Sold2021TWO SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADS STRIPESTHE AGATE DZI BEADS FEATURING A STRIKING STRIKE PATTERN. BEARING WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE.THEY ARE 30MM LONG EACH.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYESTHE ATTRACTIVE BEAD BEARS AN UNUSUAL BLUISH TINT AND A TWO EYE PATTERN. IT HAS SOFT WEAR AND A SILKY PATINA. 37MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN RARE AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT 58MMTHIS SPECIAL SINO-TIBETAN BEAD IS A SUPERB RENDITION OF THE ARISTOCRAT/MONSIGNOR PATTERN IN HORIZONTAL FASHION. THE BEAD HAS AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED SATIN-LIKE PATINA AND PLENTY OF WEAR. THIS IS A LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DOUBLE LOTUSTHE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING A DOUBLE LOTUS AND TWO STRIPES. THE BEAD HAS WEAR FROM AGE. IT IS 33 MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD LOTUS RUYITHE LARGE 60 MM BEAD BEARING MUCH PATINA AND WEAR, FEATURING TWO LOTUS/RUYI AND 4 STRIPES. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceChinese Sino-Tibetan dzi bead necklace, suspended with a large dzi bead and two agate beads. Approx. 25inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SUPERB PAIR OF SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 20 MM EACH LONGTHE PAIR OF AGATE DZI BEADS IS FEATURING A DIAMOND PATTERN. THEY MEASURE APPROXIMATELY 20MM EACH LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Agate dZi BeadsLot of 3 Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Agate dZi BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WHEEL OF LIFE 42MMTHE FINE BEAD BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGING. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 88mmTHIS LOT CONSISTS OF A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 7 EYES AND A SIZE OF 88mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WATER PATTERN 57MMTHE FINE DZI BEAD FEATURES A WATER PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PITTING AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseTraditional Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Carved Agate Etched 2 Eyes dZi Bead$45
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseTraditional Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Carved Agate Etched 2 Eyes dZi Bead$45
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAncient Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Etched Agate Amulet Locket Pendant$25