Sold20211950's Schlitz Beer Neon SignVintage Schlitz Beer neon sign, circa 1950's, yellow and blue, in working order 21"h x 22.5"w x 3"d Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron City Beer Skeleton Neon SignIs in good condition, lights up, has some dust and rust staining, 23"x20"x5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Beer NeonSchlitz Beer Neon. Not working, glass is intact. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 9 x 24 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Schlitz (Beer) On Tap Porcelain Neon Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 8, 36"x44", 2-SSP diecut neon sign mounted on it's original metal can, main sign has excellent color and gloss, nice, the top piece has wear, neon works, is crated. TAC #038959See Sold Price
Sold2024Awesome Schlitz On Draught Beer Porcelain Neon Sign60" x 40" x 12" (crate) SSP working 2 color porcelain neon sign. The sign has an older restoration with a metal can. There is a small chip on the top and bottom edges. Crated for transport. PLEASE NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Neon Sign, Schlitz BeerVintage neon sign, Schlitz Beer, red, in working condition 9.5"h x 23"w Provenance: The Collection of Roy Craig (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schlitz Beer "Real Gusto" w/Logo Window Neon Signrated 9, 8"x15"x3.5", is good condition and neon works.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schiltz Beer Bar Liquor Store SignAuthentic Vintage Schlitz Neon Sign. Originally a trade sign for a Bar or liquor store. Works great and wonderful neon colors. Originally a trade sign for a bar. On the back of the piece States SchlitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blatz Beer Neon SignBlatz Beer Neon Sign Single-sidedArtkraft, Lima, OH37 in. × 95 in.Grade: 8.5Shipping Class: 7N Porcelain sign. Originally neon, as presented.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO, EXTREMELY RARE, ANTIQUE, VINTAGE 1976 SCHLITZ BEER GOLDEN LADY GLOBE LIGHTSTWO, EXTREMELY RARE, ANTIQUE, VINTAGE 1976 SCHLITZ BEER GOLDEN LADY GLOBE LIGHTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Neon SignLone Star Beer (Texas) neon sign with Texas-themed armadillo and stylized neon lettering, in working condition, 2001 height 23.5 in. x width 34 in. x depth 5.5 in. Provenance: Property from the homeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Schlitz Beer Paper Advertising Poster.This fabulous sign is framed behind glass and was made by Alfred Von Cotzhausen in 1903. The sign shows a topless angel pointing to a factory scene. It is entitled "The Beer That Made Milwaukee FamousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schlitz Beer Reverse Glass Advertising Sign.This is an excellent example that has the Schlitz globe logo on the top with a Greek style border. The sign has a wood and gesso period frame. There are a few paint interruptions where it says “TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Southern Select Beer Neon Skin SSP 72 In. X 42 In.- 72 in. x 42 in. - Single-Sided PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Reverse Glass Schlitz Beer Advertising Sign.This fabulous, all original Schlitz Beer reverse glass sign sits in a very ornate copper flashed frame. The glass is quite thick and has a beveled edge. The top glass sign is convex. The colors remainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vat Pilsner Beer Neon Advertising SignNice working Vat Pilsner Beer neon sign with new box. The two color sign has great new red and white neon. The sign is in good condition with some porcelain loss, looks nice, the sign with box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cardboard Schlitz Beer Sign.Schlitz Brewing Co., Milwaukee, Wisc. factory scene lithograph. Beautiful detail and graphics showing the Schlitz factory scene complex. Copyright 1903. Manufactured by Alfred and Cotzhausen. Strong bSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHLITZ BEER PRE-PROHIBITION REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ GLOBE GRAPHIC.Outstanding and early Schlitz Beer reverse painted glass sign with nicely added wooden frame. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout, with very minor paint flaking surrounding the globeSee Sold Price
Sold2023"BEER" Neon Sign - *works 9 3/4"H, 38"L, 13 3/4"W"BEER" Neon Sign - *works 9 3/4"H, 38"L, 13 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large SSP Budweiser Beer Neon Advertising SignSingle sided porcelain Budweiser Beer neon advertising sign. Sign is in good working condition. Face displays well with porcelain loss and wear from use. Has new added neon and can. It is marked FederSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Desoto Fire Dome V-8 Skeleton Neon Sign - 9Outstanding single sided skeleton neon sign lights up and works 100%. It is in excellent condition overall. Featured piece from the Spomer Classics Collection. 27" H x 40" W. Condition: 9. All items aSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEER Neon Can Sign *working / 8 1/8"H, 9 3/4"H(bracket), 32 1/4" x 9"BEER Neon Can Sign *working / 8 1/8"H, 9 3/4"H(bracket), 32 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hires Root Beer Neon Cleveland Clock26" Hires Root Beer Cleveland Clock. Neon and plastic are in excellent condition. The clock face shows minor scuffs and the metal can shows normal wear including scuffs,scratches, and surface rust. PLSee Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanySchlitz Beer Motion LIghted Blue Saturn Globe Wall Sign NICE$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon Sign$50