Sold2021Hao (Chinese/Mississippi, 20th c.)Hao (Chinese/Mississippi, 20th c.) , "Houses in Autumn", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 24 in. x 26 in., framed Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hao (Chinese/Mississippi, 20th c.)Hao (Chinese/Mississippi, 20th c.) , "Fishing Boat", oil on canvas, signed lower right, pencil-titled on stretcher, 22 in. x 26 in., framed Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bai Xu Hao (Chinese, 20th Century)Bai Xu Hao (Chinese, 20th Century) Good News Has Come, 1976, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 33 3/4 W: 481/2 in. From the collection of DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bai Xu Hao (Chinese, 20th Century)Bai Xu Hao (Chinese, 20th Century) Yet Another Happiness, 1973, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 33 W: 45 3/4 in. Exhibited threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 22 framed carved wood relief plaques, 24", likely early 20 century European Classical Revival Putti motif.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mumuyte standing figure, 20th c.A Benue River standing figure with old breaks at legs. Nigeria, Mumuyte/Chamba style. 20th century. 12"h x 3 1/2"w x 3 1/2"d. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2024BVLGARI NECKLACE 18 K YELLOW GOLD C 20TH CENTURY ITALY - $20K APR w/ CoA!BVLGARI NECKLACE 18K YELLOW GOLD C.20TH CENTURY ITALY - $20K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This stunning timeless jewelry piece measures approximately 16 ½” in length and 1” inSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLEG STAVROWSKY (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, "No Argument," 20TH CENTURY,OLEG STAVROWSKY (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, "No Argument," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Oleg Stavrowsky," reverse titled and signed, "'No Argument' / Oleg Stavrowsky / ©;" 40 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PHILIP WEBB OVAL DINING TABLE, 20TH CENTURYAFTER PHILIP WEBB OVAL DINING TABLE, 20TH CENTURY mahogany or satinwood, with ebonised details and inlay 183cm wide, 136cm deep, 77cm high Literature: Whiteway M. and Gere C. Nineteenth Century DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Americana Shield owed by Andy WarholPainted Pine 4-panel United States Shield, Americana, 20th Century, painted red, white and blue with gold stars. 39.5h x 29.5w in. Provenance: Sotheby's, N.Y. April 30, 1988, lot 3138. Includes Tim HuSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.$110(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH C$150(1 bid)