Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Cache Pots.A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Cache Pots. Each with coordinating underplates Cache pot: 7 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Porcelain Cachepots with TraysPair of Chinese porcelain blue and white cachepots with matching trays. Rims have Greek key design and planters are decorated with quatrefoils of famille rose florals on blue and white tracery ground.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese Export cache pots and traysA pair of Chinese Export blue and white porcelain floral decorated cache pots and under traysoverall height 8in (20cm); diameter 10 1/2in (27cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Cache PotsPair of Chinese or Japanese blue and white porcelain small Cache Pots. Figural design. Unmarked but have drainage holes. 5.75" H x 7" W. Condition report: Normal wear due to age. Please see all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Lobed Oval Porcelain Cachepots20th century, polychrome enameled with colorful scrolling foliage and with lappet borders, underside of each with underglaze blue reign mark. Dimensions: 4.25" H x 10.5" See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Hardstone PlantsA Pair of Chinese Hardstone Plants 19TH/20TH CENTURY each set in a blue glazed porcelain rectangular cachepot. Height of taller 25 in., 63.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Blue Chinese Porcelain Vases as LampsWith raised salamander applied. (DALO557/2)(SCL) Property from the Estate of Hadassah Loeb, NYC Vase 14 h by 7 dia OA hgt 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Porcelain Cache PotsFigural designs and writing. Both marked on bottom. 8"Dia. X 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE TOBACCO LEAF PORCELAIN CACHEPOTS(pair) Chinese porcelain cachepots, having gilt rim, over body in polychrome foliates, pomegranate form handles, Yong Sheng porcelain factory mark underfoot, (one) handle with small loss, approx 4 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Famille Rose Porcelain Cachepotswith Underplates Chinese, late 19th century, square tapering form with bamboo rims and sides, figural and floral motifs, scrolling bracket feet, underplates [en suite,] 9-1/16 in.. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Cachepotswith saucers; stamped "China" to underside of each saucer Pots: 7 x 10 1/4 in. (17.8 x 26 cm.), Saucers: 10 1/2 in. (26.7 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Blue White Chinese Porcelain Bottles, Red DragonsOverall very good condition. Approx. dimensions 3 in. H x 1 in. Dia. Weight 7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Porcelain Rectangle Cache PotsWith matching porcelain under trays. Size:6 3/4'h x 7"l x 5 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN CACHE POTS W/ MONKEYSPair of vases or jardinieres in "bough pot" form, decorated with motifs of monkeys and flowering trees. With gilt handles. Provenance: From the Greenwich, CT estate of artist Taira Rapoport. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN CACHE POTSeach with a floral reserve on a pink decorated ground 10 1/2 inches diameter; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Cachepots on StandsPair of Chinese porcelain cachepots with shaped bodies and stands, and having panels of battle practice designs and floral motifs on turquoise grounds rimmed in orange. Marks to the bottoms. Measure aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Blue Chinese Porcelain Urns - CobaltPair of Large Blue Chinese Porcelain Urns - Cobalt blue mottled glaze. Lids are mended down and there is something inside of each, probably used to weigh the urns down. 16 1/2" high (including lids).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Cachepotsunsigned 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 x 8 5/8 in. (21.6 x 26 x 21.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Blue and White Chinese Porcelain JardinieresPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain octagonal form decorated planters / jardinieres, circa 1980. [9 1/2" H x 14 3/4" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of blue enameled porcelain cachepots with gallantPair of blue enameled porcelain cachepots with gallant scenes and flowers in reserves with golden jeweled decoration. Sèvres brands. France, late 19th century Size: 20 x 23.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Powder Blue Chinese Porcelain Ginger JarsPair of Small Powder Blue Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars with Gilt Decoration, 17th century style,likely 19th century Surface wear to the gilt, double ring mark on the bottom of each. Dimensions::8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Garden Pedestal SPair Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Garden Pedestal Stools. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair blue and white Chinese porcelain vasesPair blue and white Chinese porcelain vases. 23"h x 9 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of blue white Chinese porcelain floral chargers, Qianlong€300
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Moon Flasks 19th Century$300
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of blue white 'figural' plates in Chinese porcelain, Guangxu€150
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th Century$150(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO PAIRS OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with peony£50