Sold20213 BEER ADVERTISING ITEMS3 BEER ADVERTISING ITEMS Plastic Miller wall sign that looks like a wooden barrel, Fort Pitt metal tray, and Samuel Adams metal sign. *some paint chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six mixed enameled metal advertising and thermometer signsSix (6) mixed enameled metal advertising and thermometer signs consisting of Doral Cigarettes, Weedol Motor Oil, Kools Cigarettes, Copenhagen Tobacco, larger Kools Cigarettes, Coca ColaSee Sold Price
Sold202236 Metal Advertising Beer Trays + Thermometer & Sign36 Metal Advertising Beer Trays + Thermometer & Sign. Lot of thirty-six tin-litho beer trays from various brands including; Ballantines, Schaefer, Utica Club, Carlsberg, Schmidts, Pabst etc. Many of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crown 1950s Painted Metal Advertising Soda Pop Thermometer Sign9.75" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crowm 1940s Painted Metal Advertising Thermometer Soda Pop Sign9.75" x 25.5" - nice working thermometerSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Pepsi Metal Advertising Signs Thermometers3 Vintage Pepsi Metal Advertising Signs, Thermometers. Three wonderful vintage Pepsi advertising thermometers. Two say "Have a Pepsi," and are in a sun-faded yellow, while the "Say Pepsi, Please," sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST MGM Records Advertising ThermometerVintage single sided metal MGM Records advertising thermometer sign. Appears to be in good condition with some paint loss, slight bend near the -20 marker, and other wear from use and age. Displays weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitts 1940s Painted Metal Embossed Advertising Soda Pop Thermometer Sign7" x 27" - nice working thermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Metal Vintage Advertising Sign & ThermometerAn original vintage Pepsi metal advertising sign, produced circa 1957. Metal rectangular body with yellow background, having marketing slogan, "Say, 'Pepsi, Please,'" the company's branding phrase froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Salem Menthol Cigarettes Metal Thermometer Advertising SignVintage Salem Menthol Cigarettes Metal Thermometer Advertising Sign Works . Measures about 9.5"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dr Pepper Frosty Cold Metal ThermometerVintage Dr. Pepper Frosty Cold Metal Thermometer Advertising Sign with Rounded Top, measures 16.25", thermometer workingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dr. Pepper Advertising ThermometerDr. Pepper Advertising Thermometer. Metal sign measures 12 by 7 1/2 inches. Thermometer is broken (should be a simple replacement with a 5 and dime thermometer).See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas Perma Guard Thermometer Sign,Gas StationAtlas Perma Guard Anti Freeze Metal Thermometer Advertising Sign. A great advertising thermometer from Perma Guard in white, blue and red with a beveled edge. The elements has created a great patina tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marathon Oil Metal Thermometer SignMetal thermometer advertising sign for Marathon Oil. Missing glass tube, areas of paint loss and rust. 16" x 5" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Coke Thermometer Advertising Sign Marked DonascoMade in USA. 17". Some paint chipping around bottom edges. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dr. Pepper Thermometer Advertising SignSingle-sided Dr. Pepper Soda metal thermometer advertising shop sign, featuring classic logo with red and white accents, slogan reads "hot or cold", marked Made in USA 16"h x 7"w Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pennzoil Metal Advertising SignVintage Pennzoil Metal Advertising Sign and Thermometer with Today's Special. Used condition, wear, worn. 26 1/4" tall x 18 1/2" wide x 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mail Pouch Thermometer Advertising SignMail Pouch Chew Tobacco thermometer advertising metal sign, Mail Pouch Ribbon Cut Tobacco, Treat Yourself to The Best. 39"H x 8" W. Rust. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak MaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pepsi Cola Metal Advertising Sign Missing the ThermometerVintage Pepsi Cola Metal Advertising Sign Missing the Thermometer 27" longSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Horlacher Beer Metal Advertising Thermometer.$90(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersCamels Cigarettes For Smoking Enjoyment Metal Advertising Thermometer$25(2 bids)