Sold2021Meissen-Style Porcelain Figurine of Singer and FlautistThis Meissen-style porcelain figurine depicts a woman singing with a boy flautist behind her. It meaures 6.5" tall X 5" across X 4.5" deep. It is marked in blue on the outside base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Molly Malone HN1455, Rare - Royal Doulton FigurineHand painted and beautifully decorated porcelain featuring a merchant woman at her trade. Bottom base marked 'Molly Malone She wheeled a wheel barrow through streets wide and narrow singing cockles anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1949) Resin Sun WomanDESCRIPTION: Resin figurine by Sergio Bustamante depicting an anthropomorphic sun holding a microphone and singing. Signed on verso and numbered 99 of 150. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Prototype Figurine, Woman at the BeachModel No. 2161. Fine China, glossy finish. Woman sitting on a beach chair, counting her shells. Numbered 2 of 3. Initially designed in 1970 but was never put into production. In 2004, Doulton designerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Capodimonte figurine, woman playing pianoLength is 11 inches, condition Hard to say crinoline is perfect but I believe it is close to perfect.Very top of the uppermost leaf in the vase on the piano is missing.the figure measures 11.5" at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine, Woman with CollieGroup figure of a woman in a long brown coat walking her collie companion. 1375; Royal Copenhagen backstamps on the base and side. Artist's signature and date on the base. Artist: Axel Locher Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Reminiscing Figurine- Woman on Bench.She is a well-dressed young woman, resting on a bench near two birds, with a leafy tree behind her. The Figurine looks to be in Very Nice condition. It Measures 14 1/2" tall, 10" wide, and 8" deep. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Volkstedt Figurine, Woman Laying On SofaHand painted; extensive porcelain lace. Intricate floral motifs; gilt accents. Volkstedt backstamp. Chipped lace. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.75"H Manufacturer: Volkstedt Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Greek Polychrome Pottery Figurine WomanTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Figurine REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Greece MEDIUM:Pottery SGD/UNS:Unsigned TITLE:Ancient Greek Polychrome Pottery Figurine Woman CATALOG NOTES:Roman ? Or Etruscan ? Pottery in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Witter Figurine, Woman Seated On CouchExtensive white porcelain lace; gilt accents; applied flowers. Woman seated with flower in hand. Franz Witter backstamp. Chipped lace on dress and cushions. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6.5"H ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lladro Spain Porcelain Figurine 'Woman Knitting in Chair'Vintage Lladro Spain Porcelain Figurine. 'Woman Knitting in Chair.' Signature on bottom. No chips or cracks noticed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Amphora Turn Teplitz Figurine "Woman withMANUFACTURE: Amphora Turn Teplitz (Bohemia - Austria) SCULPTOR: - NAME: Woman with Baskets ISSUED: 1905 - 1910 NUMBER: 4625 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. Minor crazing. HEIGHT: 16.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO GRES FIGURINE, WOMAN WITH FLOWERSLLADRO GRES FIGURINE, H 17 1/2", W 7", D 7 1/2", WOMAN WITH FLOWERS Trademark. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021San Marco Porcelain Figurine, Woman With Hand FanGlazed figure; extensive porcelain lace on dress; finely painted floral design. Stunning figure. Blue and white coloration; adorned with applied flowers; gilt accents. San Marco backstamp. Chipped lacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro figurine woman seated on benchLladro figurine woman seated on bench, measures 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Dux figurine "Woman with Basket of Fish"MANUFACTURE: Royal Dux (Bohemia, Aistria) SCULPTOR: - NAME: Woman with Basket of Fish NUMBER: 2197 YEAR: 1860 - 1918 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX HEIGHT: 17 1/2 inch / 44 cm WIDTHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Fabris Figurine, Woman With Jewelry Box 303Stunning figure of a seated woman with box. extensive porcelain lace; finely painted floral design. Exquisite piece; highly detailed features; gilt accents. Luigi Fabric backstamp. Artist: Luigi FabriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dahl Jensen #1313 Porcelain Figurine Woman w/ 3 PigsDahl Jensen #1313 Porcelain Figurine Woman w/ 3 Pigs Good with no chips or cracks 7 high Shipping in continental US $17.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Impressionist Young Woman Singing Original Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist portrait oil painting. Oil on canvas. Measuring 16 by 20 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Luigi Fabris Figurine, Woman In GardenWoman standing a basket of flowers. Blue and white coloration with gilt accents; lace detail. Intricate floral detail. Broken lace detail; broken petals. L Fabris backstamp. Artist: Luigi Fabris IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Berlin Figurine "Woman with Mirror"MANUFACTURE: KPM Berlin (GERMANY) NAME: Woman with Mirror SCULPTOR: - NUMBER: 1115 CONDITION: Mirror was restored. Minor damages of flowers. HEIGHT: 7 inch / 18 cm WIDTH: 3 inch / 8 cm DEEP: 2 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Style Lace Figurine, Woman With DoveBarock Rokoko dressed lady sitting on a royal chair with a dove bird on her lap. Floral and gilded designs on dress, chair and base. Painted made in Italy and Capodimonte style backstamp. Wear and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illegible, Woman singing Jazz night club,57""Illegible, Woman singing Jazz night club,57"". Piano playing and singing. In background perso sitting in shadow left listening, Frame. Size: 24 x 18. Title: Singing the Blues. Medium: Mixed media. SizSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryRoyal Doulton 'Victoria' Figurine Vintage 1972 porcelain Royal Doulton figurine of a woman in a pink$60
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Wallendorf 'Lady on Stool' Figurine VIntage 1960's porcelain Wallendorf figurine of a woman$70