Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght ParisAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Paris. Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue De Teheran Paris 8, CALDER, Fleches. Original framing. Vintage. size: 27.5 x 19 in frame, 29 x 20 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Original Poster, Galerie Maeght, c.1960Original poster with vivid color. Condition is not great, but this adds to the character and makes it easier to verify its age as original and from the era, which is aesthetically pleasing and shows cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good with light handling creSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Stabiles Gal. MaeghtAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Stabiles Galerie Maeght. Original framing. Vintage. size: 29.5 x 20.5 in frame, 30.5 x 22 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Picasso & Calder Color Exhibition PostersTwo 20th century color art exhibition posters, for Calder and Picasso. Lot includes (1) 30" x 23"x .75 Alexander Calder color poster titled, "Galerie Maeght". A modern design, with a bold red ground aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander CALDER Gallery Poster. Mobiles De Calder. GALAlexander CALDER Gallery Poster. Mobiles De Calder. GALERIE MAEGHT -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 28.75 inches - Frame Width 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster Print. Slight toning to paper, Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 31 1/2 in. H x 19 in. W x 3/4 of an inch D. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder 1971 color lithographic exhibition poster, La Galerie Maeght, Maeght Editeur. 27Alexander Calder 1971 color lithographic exhibition poster, La Galerie Maeght, Maeght Editeur. 27 1/2"H x 19"W (image), 30"H x 20 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century 'Galerie Maeght' Poster by Alexander CalderMid-century vintage 1968 poster print for the Fleches show by Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) at Gallerie Maeght in Paris, presented in a thin black frame. Toning to paper. Measures 20" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster(B) A stunning French Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght exhibition poster preserved in a kulicke style metal frame with anti-reflective glass. The bottom corner reads "Maeght Editeur - Arte Paris". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1976 PosterAn Alexander Calder "Stabile with Red Sun Galerie Maeght" poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght exhibition poster for Alexander Calder. Framed under glass. [Sight: 31 1/4" H x 18 1/2" W; Frame: 32 1/2" H x 20" W]. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder LithographGalerie Maeght, Alexander Calder lithograph poster Measures: 28 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alexander Calder, Galerie MaeghtAfter Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Galerie Maeght poster 31" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght (Fleches) 1970 PosterAn Alexander Calder Exhibition Galerie Maeght (Fleches) poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithograph posterAlexander Calder Stabiles Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght 13 Rue de Teheran Paris 8 Calder Fleches 24 1/2 x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Alexander Calder The Triangles et Spirale 1970Galerie Maeght Poster Litho with Galerie cut off. Framed in wood frame with some tanning and mounting lines to poster. Measures at 20 1/4" x 29 1/2" total. In-house domestic shipping $100See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)$250
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Lithograph Poster Framed$300
May 19Neely AuctionAlexander Calder poster for Amnesty International Prisoners of Conscience Year 1977 stamped at$50
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPablo Palazuelo (Spanish, 1916-2007) Galerie Maeght Lithographic Poster$25(1 bid)