Sold202411 Hand Crafted Wood Animal Napkin Holders, KenyaNew with labels African / Kenyan Arts and Crafts. Handmade Wood and painted animal figural napkin holders. 3 giraffe ( 4.75 in tall x 3 in. Long), 3 zebra, 2 elephant, 3 cheetah Artisanal Kenyan WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Correia Cameo Art Glass African Animal Bowl S/NCorreia amber and black contemporary cameo art glass bowl with a precession African animal theme. Signed and numbered 21/500 underside. Measures 6.25"W x 3.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no isSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN RICHARD LARGE TRIPLE SAFARI ANNIMALS WROUGHT IRON WALL ARTJohn Richard Safari Animals Wrought Iron 3 Panel Wall Hanging Art. Three fabulous 19th Century African Animal Engravings in Triple Wrought Iron Frame are in excellent condition. 17" wide x 58" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold20182 African Artifacts, 4 Leg Ritual Bowl and DollFour legged Ritual Bowl with Animal Head, 8 1/2 in x 9 1/2 in x 14 1/2 inches; Zaramo Doll, Carved Wood, Overall: 3 1/4 in x 3/4 in x 1 inches, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Lace German Crystal African Mugs & DecanterA six (6) piece set of Queen Lace crystal in the Kenyan African pattern. Featuring etched wildlife safari animals designs, including rhinoceros, lions, buffalo, giraffe. Includes: five (5) mugs (4.75"See Sold Price
Sold202116 Pcs Safari Animal Ceramics, Bowls and Jar3" to 16-1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted African and Ethnic ArtsStone and porcelain figures and animals. [Tallest: 6" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ethnic Art: African Masks (two)Two carved and painted wood masks with patina, the larger 15 x 7 x 4 3/4", the smaller 11 3/4 x 5 x 3". (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024African Ebonized Wood Bowl w 3 Figure Heads 2pcsAfrican Folk Art Tabletop Bowl and Stand, comes in 2 pieces. Ebonized wood stand has 3 interlocking African Figure heads that hold up a bowl in the center. Bowl measures 6 in. Diameter. Stand measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Ebonized Wood Bowl w 3 Figure Heads 2pcsAfrican Folk Art Tabletop Bowl and Stand, comes in 2 pieces. Ebonized wood stand has 3 interlocking African Figure heads that hold up a bowl in the center. Bowl measures 6 in. Diameter. Stand measuresSee Sold Price
Sold202210pc Royal Copenhagen Rimmed Soup Bowls, Gold Animals, Art Deco c1938 RARE10pc Royal Copenhagen Rimmed Soup Bowls, Gold Animals, Art Deco c1938 RARE pattern - Five animal designs - 2 Goose, 3 emu, 1 badger, 2 hyena, 2 eagle, # 734 / 12443 Monogram by artist 'bgx'. 11.5lbs MSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Tribal Art Ethnic Carved Stone Eggs Lot of 3African Tribal Art Ethnic Carved Stone Eggs Lot of 3 Approximately from 2 7/8 to 3 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JARDINE, William (Edit):JARDINE, William (Edit): JARDINE, William (Edit): The Naturalist's Library, 19 Volumes: Entomology: 6 vols; Ichthyology: 6 Vols + 2 duplicates; Birds of Africa: 2 Vols; & Animals: 3 Vols. With numerouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage African Large Hand Carved Wooden Bowl, Safari Animal DesignAfrican large hand carved wooden bowl, safari animal design, vintage from 1960s, 4.75"h x 13.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12Pc) African Carved Wood Animal Napkin RingsDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) A set of (12) African hand carved napkin rings with intricate safari animal designs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Africa DIMENSIONS: (Largest) D: 5.25" (Smallest) D: 3.25" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold20234 LEOPARD ANIMAL PRINT DECO STYLE BAR STOOLSSET OF 4 ART DECO RETRO LEOPARD ANIMAL PRINT SAFARI STYLE NAILHEAD SWIVEL BAR STOOLS 2 OF 2 SETS-28.5" H X 14.5" DIAMETER-SET OF 3-VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Bamileke Pipe Bowls3 Pfeifenköpfe Bamileke, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 14 - 18 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Quer durch Afrika verwendenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Divination Tray from Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 15" Width: 15" Depth: 1" Weight: 3 lbs A beautiful divination tray featuring a human face and figure and multiple animals on the exterior edge.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Kuba Bowls3 Schalen Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 4 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine KonföderatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Antique Ekoi Skin Covered headdress, African ArtThis is a vintage to antique example of the Ekoi or Ejangham animal skin covered dance crest from Nigeria, Africa. janus faced headdress with basketry stem and 3 large twisted horns. Ex Steve Tobin CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rowland Ward Clear (Kenya) Glass Etched Safari Big BowlRowland Ward Clear (Kenya) Glass Etched Safari Big Bowl. Safari pattern crystal with an engraved African animal in its habitat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Ghana Ashanti.Chameleon-shaped pendant.Silver (?).African art Ghana Ashanti.Chameleon-shaped pendant.Silver (?). . Cm 3,00 x 6,50 x 0,80. One of the most iconic animals in this part of Sub Saharan Africa, the chameleon, we find succinctly well represSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bowl with orange mythological animals, 3"h xChinese bowl with orange mythological animals, 3"h x 10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Lynn Chase assorted pieces, tigerGrouping of Lynn Chase assorted pieces, tiger candlesticks, pair vases, tissue cover, bowl and 3 small animal figuresSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsPossible New World Record African Gerenuk Gazelle Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Habitat$75(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper Engravings$7