Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Silver Amulets c.3rd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Silver Amulets c.3rd century AD. Size 0 3/8 - 1 1/2 inches length. Unusual silver amulet depicting figure with suspenion lop together with Silver head of a cow? Ex Private New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Silver Ring With Intaglio c.3rd cent ADAncient Roman Silver Ring With Intaglio c.3rd century AD. Size 25 mm diameter. Ring Size 3 3/4. Beautiful Heavy solid silver ring with Agate Intaglio. The Silver band carved with inscriptions ROS-VASSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Silver Ring with a figure c.3rd century AAncient Roman Silver Ring with a figure c.3rd century AD. Size 13 mm (ring size 1.5) wearable. Ancient Roman Empire Signat ring carved with man standing sacrificing over flaming altar. Perfect conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver Necklace c.3rdAncient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver Necklace c.3rd century AD. Authentic Roman Empire Emperor facing left Bronze coin, Very Fine condition. The coin is authentic set in Modern Silver Necklace. weSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver Necklace c.3rdAncient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver Necklace c.3rd century AD. Authentic Roman Empire Emperor facing left Bronze coin, Very Fine condition. The coin is authentic set in Modern Silver Necklace. weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver earrings c.3rdAncient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver earrings c.3rd century AD. set in Authentic Roman Empire coins. in Fine condition. The coins are authentic set in Modern Silver earrings with garnet. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver Cuff-linksAncient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver Cuff-links c.3rd century AD. Authentic Roman Empire Constantine the Great Bronze coins. in Fine condition. The coins are authentic set in Modern Silver cuff-liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver Cuff-linksAncient Roman Bronze coins set in Silver Cuff-links c.3rd century AD. Authentic Roman Empire Constantine the Great Bronze coins, Famous Wolf Twins reverse. in Fine condition. The coins are authentic sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size 19 - 22 mm. A mixed lot of Late Roman Bronze coins with silver traces remaining on surface, Maximinus, 2 Probus, Cripus, and (damaged in antiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 11 Ancient roman Bronze Follis coins c.3rd centuLot of 11 Ancient roman Bronze Follis coins c.3rd century AD. Size 20-17 mm. Lot of 10 Nice grade Roman Bronze coins together with Islamic Silver coin. total 11 coins.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Ancient Roman Bronze, Silver Medical instrumentsLot of Ancient Roman Bronze, Silver Medical instruments c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 3 1/4 - 4 inches length. Silver spoon together with bronze medical tool with Bird finial, suspension loop. Ex PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Silver Spoon c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Silver Spoon c.2nd century AD. Size 6 inches length. + stand. weight 25.58 grams. Fine Roman silver spoon with elborate handle. Custom mounted. Provenance: Private NYC Dr Collection acquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Silver Febula c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Silver Febula c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 5/8 inches length. Unusual Ancient Silver Febula Pin with original pin. Rare.. Perfect. Provenance: Ex Thomas Cederlind Estate, Portland OR, USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Silver Bracelet c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Silver Bracelet c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 3/4 inches diameter. Unusual silver snake bracelet with suspension hole to close it with snake head. Wearable. Provenance: Collection of DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 10 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 10 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size 17-21 mm. Roman bronze coins. Constantinus. great quality and choice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Silver Ring c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Silver Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 11.5. 24 mm band size. A cast silver ring with design. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Silver Rings c.2nd-4th century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Silver Rings c.2nd-4th century AD.Ring Size 7-8 USA. Size 22-21 mm. Fine lot of 2 Silver rings one with gold applique depicting bearded man. Provenance: Private NYC Collection aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Silver Fibulas c.1st century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Silver Fibulas c.1st century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 2 inches length. Fine cast silver fibula brooches. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size (21 mm). Fine lot of 4 Late Roman Bronze coins. 1 Probus, 3 Maximinus. Choice desert patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size 24-33 mm. large denomenation Roman Provencial bronze coins.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Silver Bracelet c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Silver Bracelet c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 3/4 inches length. Fine cast silver bracelet with animal heads. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size 19-17 mm. Small denomenation of Roman Provencial bronze coins. great lot for research and study.. Ex Private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Silver Buckle c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Silver Buckle c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 inch length. Fine Ancient Silver Belt Buckle with ornate design. Perfect condition. Provenance: Private New York City collection acquired 1948.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Silver Bracelet c.3rd cent AD.Ancient Roman Silver Bracelet c.3rd cent AD. Size 2 5/8 inches diameter. twisted braided wire bracelet with latch plate decorated with star. Three sets of double twisted wire braided to form bracelet.See Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 Collectible Ancient Silver Roman Coin, Antq Coin$40(6 bids)
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonANCIENT ROMAN IRIDESCENT GLASS JUG, 1st-2nd Century AD. - Height: 8.75 inches.$400