Sold2016LIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postalesLIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 carBELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Low Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De LaLow Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses Environs..., large and detailed map of Liege and its environs, augmented to include Brabant and Breda by Everard KintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
2024Province de Quan-tong… & Royaume de Kauli ou Corée'. Korea. BELLIN 1748 mapTitle: Province de Quan-tong… & Royaume de Kauli ou Corée'. Korea. BELLIN 1748 map Description: Carte de la Province de Quan-tong ou Lyau-tong, et du Royaume de Kau-Li ou Corée [Map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE BARETTE EN ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTS XIXème SIECLEréalisée avec une série de motifs à volutes sertie de diamants taille ancienne, décorations en émail noir Poids 15,3g environ, longueuSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sevres Beau Bleu Porcelain Coffee Can and a Saucer (Gobelet 'Litron', 2eme Grandeur et saA Sevres Beau Bleu Porcelain Coffee Can and a Saucer (Gobelet 'Litron', 2eme Grandeur et sa Soucoupe, 3eme†Grandeur) Circa 1785 the cup with gilt interlaced Ls and incised 36D F, the still lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - L'Artiste et Sa FemmeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Artiste et Sa Femme Year: 1979 Dimensions: 25 3/8in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 30 Publisher: PatrickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sèvres Porcelain Blue Scroll Teacup and Cinquefoil Lobed Saucer (Gobelet Hébert et saSèvres Porcelain Blue Scroll Teacup and Cinquefoil Lobed Saucer (Gobelet Hébert et sa Soucoupe à Cinq Pans Ronds) Circa 1759, blue interlaced L's enclosing the date letter F, painter'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sèvres Porcelain Oeil-de-Perdrix Ground Coffee-Can and Saucer (Gobelet Litron et sa Soucoupe)Sèvres Porcelain Oeil-de-Perdrix Ground Coffee-Can and Saucer (Gobelet Litron et sa Soucoupe) Circa 1761, blue interlaced L's mark enclosing the date letter H, painter mark of a hatchet for RosseSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after) L'Arlequin etδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after)L'Arlequin et sa CompagneCollotype printed in colours, c.1960, signed in blue pencil, numbered from the edition of 125 in pencil, published by Guy Spitzer, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET - XVIIIe siècleYamantaka et sa parèdre Socle lotiforme Bronze bipartite ciselé et patiné, traces de polychromie H. 6,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant auPablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant au armours d'un Mousquetaire et sa dulcinee, pl. 23 (from la Serie 347)" etching, 1968. Signed lower right, "Picasso" and numbered lower left, "11/50". PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Trova, UntitledErnest Trova Untitled 1970 Brass Stamped "E.T. 70" to the underside 4.75" x 8" x 5" Together with Untitled (not illustrated), 1987 Estimate: $3000 - $5000See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jules Mene(after); Large Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Valet de Chasse Louis XV et sa harde. After Pierre Jules Mene. Inscribed and dated 1869. An earl and fine re-casting. Marble base; 25in.H. x 29in.W. x 16in.D. (27in.H. with marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manufacture de Sevres Cup & SaucerA fine Sevres hard paste cup & saucer. Tasse a the' forme coupe et sa soucoupe IIeme grandeur. With two classical portrait cameos within circular medallions to the cup. Dated 1814-1824. Saucer: inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier (1920 - 2003 French)"Saltimbanque et sa Femme" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Levier, titled verso 40" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)THEIERE cylindrique et sa boîte quadrangulaire à décor de dames de cour et poèmes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 12 cm. L. 9 cm. P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Un Prince£300
May 18RbfineartsChinese Taoist Painting On Paper 18th C Three Immortals South China Canton Or Fujian Province$50
May 03Leland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSignari GallerySANDRA CHEVRIER 'La Cage Entre L'ombre et la Lumiere' (2022) Hand-Finished Archival Pigment Print$900
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMadame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -€180(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521645 Jansson Map of Portugal and Parts of Spain -- Portugallia et Algarbia quae olim Lusitania$200