Sold2021W. BRINK "THE FISH MARKET" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGW. BRINK "THE FISH MARKET" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 31.5 in. by Width: 40.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Waldo PeirceWaldo Peirce (American, 1884-1970), Fish Market, 1956, oil on canvas, signed verso, inscribed and dated lower left, canvas: 14"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE DINER , Mid-Century Oil/C FIGURES AT FISH MARKETPIERRE DINER , Mid-Century Oil/C FIGURES AT FISH MARKET, oil on canvas painting, signed, well listed artist, framed, titled on back stretcher " FISH MARKET DAY; also written: German, 1970 Size: 29 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Shokler (1896-1978) "Fish Market, Montauk" oil on canvas paintingIncludes a note from the artist to the original owner on his The Barn Studio, Londonderry, Vermont letterhead reading in part "I am enclosing a copy of 'Pictures on Exhibit' which has a reproduction oSee Sold Price
Sold2017DURO PULITIKA Modernist Woman w Fish Oil PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Duro Pulitika (1922-2006 Croatia) Titled: Zena I Ribe" depicts a fish monger woman in modernist style and blue tones. Signed upper right. Titled and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTHY PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET OIL CANVAS PAINTINGImpressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian flower market street scene. Signed "Carthy" to lower right. Measures 24" H x 20" W. Frame measures 31" H x 27" W x 2" D. THIRD PARTY SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fish Market Scene, Oil on Canvasoil on canvas, illegible signature lower left, 27”h x 39”w (sight) 33”h x 45”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bass Fish Painting -Florida 1895Bass fish painting. Oil on canvas. Painting includes details of fish and fisherman: Lauderdale, Florida, 1895. Frame: H 29-1/2" W 39-1/4". Sight: H 19-1/2" W 29-1/2". Condition: Excellent original conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soren Bjulf (Danish,Dutch,1890-1958) oil paintingARTIST: Soren Christian Bjulf (Denmark, Netherlands, 1890 - 1958) NAME: Fish Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Fish Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Some paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some inpaintings along edges. ART SIZE: 28 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STILL LIFE W FISH PAINTING SIGNEDFlemish / Dutch school antique, likely 19th Century, still life kitchen painting with fish. Oil/canvas. The work is signed. Note there are folded, similar to Boston type, canvas tabs to the corners ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020WAI MING - "The Fish Girl" Oil painting on Canvas. Lo HWAI MING - "The Fish Girl" Oil painting on Canvas. Lo Hing Kwok-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 36 inches: W: 24 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 38 inches - Frame Width 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oil on Canvas Paintingby Agnes Lindemann, Harsen's Island, MI, scene depicting dead hanging pintail drake & bluebill hen, excellent condition, artist signature & dated 1936, frame 30"W x 34"T, est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2019GILT WOOD FRAMED OIL PAINTING OF A FISH MARKETSignature to read Vizkeliti, W. E. H: 24 in. L: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oil on Canvas Paintingby unknown artist, scene depicting elk standing in lake, framed, 22"W x 20"T, est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN W. JOHNSON BRING IN THE FISH NETS OIL CANVASJOHN W. JOHNSON BRING IN THE FISH NETS OIL CANVAS John W. Johnson (American, 20th C.) oil on canvas painting, stretched over masonite, depicting fishing boats off the coast. Heavy impasto. Set in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haitian Market Painting Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Colorful Haitian oil painting on canvas of figures at a market. Signed lower right. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Haiti DIMENSIONS: H: 29" X W: 39.5" CONDITION: Stretcher is broken at the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri CANCHOIS (XX) 'Stillife with fish' oil on canvas. (W:65 x H:55 cm)Henri CANCHOIS (XX) 'Stillife with fish' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions:(W:65 x H:55 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Painting on Canvasoil on canvas painting by Rorolezenko, dated 1937, scene depicting hunting dogs near marsh, the Konwinski Collection, 30"W x 22"T, est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Modernist Painting of a Moonlit Tree w/ FishLarge Modernist Painting of a Moonlit Tree w/ Fish throughout the tree. Unsigned, Unframed. Oil on canvas. Size: 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Good Fish Sporting PaintingGood fish sporting painting. Oil on canvas mounted to board. Signed LR IER and dated 1908. Frame appears original. CONDITION: Minor inpainting. See image taken under UV light/ Panel size H 16" W 20-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas "Pompano" fish paintingOil on canvas "Pompano" fish painting signed lower right Lin Haak. Framed size 12 1/4"h x 14 1/4"w, canvas size 10"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ira YEAGER: Fish on a Plate - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a fish on a plate, by Ira Yeager, signed lower right. [Art: 33" H x 48" W; Frame: 34" H x 49" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period Frame$400
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1979 Historic Visitor Jill Cannady Oil Canvas Painting Vintage Photo$300
5 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceRare David Uhl ( b 1961 ) original oil on canvas painting titled ( THE IRONHORSE HEIST ), circa$10,000
5 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceRare David Uhl oil on canvas painting titled ( IN THE BEGINNING ), and used as the cover for the$10,000