Sold2016Reisebericht M. de Fréville 'Voyage dans la mer du sudReisebericht M. de Fréville 'Voyage dans la mer du sud par..', Paris, 1774 vollständiger Titel: 'Voyages dans la mer du sud par les Espagnoles et les Hollanois Ouvrage, traduit de l'Anglois de M. DaSee Sold Price
Sold20241740. Map of Isle de Juan Fernandes ''Robinson Crusoe Island'', Chile. George AnsonMap of Isle de Juan Fernandes ''Robinson Crusoe Island'', Chile. Title: L'Ile de Juan Fernandes dans la Mer du Sud à 33° 40'de latitude méridionale et à 110 lieues à l'ouest dSee Sold Price
Sold2024World Map - Course of Trade Winds Map - Indian Ocean - Atlantic Ocean - from "Histoire Generale deHand-coloured Historic Map "Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse qui regnent le long des Cotes dans la Mer Atlantique & Celle des Indes" charging the course of the trade winds in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vents de Traverse. Atlantic & Indian Ocean trade winds.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Répresentation du cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse, qui règnent le long des côtes dans la Mer Atlantique & celle des Indes [Representation of the normal course of the trSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FRENCH TAPESTRY PAYSAGE DU PENDJABLarge Vintage French Tapestry Tapisserie Point d'Halluin. "Paysage du Pendjab", measuring 71"x54". Point des Meurins. The back manufacturer label reads Realisation dans la tradition Un des Meilleurs OSee Sold Price
Sold20231652 Sanson Map of the World -- L'Hydrographie ou Descriprion de L'Eau c'est a dire des Mers,Title: 1652 Sanson Map of the World -- L'Hydrographie ou Descriprion de L'Eau c'est a dire des Mers, Golfes, Lacs, Destroits, et Rivieres principales, qui font dans la Surface du Globe Terrestre . . .See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET and GEORGE WCLAUDE MONET and GEORGE W. THORNLEYLes Falaise dans la mer.Lithograph printed in dark green cream Chine appliqué, 1894. 190x262 mm; 7½x10½ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Cook, Carte Des Decouvertes Mer PacifiqueAn engraved map / chart of the Pacific Islands, Carte Des Decouvertes faites dans la Mer Pacifique, Commande par le Capitaine Cook, en 1774. Authored by Captain James Cook in 1774, with Nouvelle CaledSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cook chart of New Caledonia & New Hebrides, 1774Heading: Author: Cook, James Title: Carte des Découvertes faites dans la Mer Pacifique sur la Vaisse au de Roi, La Resolution, Commandé par le Capitaine Cook en 1774 Place Published: Paris PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais. Oil on canvas. 810x1015 mm; 31x40 inches. Signed in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Sold Christie's, New York, November 1, 1999See Sold Price
Sold2016Un Americain en Paris and La Gloire du Japon MiniaturesUn Americain en Paris and La Gloire du Japon Miniatures by Tom Roberts. Un Americain en Paris is located at 76 Avenue Franklin-D.-Roosevelt, Paris, 8e. on the left recreating in miniature a purveyor oSee Sold Price
Sold20201802 Denon Atlas of Egypt Containing Maps, Views, etc.Title: 1802 Denon Atlas of Egypt Containing Maps, Views, etc. -- Planches du voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Egypte Date: 1802 c., Paris Cartographer: D-V Denon Size: 18.2 X 11.4 in. and lagest foldoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of LibertyThis powerful wartime poster by SEM highlights the global impact of WWI. The Statue of Liberty, a gift from France to the United States in 1886 as a symbol of liberty and friendship, rises high aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reagan, Ronald: 40th President Inscribed & Signed Vintage Re-Strike Photo as George Gipp, KNUTEReagan, Ronald: 40th President Inscribed & Signed Vintage Re-Strike Photo as George Gipp, KNUTE ROCKNE: ALL AMERICAN. JSA Certified Authentic (1911-2004) Before politics, Ronald Reagan with a under coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらきTsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらき (Kura biraki, "Ouverture du magasin"), montrant Yama-Uba, la "sorcière de montagne" et KintarSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder "Hope of Volubilis" La MemoireAlexander Calder on Japon Paper from La Memoire Elementaire (The Elementary Memory), titled "Hope of Volubilis" (L'Espoire du Volubilis), dated 1976, artist signed Calder in pencil lower right. CalderSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à LesconilAndré Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à Lesconil Signed 'André Dauchez' (lower right) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 116.8cm (32 x 46in). Footnotes: Exhibited: BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947 signed in the screen by the artist (lower right) and publisher (lower left), screenprint on silk (91.5cm x 91.5cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDinesh D'Souza Signed Ronald Reagan Hardcover$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerica's Heroes & Ronald Reagan The First Four Years Hardcovers$1