Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Posters] Hofmann, Armin Group of 3 Signed Posters[Posters] Hofmann, Armin Group of 3 Signed Posters Stadt Theater BaselEntwurf: A. Hofmann/Druck: Wassermann A.G., no date (1962). Offset lithographic poster. Signed and dated by Hofmann in pencil, botSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Doppelsieg der Mercedes-Benz Rennwagen Großer PreisMERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Doppelsieg der Mercedes-Benz Rennwagen Großer Preis von Holland 1955", 84x59cm, Dutch edition, smaller flaws at the edges, and small bad spot at the loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etui Österreich/Ungarn, nach 1900. Gelbgoldose mitEtui Österreich/Ungarn, nach 1900. Gelbgoldose mit Schildpattauflage. Rechteckform mit scharnierter Öffnung an der Kurzseite. Applizierte Muschelgemme in der Art der Antike, umrahmt von DiamantröscSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean 12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem VéCocteau, Jean12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem Vélin. Die Lithographien je in der Platte signiert bzw. monogrammiert. Im Druckvermerk von Jean CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/BOil on board landscape painting by Frank Von Der Lancken signed in the lower right. Appealing landscape of a delicate field with fall colors. Sight: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Overall: 28 x 36 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN PAVLOVIC KARATYGIN (RUSSIAN 1818- ) OIL ON CANVASSigned in Cyrillic lower right, canvas measures 24.75 x 19.25, frame measures 32.5 x 27 inches. Karatygin is referenced in Thieme-Becker's "Allgemeines Lexikon der Bildenden Künstler von der AntikeSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Kathe Kollwitz printsKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- 1). ''Weberzug'' (Klipstein 32 ivb/IV)- etching, 1897, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, 2 spots in sky where paper is abraded. 8 1/2 x 11 5/8'' 2). ''Ende'' (K.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nikon F3 NASASeltene, von der NASA verwendete, Nikon F3 Ausrüstung. Mit mehreren typischen Handgravuren, Inventar- und Identifikationsaufklebern auf Kamera, Objektiven und Zubehör. Dabei: Nikon F3 HP No.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz New York X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz N.Y. X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E.Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. X.“ GravSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (1958-1990): Anti-Nuclear RallyKeith Haring American 1958-1990 Anti-Nuclear Rally offset lithograph on paper laid to cardboard 1982; signed in marking pen lower left 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) Literature: Von der Osten 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Garella, Prof. Antonio (1863 Ferrara - Florenz 1919)Mädchenbüste im Stil der Antike, allegorische Darstellung der Poesie. Alabaster, vollplastisch gearbeitet, im Haar Lorbeerkranz aus Bronze. Auf Schulterblatt sign. Gemaltes Goldband beriebenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz New York X-Ray Leica *Schwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO, Pablo. "Exposition de Vallauris" LinocutPoster, 1955. Pencil signed lower right. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 30.5" high x 22.75" wide. Condition: Foxing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Telyt-R 350mm f/4.8 Pre-SeriesObjektiv aus der ersten Anlaufserie von 30 Exemplaren, die vor der Photokina 1980 mit den Seriennummern 2991151 bis 2991180 gefertigt wurden. Die Objektivfassung ist teilweise noch in einer von der spSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 'Revenge of the Creature' Linen Backed Movie Poster,A 'Revenge of the Creature' Linen Backed Movie Poster, 1955. H: 81 W: 41 in.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster Grosser Preis von Holland 1955 by Anton Stankowski Formula One$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Groben Preis von England 1955 English Grand Prix by Anton Stankowski$500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 BEAUTIFUL Schiller Song of the Bell Mayer & Garrett ART Lied von der Glocke$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBEDRICH GRUNZWEIG (1910-2009) On the way home from work, seen from Third Avenue El, at Canal Street$1,100