Sold2024pair antique Japanese champleve enamelled vases pair antique japanese champlev? enamelled vasespair antique Japanese chample enamelled For condition report and any Question please contact us E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+1-647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction AppraisalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) PIECE VINTAGE ASIANWARE GROUPincluding a cloisonn? floral covered ginger jar, 7.5in., a Nippon moriage covered jar with inner lid, 6in., a Japanese dragon decorated silver overlay pottery vase, 4in., a pair of Japanese champlev?See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Japanese 19/20th C. Champlevé bronze enamelA pair of Japanese 19/20th C. Champlevé bronze enamel vases with twin phoenix handles. 31cm tall. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR JAPANESE VASES BIRD & FOLIATE DESIGNS 1900A nice pair of opposing Japanese vases having bird and foliate scenes on one side and pastoral scene on the other circa 1900. Ht: 22" Width: 9" Depth: 9" Provenance: From the original collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Satsuma 1000 Faces Amazing Pair Japanese VasesTitle: Antique Satsuma 1000 Faces Amazing Pair Japanese Vases Description: This is a fabulous pair of antique vases which are likely Satsuma ware. Both vases have the ‘1000 Faces’ theme. Three figSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jardiniere & Pair Japanese VasesChinese yellow ground porcelain jardiniere, decorated with cranes, approx. 9 3/4"; and pair Japanese porcelain vases on stands, approx. 11 1/4" H. Property from the estate of Kurt Thomas. 1 base of vaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese Vases & Chinese CabinetPair Japanese Vases & Chinese CabinetPair of Japanese polychromed ceramic double gourd vase with kokeshi-style geisha, now mounted as lamps; together with Chinese carved wood jewelry cabinet with eighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Champlevé Vase, Bronze and Enamel, MeijiJapanese Champlevé Vase, Bronze and Enamel, Meiji Period. Approximately 6.75 x 10.5 In.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Japanese Bronze Vases with Bird Scene19th cen, meiji period, signed at bottom, both measure 16.5"h 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Japanese Silver Vases with Archaic Motif19th cen, maker stamp on the bottom, measures 25cm in height (9.85" tall)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese VasesPair of Japanese Vases Early 20th cent. With grouse & flower design. Some oxidation to metal. Some faint hairlines/scratches. Ht. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Meiji Silver VasesPair Meiji Silver VasesEach chase decorated with pavilions and pine trees in mountain settings.14 1/2in. (36cm) h.Signed.Drilled through marks.Previously drilled at base for lamp fixtures.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE VASES Meiji Period Heights 31”.PAIR OF JAPANESE VASESMeiji PeriodIn black and red lacquered porcelain with bird decoration. Includes wooden stands.Heights 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Japanese Imari Vases on StandsJapanese, 20th century A pair of Imari decorated lobed porcelain vases with floral motif, on wooden bases Approx. H. 14", D. 8" Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty Hoepfinger, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Japanese Cloisonne Vases with Fine Wire Design -Namikawa School of japanese cloisonne work shop, fine wire design into this lovely pair vases, meiji period, measures 5" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Meiji Imari VasesJapanese, 19th Century, Flattened Bodies, 9 X 6 X 3 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Stoneware VasesPair of Japanese stoneware vases with dragon reliefs and handles. [14 x 7 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, JAPANESE IMARI VASES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPSJapanese. Pair of Imari palette porcelain vases, mounted as table lamps, having gilt accents and lion head masks; with shades. Not examined off of bases for marks. Approx. of one, h. 19" (to socket);See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR JAPANESE KUTANI VASESPair of Japanese Meiji Period Kutani Porcelain Vases, each with gilded phoenix handles and openwork base, figural and landscape hand painted panels, iron red and gilded swirl and foliate motifs on a wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Cloisonne Vases, Manner of Ando JubeiProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Pair of Japanese Cloisonne Vases in the Manner of Ando Jubei, Meiji period, the pair of vases decorated with flowering branches ad a bird on a dark navSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASESPair of Japanese cloisonné enamel vases; decorated with morning glory and insects on a blue foliate-patterned ground, with inscriptions and seal marks; on metalwork butterfly-motif footed baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Bronze VasesEach of tapering cylinder form with bamboo decoration.9 1/2in. h.See Sold Price