Sold2021Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Revolutions IIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Revolutions II Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Societe internationale d'art XXe sieclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Revolutions IIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Revolutions II Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Societe internationale d'art XXe sieclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Revolutions IIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Revolutions II Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Societe internationale d'art XXe sieclSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro, XXE Siecle No. 46, Pencil Signed LithoJoan Miro (Spanish/ French, 1893-1983). "XXE Siecle, No. 46" - 1976, lithograph in colors, H.C., pencil signed and edition numbered to lower margin. Approx. 31.5" x 25.5" (framed), 20.5" x 14.5" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief PlaqueJoan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief Plaque 4 1/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph double page XXe siecle 1976Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed Not numbered Printed: 1976 in France Paper: 12.5 x 19.5 inch folded as published Provenance: Homage to Miro XXe SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Lithograph, Ubu RoiOffset lithograph, Surrealist Joan Miro print reproduced in the XXe Siecle publication. Vibrant colors of blue, red, green and yellow. Joan Miro was a Surrealist Spanish artist who created artwork ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019after JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, “XXeafter JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, “XXe Sieclé, Panorama No. 47," CIRCA 1976, color lithograph on paper. 12.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Quelques fleurs pour des amis FrontispieceArtist: Joan Miro Title: Quelques fleurs pour des amis Frontispiece with Unique Dedication Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition <See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Barre Percee" plate one from "Revue XXe Siecle," 1968, lithograph in colors on arches paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 34/75, partial label (London Grafica ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1976JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, 1976, H 19", W 13" "XXE SIECLE":Original lithograph. Number 46, pencil signed by artist on lower right. Annotated EA. Sight size 19" x 13". For a high resolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Femme" original linocut 1938 (rare 1stMedium: original linoleum cut. A fine impression on wove paper, executed in 1938 for XXe Siecle (for the very rare Christmas Issue No. 4). Sheet size 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). This work haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Revolutions Sceniques Du XXe Siecle" (Mourlot 1079), on Arches, pencil signed and annotated "H.C" from the edition of 30, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, Lithograph, "Inkblot", SignedJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Inkblot" (M. 415; C.90) from "Je Travaille Comme un Jardinier" (I Work Like a Gardener) published by XXe Siecle Editeur, Mourlot, Paris, France in1964, color aquatintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (After) - Pour M Pierre MatisseArtist: Joan Miro (After) Title: Pour M Pierre Matisse Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris<See Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled X from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled X from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate 3, from Je travaille comme un jardinier (M. 415; Ma. 346; C. 90), 1964$800