Sold2021Large Cast Silver Ring.Large Cast Silver Ring. Size 24 mm. Ring size 7.5 Ring size. Fine cast silver ring with ornate design. Modern. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Silver Ring With Eagle, Lion, Snake c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Silver Ring With Eagle, Lion, Snake c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 9. 24 mm band size. Fine large cast silver ring with engraved Eagle, Lion and Snake. Rare... Provenance: Private NYC Dr CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Native American silver & turquoise jewelryComprising five rings and one necklace, including: stamped ''LB'' for L. Burnside (Navajo), a large turquoise and cast silver ring, size 12; inscribed ''Coers '76'' for John Coers (Cherokee), a KachinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Hellenistic, Roman Silver Rings With Intaglio c.1st cent BC. 2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Hellenistic, Roman Silver Rings With Intaglio c.1st cent BC. 2nd century AD. Ring Size 5 - 8.5. 23 - 25 mm band size. Fine large Hellenistic cast bronze ring with engraved Eagle standSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Ring Size 11Sterling marks and design house Tono. A sand cast sterling silver ring. The setting is a special cut of black horn, which disperses light in a unique way. Size 11 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Cast Sterling Nugget Ring Red CoralHand cast sterling silver nugget textured ring with large oval cabochon red coral measuring 21mmL x 14mmW. 23.2 grams. Condition report: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze Silver Gem-Inlaid Figure Of BodhisattvaA Gilt-Bronze Silver Gem-Inlaid Figure Of Bodhisattva. Cast with a seated figure surrounded by a large ring. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:15cmx36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE SET OF FOUR GEORGE III LARGE CAST SILVER TABLE CANDLE STICKS IN THE ROCOCO MANNERA FINE SET OF FOUR GEORGE III LARGE CAST SILVER TABLE CANDLE STICKS IN THE ROCOCO MANNER with scalloped gadroon-edged shellwork bases on knopped flared tapering twisted stems with scalloped edge detacSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF FOUR LARGE CAST SILVER HUNTING SCENE MENU HOLDERSA SET OF FOUR LARGE CAST SILVER HUNTING SCENE MENU HOLDERS depicting horses, hounds, and figures amongst naturalistic scenes, total approx weight 72g - by Stuart Clifford, London, 1900-05 (8.5cm acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Large Silver Ring with Lapis Lazuli Intaglio.Persian Large Silver Ring with Lapis Lazuli Intaglio. Size 30 x 25 mm. Ring size 10 USA. LArge silver ring decorated with floral design. Lapis Lazuli Intaglio carved with Sasanian king facing left. weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Casuse (Hopi, 20th/21st century) Tufa Cast Silver RingMary Casuse (Hopi, 20th/21st century) Tufa Cast Silver Ring concave face with nighttime hogan scene; marked MRC size 7, design length 2-3/8 inches x width 3/4 inch, weight 14.6 dwt. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Cast Silver Ring With Corn Stalk DesignNavajo Cast Silver Ring With Corn Stalk Design. 13.4 g, Size 13.5, Approximately .5 in. WideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large silver ring, 925/000, with citrine, peridot,Large silver ring, 925/000, with citrine, peridot, white topaz and mint quartz.  Ring with a gracefully elaborated rosette.  Set in the middle with a large oval faceted mint quartz approx 13x1See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Large Silver Ring LotDescription: Grouping of four large silver rings (41.5g)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesse Monongya (Dine/Hopi, b. 1952) Tufa Cast SilverJesse Monongya (Dine/Hopi, b. 1952) Tufa Cast Silver Ring, with Bisbee Turquoise Cabochon and Accented with 14k Gold signed JMonongya and marked 1 ring size 6.25, weight 20.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Native American sterling silver jewelryIncluding four sand-cast silver cuff bracelets, one turquoise-set silver sand-cast cuff bracelet, two sand-cast silver rings (sizes 9, 10.75), one floral-motif silver ring signed with Geronimo shop maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terrific Steerhead ConchosPair of extra large cast silver loop back rosettes with great eye appeal, rope edge and steer head design. Measuring 2 1/2"'See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo and Southwestern-style Silver Ring, Pendant, andNavajo and Southwestern-style Silver Ring, Pendant, and Post Earrings, set with Coral and Spiny Oyster late 20th century lot of 5, includes a tufa cast silver ring; signed by  ALEX SANCHEZ and maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver ring with Agate Eye Bead.Silver ring with Agate Eye Bead. Size 22 mm. ring size 11. weight 20.15 grams. large silver ring set with large eye bead. Hollow square bezel with side pin probably for perfume?See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Silver Ring with Agate Intaglio.Persian Silver Ring with Agate Intaglio. Band Size 25 mm. Fine large silver ring with Agate Intaglio engraved with a Man on Horse. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Silver Ring with Carnelian Seal adIslamic Persian Silver Ring with Carnelian Seal ad 1763, AH 1177. Size 26 mm bezel size. band size 21 mm, ring size 7.5 USA. Large silver ring with oval shaped carnelian seal with Arabic inscriptions,See Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Armenia Bronze Coin With Cross set in Silver ring 1289-1307 CE.Medieval Armenia Bronze Coin With Cross set in Silver ring 1289-1307 CE. Ring Size 11.5. Authentic Medieval Armenian bronze coin of Hetoum II c.1289-1307 AD set in heavy large silver ring. Fine conditSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersTim Nicklin (20th century) Kenyan, a limited edition large cast silver model of a Secretary Bird,£1,800
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Large Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Ring Size 7.75 Oval stone$90
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Large Sterling Silver Turquoise Marcasite Ring Size 7.5 flush mounted$100
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedLate Roman Empire Christian Ring with ?The Miracle of the Five Loaves and Two Fish' 'Bezel, Circa£100
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Sterling Silver Smokey Topaz Statement ring. Dramatic faceted stone Sz 6.5$80
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Sterling Silver Apatite Cabochon Domed ring openwork design size 6.5$150