995 Original BoxA L.M. Cox Manufacturing Co. Inc. vintage Red and White Thimble Drome TD-3 Airplane. Powered by .049 Engine.The airplane measures: 6" BY 17" BY 16". May never have been used, appears to New Old StockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco 3 Cylinder Lubester Oil CartThis is an early 3 cylinder oil cart that has been restored to Texaco. It has all 3 original glass cylinders, however each one has a BB chip in it. The overall measurements are 37" x 67" x 17&See Sold Price
Sold20243 TURNOVER AIRPLANESlitho tin, Marx Turn Over Airplane, 6" wingspan, Japanese Loopo, 4" wingspan, Aero, 5" wingspan, all windups working, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOY CAST IRON AIRPLANES (3)Painted cast iron; (1) UX 166; (1) 99; (1) Lucky Boy; wear; L- 4"-6"; GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beechcraft Model 17 Staggerwing "Texaco" Model AirplaneTo be offered on Friday, 23 September 2022 84 Inches WingspanSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOUGLAS DC 3 ALUMINUM AIRPLANE MODEL.Douglas DC 3 1936 passenger airline. Wingspan- 23". Fuselage- 16". Original factory model from the 1930's on cymbal stand. Condition: Dimensions: 23 - 1/2" x 16 - 1/2" x 33 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Early Airplane Style Hood OrnamentsAll show wear and minor pitting throughout, display wellSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 3 Texaco and Mobil Oil Advertising Plastic Thermometers$35(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Gas and Automotive Commemorative Cars includes Texaco Doodle Bug, WIX 1949 Oldsmobile Tovket 88,$10