Sold2021Chinese Art Deco Immortals Pictorial Rug, 3 x 6Chinese Art Deco pictorial rug depicting the immortals, bearing signatures. 2' 6" x 5' 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese famille rose 9 section sweet-meat chargersChinese famille rose 9 section sweet-meat chargers depicting Eight Immortals and Three Stars. With original rosewood lidded box. Late Qing dynasty. 11" Sq., Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain ChargerA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger depicting the eight Taoist Immortals. Diameter 14 1/2 in., 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese cloisonnE chargerA Chinese cloisonnE chargerMid/late 20th centuryAppears unmarkedThe polychrome enamel and brass charger depicting mountainous lakeside scene with seven red-crowned cranes on the recto, framed by a scaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE INK CALLIGRAPHY CAKE TABLECHINESE INK CALLIGRAPHY CAKE TABLE Vintage Chinese parcel black ink cake stand of a semi circular table depicting the seven lucky gods, and eight immortals. Gilt with lotus flowers and polychrome foreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Seven Immortals Silk Paper DollsAttached to flexible backing with black cloth background. Some tape holding back together. Measures 19.5in across.See Sold Price
Sold2015Impressive Japanese Shibayama Lacquered Hanging TrayImpressive Japanese Shibayama Lacquered Hanging Tray 20''x27.25''. Impressive large tray depicting seven immortals with foo dogs and a central dragon in maki-e gold lacquer. Applique or inlaid ivory fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Blue and White Porcelain ChargerProvenance: Adrienne Vittadini & Gigi Vittadini, Southampton Estate. This is a large blue and white porcelain charger depicting seven figures. Rim has some chipping seen in photo and has no marking onSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CHARGEROf round Chinese charger depicting phoenixes and peonies. H: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ten Generals ChargerChinese Ten Generals Charger: Chinese charger depicting ten generals. Mark on the bottom. 14" $40 - $60 Shipping: We are ableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese pictorial carpet depicting a sail ship with a figure and birds flying above. 5' H x 3' W.Chinese pictorial carpet depicting a sail ship with a figure and birds flying above. 5' H x 3' W.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Charger.A Chinese Porcelain Charger. Depicting fruits in the bed, with an incised dragon and cloud motif, bearing a Kangxi mark within double blue rings on the underside Diameter: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Yei RugA 5.5' x 3.4' mid 20th century Navajo Yei rug. Multi-color pictorial design depicting seven figures on a Black field with Red border. Minor wear, strong colors. ESTIMATE $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese twelve magpie and prunus chargerChinese famille rose charger, depicting twelve magpies perched in prunus branches, representing twelve happy wishes, the exterior having prunus and lingzhi, the underside with a blue six character YonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain ChargerA Chinese porcelain charger depicting different panelled art including nature, household items, and more. Charger measures approx. 3" high x 16.625" diameter. Charger has a chopmark of six charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLACK GROUND FAMILLE VERTE CHARGER18th century Chinese black ground famille verte charger depicting dragons and clouds. Marked to underside. Measures 16 3/4" (42.5cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Famille Verte ChargerQing dynasty. Large Chinese famille verte charger. depicting with warriors and with floral mark on bottom. 16 1/2" dia and 3 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Celadon ChargerAntique Chinese Celadon Charger, depicting a carved dragon in relief in the interior of the charger. Diamete: 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Chinese Pictorial CarpetModern Chinese Pictorial Carpet. Depicting island in lake with various figures, buildings, and flora; similar motif to the cream main border, dragon motif inner border. {Approximate dimensions: 13 feeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Famille Rose Round Charger20th Century. Large Chinese Famille rose charger depicting plum flowers and bamboo leaves. Six-character mark on the bottom. 22" dia, 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE PICTORIAL SILK & GOLD METAL TEXTILE, FRAMED (2 of 2)An exquisite antique Chinese pictorial textile depicting pink peony flowers in satin stitch silk embroidery and a pair of good luck bats in knotted stitch silk embroidery fluttering about, all on a paSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康$400
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING BLUE AND WHITE CELADON GROUND VASE 清 青釉底青花八£120
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue Ground Embroidery 'Birthday' Scroll with Calligraphy Panel 藍緞地$1,000(1 bid)